Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R5 C4W March 26
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 28/10 21:33 pm - Tour de Quebec: Womens results


Posted by Editoress on 07/28/10
 

Women's results from 2 day, 3 stage Tour de Québec held July 24 and 25 near Quebec City, Quebec

 

Stage 1: Sprint sur la Rue St-Jean, 0.25 km
1 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain - CIBC Wood Gundy)
2 Laurie Dumas (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield)
3 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy)
4 Gabrielle Pilote- Fortin (Portneuf)
5 Melissa Houde (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie)
6 Rachel Carbonneau (Archibald Genetik Sole)
7 Anne-Marie B. Morin (Atrium - CC2R (junior))
8 Evelyne Gagnon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy)
9 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo)
10 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil)
11 Frances Morrison (Wheelhouse / NCC)
12 Veronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain)
13 Frederique Lord (Atrium - CC2r (Junior))
14 Isabelle Rodrigue (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie)
15 Lynn Beaumont (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie)
16 Elodie Gillard (Atrium - CC2R (Junior))
17 Johanne CYR (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy)
18 Esther Gelinas (Vélocité Drummond)
19 Valerie Desjardins (La Cabosse d'Or chocolatrie)
20 Helene Pilote- Fortin (Portneuf)
21 Catherine Rainville- Avon (Indépendant-RP)
22 Pascale Legrand (CIBC Wood Gundy - Novabrik)
DNS Jessica Joly (Guru- Cinelume)
DNS Frederique Prince (Espoirs Saputo)
DNS Marie France Dufour (Ind)
 
Stage 2: Critérium Beauport, 50 km
1 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 0:39:20
2 Veronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain) at s.t.
3 Anne-Marie B. Morin (Atrium - CC2R (junior))

0:11

4 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain - CIBC Wood Gundy)
5 Frances Morrison (Wheelhouse / NCC)
6 Isabelle Rodrigue (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie)
7 Rachel Carbonneau (Archibald Genetik Sole)
8 Pascale Legrand (CIBC Wood Gundy - Novabrik) all s.t.
9 Evelyne Gagnon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 0:18
10 Johanne CYR (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 0:21
11 Elodie Gillard (Atrium - CC2R (Junior)) 0:23
12 Gabrielle Pilote- Fortin (Portneuf) 2:40
13 Laurie Dumas (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 3:05
14 Frederique Lord (Atrium - CC2r (Junior)) 3:10
15 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) 3:40
16 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 4:00
17 Valerie Desjardins (La Cabosse d'Or chocolatrie) 4:20
18 Esