Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 2 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 21/10 13:59 pm - Internationale Thuringen Rundfahrt der Frauen: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/10
 

Results from the 2nd stage of the Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen. Today's winner was Edita Pucinskaite (GAUSS RDZ ORMU). Top Canadian was Veronique Bilodeau (Team Nanoblur-Gears) in 25th

 

profile

 

 

Stage 2: Rund to Gera, 132 km
1 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) GAUSS RDZ ORMU 3:31:48
2 Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara at 0:02
3 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 1:03
4 Marta Bastianelli (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets 1:21
5 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) GAUSS RDZ ORMU 1:22
6 Irene van den Broek (Ned) Dutch National Team
7 Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC- Columbia Women both s.t.
8 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC- Columbia Women 7:36
9 Julia Martisova (Rus) GAUSS RDZ ORMU
10 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team
11 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC- Columbia Women
12 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara
13 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
14 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team all s.t.
15 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Dutch National Team 7:39
16 Vena Koedoodor (Ned) Dutch National Team
17 Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling
18 Svetana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
19 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs-Petrogradets
20 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
21 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
22 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervélo Test Team
23 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
24 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
25 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
26 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
27 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) GAUSS RDZ ORMU
28 Birgit Söllner (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
29 Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
30 Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
31 Luise Keller (Ger) HTC- Columbia Women
32 Laura Fouquet (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
33 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
34 Nina Köhn (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
35 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Cervélo Test Team
36 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
37 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Noris Cycling all s.t.
38 Emma Silversides (GBr) Red Sun Cycling Team 7:48
39 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
40 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Noris Cycling
41 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling
42 Hanna Amend (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
43 Kimberly Anderson (USA) HTC- Columbia Women
44 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Dutch National Team
45 Anne De Wildt (Ned) Dutch National Team
46 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervélo Test Team
47 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team
48 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) Fenixs-Petrogradets
49 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
50 Elizabeth Anmitstead (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
51 Ganna Solovey (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
52 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team all s.t.
53 Lisa Poller (Ger) German National Team 12:26
54 Beate Zanner (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 33:47
55 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
56 Jyna Shpylyova (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
57 Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team
58 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
59 Nora Schaufuß (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
60 Krystal Jeffs (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
61 Anita Kenyó (Hun) Hungarian National Team
62 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
63 Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
64 Wan Yiu Wong (Hkg) Giant Pro Cycling
65 Lina Shi (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
66 Latoja Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
67 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) GAUSS RDZ ORMU
68 Theres Klein (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
69 Fan Li Shen (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
70 Yvone Fiedler (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
71 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Noris Cycling
72 Anne Guzman (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
73 Alice Donadoni (Ita) GAUSS RDZ ORMU
74 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC- Columbia Women
75 Joanie Caron (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
76 Katharina Alberti (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
77 Mónika Király (Hun) Hungarian National Team
78 Anikó Révész (Hun) Hungarian National Team
79 Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Dutch National Team all s.t.
DNF Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
DNF Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs-Petrogradets
DNF Charlotte Bock (Ger) German National Team
 
GC
1 Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara 5:46:42
2 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) GAUSS RDZ ORMU at 1:18
3 Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC- Columbia Women 1:25
4 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) GAUSS RDZ ORMU 1:32
5 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 2:32
6 Irene van den Broek (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:58
7 Marta Bastianelli (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets s.t.
8 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team 7:36
9 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 7:46
10 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team 8:00
11 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Dutch National Team 8:19
12 Julia Martisova (Rus) GAUSS RDZ ORMU 9:11
13 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC- Columbia Women 9:12
14 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC- Columbia Women 9:13
15 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara 9:16
16 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
17 Svetana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara both s.t.
18 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team 9:18
19 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara s.t.
20 Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling 9:21
21 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
22 Laura Fouquet (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen both s.t.
23 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 9:24
24 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervélo Test Team
25 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) GAUSS RDZ ORMU
26 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs-Petrogradets
27 Birgit Söllner (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
28 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
29 Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara all s.t.
30 Elizabeth Anmitstead (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 9:25
31 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Cervélo Test Team 9:29
32 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling 9:30
33 Vena Koedoodor (Ned) Dutch National Team 9:33
34 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
35 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
36 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
37 Luise Keller (Ger) HTC- Columbia Women
38 Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team all s.t.
39 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Noris Cycling 9:37
40 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling s.t.
41 Hanna Amend (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 9:38
42 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervélo Test Team
43 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Dutch National Team
44 Ganna Solovey (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team all s.t.
45 Kimberly Anderson (USA) HTC- Columbia Women 9:42
46 Anne De Wildt (Ned) Dutch National Team
47 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
48 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) Fenixs-Petrogradets all s.t.
49 Nina Köhn (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 9:45
50 Emma Silversides (GBr) Red Sun Cycling Team 9:46
51 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team s.t.
52 Lisa Poller (Ger) German National Team 14:20
53 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Noris Cycling 20:40
54 Joanie Caron (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 35:24
55 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC- Columbia Women s.t.
56 Jyna Shpylyova (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 35:37
57 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team s.t.
58 Latoja Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 35:41
59 Beate Zanner (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
60 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
61 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) GAUSS RDZ ORMU all s.t.
62 Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 35:45
63 Theres Klein (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 35:53
64 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 36:14
65 Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Dutch National Team 36:15
66 Lina Shi (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 37:25
67 Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team 46:39
68 Anita Kenyó (Hun) Hungarian National Team s.t.
69 Nora Schaufuß (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe 46:44
70 Anne Guzman (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
71 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Noris Cycling
72 Yvone Fiedler (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
73 Alice Donadoni (Ita) GAUSS RDZ ORMU
74 Anikó Révész (Hun) Hungarian National Team all s.t.
75 Fan Li Shen (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 46:50
76 Krystal Jeffs (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 46:52
77 Katharina Alberti (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe s.t.
78 Wan Yiu Wong (Hkg) Giant Pro Cycling 46:55
79 Mónika Király (Hun) Hungarian National Team 47:03

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed