Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Specialized Tarmac C4W1 - Aug 12
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 27/10 10:54 am - FSA Track Grand Prix results and report


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/10
 

Canadian Track Cyclist Jamie Shankland won the kilo at the FSA Grand Prix  held at the Marymoor Velodrome in Redmond, Washington on  July 23-24

Canadian Jamie Shankland (Vancouver, BC) repeated his performance in the kilo this past week-end. Having won the event at the Alpenrose Challenge the week-end before with a time of 1:09.5, he went in to the FSA Grand Prix with confidence and it paid off with a winning time of 1:07.7. “The idea for both was to go into the races with no expectations as I'm using both events as indicators as to how my form is going into nationals prep time. I knew coming off the last couple months that training has been going very well and I should do alright. I surprised myself in Portland with the win … It feels really good to win two major US track races back to back.”

The National Team Pool of Endurance Men also competed in the events at the Marymoor Velodrome. The races completed a month long training camp where the men have been focusing on the team pursuit and in an all out effort the day before the Redmond races the team set a new Burnaby track record by more than 5 seconds.

Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Longueuil, QC), Mark MacDonald (Calgary, AB), Jacob Schwingboth (Surrey, BC), Daniele Defranceschi (Windsor, ON), and Stephen Meyer (Dorchester, ON) raced as a team in the mass start races with Pelletier-Roy and MacDonald finishing 4th and 5th respectively in the 40 lap Scratch Race. Schwingboth podiumed with a second place finish in the Miss & Out race, with MacDonald in 4th, and MacDonald teamed up with Defranceschi for a second place finish in the Madison, only 2 points behind the leaders. All race results may be found at www.fsagrandprix.com.

The athletes will take some time off and recover from their hard month of training and racing and begin to focus on the National Track Championships in Bromont, QC taking place August 24 to 29.

Report courtesy CCA

Day 1
 
Elite Men Kilo
1 Jamie Shankland (Cycling BB Canada) 1:07.770
2 Joshua Ryan (Bouledogue Tout Noir) 1:09.907
3 Wesley Pierce (Bikesale.Com) 1:10.063
4 Zachary Jones (First Rate Mortgage) 1:15.570
5 Patrick Monteith (Second Ascent) 1:15.897
6 Joseph Wasikowski (Hagens Berman) 1:16.513
7 Alden Kroll (Broadmark) 1:17.710
8 Jordan Louie (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team) 1:17.800
9 Ryan Farrell (Ind) 1:20.230
 
Elite Women 500M
1 Elizabeth Reap Carlson (Classic Cycling Essentials (Cce)) 37.756
2 Jennifer Triplett (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team) 38.345
3 Tela Crane (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team) 38.437
4 Hanan Alves-Hyde (Peanut Butter & Co) 39.018
5 Camille Hook (Brihop) 39.899
6 Heather Van Valkenbur (Landrover-Orbea) 40.038
7 Shelby Reynolds (Sugar Cycles) 41.269
8 Mary McMeen (Counterbalance Bicycles) 41.480
9 Rosalyn Rombauer (Broadmark/Hagens Berman) 41.568
10 Cindy Choudhry (IJM.org) 41.709
11 Rebecca Rebbe (Broadmark) 42.316
12 Sarah Coney (Canada) 42.674
13 Jessica Cutler (Cucina Fresca) 42.719
14 Alissa Maglaty (Early Bird Women) 43.028
15 Kelly Sambrook (SCCA/ Starbucks) 44.003
16 Michelle Gross (Bikesale.Com) 44.863
17 Jennifer Lill (Bikesale.Com) 44.864
18 Jeny Potter (IJM.org) 45.002
19 Mary-Lynne Williams (Bikesale.Com) 45.245
20 Sile Kiernan (IJM.org) 45.645
DNS Jen Featheringill (Bike Central)
 
Elite Women Team Sprint
1 Broadmark (Rombauver/Rebbe) 1:05.580
2 Cucina Fresca (Cutler/McKeen) 1:06.920
3 IJM.org (Choudry/Potter) 1:09.780
4 Bikesale.com/Starbucks (Gross/Sambrook) 1:10.810
5 Bikesale.com (Lill/Williams) 1:12.540
 
Elite Men Team Sprint
1 Canada 1:21.360
2 Broadmark 1:29.630
3 BRIHOP 1:30.220
4 Cucina Fresca 1:33.100
 
Elite Women Keirin
 
Semi A
1 Laura Mccaughey (Juice Plus/NC cycling)
2 Cari Higgins (America's Dairyland)
3 Anissa Cobb (Veloforma)
4 Annette Williams (Northwest Velo)
5 Jennifer Triplett (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team)
6 Valerie Brostrom (Bouledogue Tout Noir)
7 Kendi Thomas (Team Kenda)
8 Camille Hook (Brihop)
 
Semi B
1 Jennie Reed (Ind)
2 Elizabeth Reap Carlson (Classic Cycling Essentials (CCE))
3 Tela Crane (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team)
4 Jen Featheringill (Bike Central)
5 Shelby Reynolds (Sugar Cycles)
6 Amara Boursaw (Gregg's Trek)
7 Elizabeth Newell (MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap)
8 Heather Van Valkenburg (Landrover-Orbea)
 
Final 1-8
1 Jennie Reed
2 Tela Crane (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team)
3 Cari Higgins (America's Dairyland)
4 Elizabeth Reap Carlson (Classic Cycling Essentials (CCE))
5 Anissa Cobb (Veloforma)
6 Annette Williams (Northwest Velo)
7 Jen Featheringill (Bike Central)
8 Laura Mccaughey (Juice Plus/NC cycling)
 
Final 9-16
9 Jennifer Triplett (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team)
10 Elizabeth Newell (MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap)
11 Valerie Brostrom (Bouledogue Tout Noir)
12 Amara Boursaw (Gregg's Trek)
13 Shelby Reynolds (Sugar Cycles)
DNS Kendi Thomas (Team Kenda)
DNS Camille Hook (Brihop)
DNS Heather Van Valkenburg (Landrover-Orbea)
 
Women's 25-Lap Scratch Race
1 Laura Mccaughey (Juice Plus/NC cycling)
2 Cari Higgins (America's Dairyland)
3 Jennifer Triplett (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team)
4 Jennie Reed (Ind)
5 Valerie Brostrom (Bouledogue Tout Noir)
6 Shelby Reynolds (Sugar Cycles)
7 Emily Charbonneau (Ind)
8 Elizabeth Newell (MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap)
9 Rachel Canning (Local Ride Racing)
10 Kendi Thomas (Team Kenda)
11 Annette Williams (Northwest Velo)
12 Kira Prokopakis (Los Gatos)
13 Sarah Coney (Canada)
14 Rachel Headley (Team Group Health)
15 Kristina Bajema (Bikesale.com)
16 Hanan Alves-Hyde (Peanut Butter & Co)
17 Mary McMeen (counterbalance bicycles)
18 Sara Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
19 Jessica Cutler (Cucina Fresca)
20 Amara Boursaw (Gregg's Trek)
21 Katie Stonebraker (Velo Bella)
22 Carol Johnson (Team Group Health)
23 Amy Shepard (BRIHOP)
24 Lindsay Felker (Broadmark/Hagens Berman)
25 Heather Van Valkenburg (Landrover-Orbea)
26 Rosalyn Rombauer (Broadmark/Hagens Berman)
27 Laura Chang (Bikesale.com)
28 Camille Hook (Brihop)
DNF Linda Coppa (Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic)
DNF Alissa Maglaty (Early Bird Women)
DNF Devon Simpson (Team Group Health)
DNS Mary-Lynne Williams (Bikesale.com)
DNS Elizabeth Reap Carlson (Classic Cycling Essentials (CCE))
DNS Rebecca Rebbe (Broadmark)
 
Women's Points Race
1 Laura McCaughey (Juice Plus/NC cycling) 32 pts
2 Cari Higgins (America's Dairyland) 12
3 Jennie Reed (Ind) 10
4 Elizabeth Newell (MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap) 8
5 Shelby Reynolds (Sugar Cycles) 7
6 Jennifer Triplett (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team) 6
7 Annette Williams (Northwest Velo) 5
8 Kendi Thomas (Team Kenda) 3
9 Rachel Canning (Local Ride Racing) 2
10 Emily Charbonneau (Ind) 2
11 Valerie Brostrom (Bouledogue Tout Noir) 1
12 Carol Johnson (Team Group Health)
13 Laura Chang (Bikesale.com)
14 Hanan Alves-Hyde (Peanut Butter & Co)
15 Jessica Cutler (Cucina Fresca)
16 Sarah Coney (Canada)
17 Kira Prokopakis (Los Gatos)
18 Katie Stonebraker (Velo Bella)
19 Lindsay Felker (Broadmark/Hagens Berman)
20 Rachel Headley (Team Group Health)
21 Amy Shepard (BRIHOP)
22 Camille Hook (Brihop)
23 Linda Coppa (Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic)
24 Sara Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
25 Amara Boursaw (Gregg's Trek)
26 Devon Simpson (Team Group Health)
27 Rosalyn Rombauer (Broadmark/Hagens Berman)
DNF Mary Mcmeen (counterbalance bicycles)
DNF Mary-Lynne Williams (Bikesale.com)
DNF Alissa Maglaty (Early Bird Women)
 
Elite Men's Keirin
 
Semi A
1 Kevin Monsker (River City Bicycles)
2 Jason Allen (Ind)
3 Peter Billington (LTO VELO)
4 Grant Boursaw (Gregg's Trek)
5 Steven Beardsley (Gentle Lovers)
6 Zak Kovalcik (BRIHOP)
7 Dan Bierman (BRIHOP)
8 Josh Simpson (Recycled Cycles Racing)
 
Semi B
1 Jame Carney
2 Cody O'reilly (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
3 Andy Williams (Rubicon)
4 Dean Tracy (Rubicon)
5 Samuel Nicoletti (Gentle Lovers)
6 Joshua Ryan (Bouledogue Tout Noir)
7 J.D. Fette (Hagens Berman)
8 Guy Tucker (IJM.org)
 
Final 1-8
1 Kevin Monsker (River City Bicycles)
2 Grant Boursaw (Gregg's Trek)
3 Jame Carney
4 Cody O'reilly (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
5 Peter Billington (LTO VELO)
6 Andy Williams (Rubicon)
7 Jason Allen
8 Dean Tracy (Rubicon)
 
Final 9-16
9 Dan Bierman (BRIHOP)
10 Joshua Ryan (Bouledogue Tout Noir)
11 Josh Simpson (Recycled Cycles Racing)
12 Guy Tucker (IJM.org)
13 J.D. Fette (Hagens Berman)
14 Samuel Nicoletti (Gentle Lovers)
DNS Steven Beardsley (Gentle Lovers)
DNS Zak Kovalcik (BRIHOP)
 
Men's Scratch Race
1 Jason Allen (Ind)
2 Zak Kovalcik (BRIHOP)
3 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team)
4 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Ind)
5 Mark McDonald (Canada)
6 Jake Hanson (Word-RCB)
7 Emile De Rosnay (Organic Athlete Victoria p/b Green Cuisine)
8 Jame Carney (Ind)
9 Jacob Schwingboth (Canada)
10 Daniele Defranceschi (Jet Fuel Coffee/Canada)
11 Erik Mulder (Team Canada)
12 Barry Miller (Mike Fraysse Sports)
13 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team)
14 James Adamson (Gentle Lovers)
15 Grant Boursaw (Gregg's Trek)
16 Cody O'reilly (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
17 Michael Hernandez (Montano Velo)
18 Stephen Meyer (Canada)
DNF Steven Beardsley (Gentle Lovers)
DNF Ryan Belew (Ind)
DNF Brent Emoff (BRIHOP)
DNF J.D. Fette (Hagens Berman)
DNF Nathan Frechen (BRIHOP)
DNF Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis)
DNF Chris Hill (Cucina Fresca)
DNF Zachary Jones (First Rate Mortgage)
DNF Alden Kroll (Broadmark)
DNF Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports)
DNF Jordan Louie (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team)
DNF Daniel Mensher (Gentle Lovers)
DNF Patrick Monteith (Second Ascent)
DNF Samuel Nicoletti (Gentle Lovers)
DNF Luke St.Clair (Garage Racing)
DNF Derek Wilkerson (ARRIVEE SPORTS)
DNF Joseph Wasikowski (Hagens Berman)
DNF Nole Studley (Team Roaring Mouse)
DNF Mark Godfrey (Bike Central)
DNF Matt Haldeman (Viking Sport Seattle)
DNF Dave Mccook (Maguire)
 
Men's Points Race
1 Jame Carney (Ind) 26 pts
2 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 15
3 Zak Kovalcik (BRIHOP) 14
4 Jacob Schwingboth (Canada) 12
5 Jake Hanson (Word-RCB) 11
6 Stephen Meyer (Canada) 10
7 Grant Boursaw (Gregg's Trek) 9
8 Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis) 8
9 Jason Allen (Ind) 7
10 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 6
11 Barry Miller (Mike Fraysse Sports) 4
12 Emile De Rosnay (Organic Athlete Victoria p/b Green Cuisine) 4
13 Daniele Defranceschi (Jet Fuel Coffee/Canada) 2
14 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Ind) 1
15 Daniel Mensher (Gentle Lovers) 1
16 Cody O'reilly (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
17 Brent Emoff (BRIHOP)
18 James Adamson (Gentle Lovers)
19 Michael Hernandez (Montano Velo)
20 Samuel Nicoletti (Gentle Lovers)
21 Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports)
22 Chris Hill (Cucina Fresca)
DNF Steven Beardsley (Gentle Lovers)
DNF Ryan Belew (Ind)
DNF J.D. Fette (Hagens Berman)
DNF Zachary Jones (First Rate Mortgage)
DNF Alden Kroll (Broadmark)
DNF Jordan Louie (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team)
DNF Patrick Monteith (Second Ascent)
DNF Luke St.Clair (Garage Racing)
DNF Derek Wilkerson (ARRIVEE SPORTS)
DNF Mark McDonald (Canada)
DNF Joseph Wasikowski (Hagens Berman)
DNF Erik Mulder (Team Canada)
DNF Nole Studley (Team Roaring Mouse)
DNF David Klipper (Guinness Cycling)
DNF Dave Mccook (Maguire)
 
Day 2
 
Women's Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Laura McCaughey (Juice Plus/NC cycling) 12.58
2 Jen Featheringill (Bike Central) 12.59
3 Cari Higgins (America's Dairyland) 12.86
4 Anissa Cobb (Veloforma) 12.88
5 Elizabeth Reap Carlson (Classic Cycling Essentials (CCE)) 13.19
6 Tela Crane (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team) 13.27
7 Jennifer Triplett (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team) 13.36
8 Heather Van Valkenburg (Landrover-Orbea) 13.46
9 Susannah Nelson (Rivercity Bicycles) 14.07
10 Alissa Maglaty (Early Bird Women) 14.30
11 Cindy Choudhry (IJM) 14.31
12 Camille Hook (Brihop) 14.34
13 Emily Charbonneau (Ind) 14.38
14 Mary McMeen (counterbalance bicycles) 14.47
15 Kira Prokopakis (Los Gatos) 14.57
16 Michelle Gross (Bikesale.com) 14.76
17 Rebecca Rebbe (Broadmark) 14.98
18 Jennifer Lill (Bikesale.com) 15.74
19 Laura Chang (Bikesale.com)
20 Lindsay Felker (Broadmark/Hagens Berman)
21 Rosalyn Rombauer (Broadmark/Hagens Berman)
22 Mary-Lynne Williams (Bikesale.com)
 
Final
1 Laura McCaughey (Juice Plus/NC cycling)
2 Jen Featheringill (Bike Central)
3 Tela Crane (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team)
4 Anissa Cobb (Veloforma)
5 Cari Higgins (America's Dairyland)
6 Jennifer Triplett (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team)
7 Elizabeth Reap Carlson (Classic Cycling Essentials (CCE))
8 Heather Van Valkenburg (Landrover-Orbea)
 
Men's Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Kevin Monsker (River City Bicycles) 10.91
2 Peter Billington (LTO VELO) 11.36
3 Andy Williams (Rubicon) 11.41
4 Dean Tracy (Rubicon) 11.47
5 Joshua Ryan (Bouledogue Tout Noir) 11.53
6 Kirk Whiteman (River City Bicycles) 11.54
7 Jame Carney 11.55
8 Jason Allen 11.8
9 Ryan Cornell 11.82
10 Dan Bierman (BRIHOP) 11.97
11 Conor Klupar (Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman) 12.51
12 Erik Swanson (Broadmark Capital) 12.71
13 Alden Kroll (Broadmark) 12.78
14 John Klupar (Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman) 14.09
 
Final
1 Kevin Monsker (River City Bicycles)
2 Peter Billington (LTO VELO)
3 Jason Allen
4 Jame Carney
5 Andy Williams (Rubicon)
6 Dean Tracy (Rubicon)
7 Joshua Ryan (Bouledogue Tout Noir)
8 Ryan Cornell
 
Women's Miss and Out
1 Cari Higgins (America's Dairyland)
2 Laura McCaughey (Juice Plus/NC cycling)
3 Elizabeth Newell (MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap)
4 Kendi Thomas (Team Kenda)
5 Annette Williams (Northwest Velo)
6 Shelby Reynolds (Sugar Cycles)
7 Tela Crane (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team)
8 Hanan Alves-Hyde (Peanut Butter & Co)
9 Valerie Brostrom (Bouledogue Tout Noir)
10 Jennie Reed (Ind)
11 Jennifer Triplett (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team)
12 Amara Boursaw (Gregg's Trek)
13 Rachel Canning (Local Ride Racing)
14 Jessica Cutler (Cucina Fresca)
15 Sarah Coney (Canada)
16 Kira Prokopakis (Los Gatos)
17 Rachel Headley (Team Group Health)
18 Anissa Cobb (Veloforma)
19 Amy Shepard (BRIHOP)
20 Laura Chang (Bikesale.com)
21 Sara Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
22 Emily Charbonneau
23 Alissa Maglaty (Early Bird Women)
24 Heather Van Valkenburg (Landrover-Orbea)
25 Katie Stonebraker (Velo Bella)
26 Carol Johnson (Team Group Health)
27 Rebecca Rebbe (Broadmark)
28 Lucy Cutler (Cucina Fresca Cycling Team)
29 Lindsay Felker (Broadmark/Hagens Berman)
30 Cindy Choudhry (IJM)
31 Camille Hook (Brihop)
32 Christina Solheim (First Rate Mortgage)
33 Mary McMeen (counterbalance bicycles)
34 Rosalyn Rombauer (Broadmark/Hagens Berman)
34 Mary-Lynne Williams (Bikesale.com)
34 Elizabeth Reap Carlson (Classic Cycling Essentials (CCE))
 
Women's Madison
1 MCcaughey/Crane 22 pts
2 Alves-Hyde/Higgins 13
3 Triplett/Brostrom 10
4 Williams/Reed 8
5 Reynolds/Thomas
6 Shepard/Hook
7 Canning/Coney
8 Boursaw/Solheim
9 Laliberte/Simpson
NP Gross/Coppa
NP Prokopakis/Newell
 
Men's Miss and Out
1 Jason Allen (Ind)
2 Jacob Schwingboth (Canada)
3 Daniele Defranceschi (Jet Fuel Coffee/Canada)
4 Mark McDonald (Canada)
5 Cody O'reilly (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
6 Jame Carney (Ind)
7 Steven Beardsley (Gentle Lovers)
8 Kevin Monsker (River City Bicycles)
9 Zak Kovalcik (BRIHOP)
10 Emile De Rosnay (Organic Athlete Victoria p/b Green Cuisine)
11 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team)
12 Nole Studley (Team Roaring Mouse)
13 Barry Miller (Mike Fraysse Sports)
14 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team)
15 Grant Boursaw (Gregg's Trek)
16 Stephen Meyer (Canada)
17 Erik Mulder (Team Canada)
18 Dean Tracy (Rubicon)
19 Chris Hill (Cucina Fresca)
20 Joshua Ryan (Bouledogue Tout Noir)
21 James Adamson (Gentle Lovers)
22 Daniel Mensher (Gentle Lovers)
23 Jordan Louie (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team)
24 Dan Bierman (BRIHOP)
25 Samuel Nicoletti (Gentle Lovers)
26 Remi Pelletier-Roy
27 Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports)
28 Brent Emoff (BRIHOP)
29 Andy Williams (Rubicon)
30 Ryan Belew (Ind)
31 Zachary Jones (First Rate Mortgage)
32 Jake Hanson (Word-RCB)
33 J.D. Fette (Hagens Berman)
33 Patrick Monteith (Second Ascent)
33 Luke St.Clair (Recycled Cycles Racing)
33 Derek Wilkerson (ARRIVEE SPORTS)
33 David Mccook (McGuire Cycling)
 
Men's Madison
1 Cashmere Sweater (Allen/Carney) 17 pts
2 Canada (Defraceschi/McDonald) 15
3 Keller Rohrback (Mensher/Stangeland) 7
4 BRIHOP (Emoff/Kovalcik) 6
5 Bissel (O'reilly/Boursaw) 4
6 McGuire Cycling (Mccook/Mille)r 2
7 Gentle Lovers (Pink & Blue) Mensher/Nicoletti) 1
8 Canada H&R (Meyer/Schwingboth)
9 Gentle Lovers (All Pink) (Beardsley/Adamson)
10 Garage (Wick/Klipper)
 
Women's Omnium
1 Laura McCaughey (Juice Plus/NC cycling) 53 pts
2 Cari Higgins (America's Dairyland) 48
3 Tela Crane (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team) 28
4 Jennie Reed (Ind) 28
5 Jennifer Triplett (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team) 18
6 Elizabeth Newell (MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap) 12
7 Annette Williams (Northwest Velo) 11
8 Jen Featheringill (Bike Central) 10
9 Valerie Brostrom (Bouledogue Tout Noir) 10
10 Shelby Reynolds (Sugar Cycles) 10
11 Hanan Alves-Hyde (Peanut Butter & Co) 9
12 Anissa Cobb (Veloforma) 8
13 Kendi Thomas (Team Kenda) 8
14 Elizabeth Reap Carlson (Classic Cycling Essentials (CCE)) 6
15 Camille Hook (Brihop) 2
16 Amy Shepard (BRIHOP) 2
17 Emily Charbonneau (Ind) 1
18 Amara Boursaw (Gregg's Trek) 1
19 Christina Solheim (First Rate Mortgage) 1
20 Kristina Bajema (Bikesale.com)
21 Rachel Canning (Local Ride Racing)
22 Laura Chang (Bikesale.com)
23 Cindy Choudhry (IJM.org)
24 Linda Coppa (Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic)
25 Jessica Cutler (Cucina Fresca)
26 Lindsay Felker (Broadmark/Hagens Berman)
27 Rachel Headley (Team Group Health)
28 Carol Johnson (Team Group Health)
29 Sara Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
30 Mary Mcmeen (counterbalance bicycles)
31 Kira Prokopakis (Los Gatos)
32 Rebecca Rebbe (Broadmark)
33 Rosalyn Rombauer (Broadmark/Hagens Berman)
34 Devon Simpson (Team Group Health)
35 Katie Stonebraker (Velo Bella)
36 Mary-Lynne Williams (Bikesale.com)
37 Sarah Coney (Canada)
38 Heather Van Valkenburg (Landrover-Orbea)
39 Michelle Gross (Bikesale.com)
40 Alissa Maglaty (Early Bird Women)
41 Kelly Sambrook (Ind)
42 Susannah Nelson (Rivercity Bicycles)
 
Men's Omnium
1 Jason Allen (Ind) 41 pts
2 Jame Carney (Ind) 36
3 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 23
4 Kevin Monsker (River City Bicycles) 22
5 Zak Kovalcik (BRIHOP) 21
6 Mark McDonald (Canada) 17
7 Daniele Defranceschi (Jet Fuel Coffee/Canada) 16
8 Jacob Schwingboth (Canada) 14
9 Grant Boursaw (Gregg's Trek) 13
10 Peter Billington (LTO VELO) 12
11 Cody O'reilly (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 11
12 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 7
13 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Ind) 5
14 Brent Emoff (BRIHOP) 5
15 Jake Hanson (Word-RCB) 5
16 Andy Williams (Rubicon) 5
17 Stephen Meyer (Canada) 2
18 Dean Tracy (Rubicon) 2
19 Barry Miller (Mike Fraysse Sports) 2
20 David Mccook (McGuire Cycling) 2
21 Joshua Ryan (Bouledogue Tout Noir) 1
22 Steven Beardsley (Gentle Lovers) 1
23 Daniel Mensher (Gentle Lovers) 1
24 Samuel Nicoletti (Gentle Lovers) 1
25 Emile De Rosnay (Organic Athlete Victoria p/b Green Cuisine)
26 Ryan Belew (Ind)
27 J.D. Fette (Hagens Berman)
28 Nathan Frechen (BRIHOP)
29 Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis)
30 Chris Hill (Cucina Fresca)
31 Zachary Jones (First Rate Mortgage)
32 Alden Kroll (Broadmark)
33 Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports)
34 Jordan Louie (Broadmark Capital Cycling Team)
35 Patrick Monteith (Second Ascent)
36 Luke St.Clair (Garage Racing)
37 Erik Swanson (Broadmark Capital)
38 Derek Wilkerson (ARRIVEE SPORTS)
39 Joseph Wasikowski (Hagens Berman)
40 Dan Bierman (BRIHOP)
41 Erik Mulder (Team Canada)
42 Nole Studley (Team Roaring Mouse)
43 Mark Godfrey (Bike Central)
44 Matt Haldeman (Viking Sport Seattle)
45 Michael Hernandez (Montano Velo)
46 Pekka Jaske (First Rate Mortgage)
47 David Klipper (Guinness Cycling)
48 Hyun Lee (Broadmark Capital)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed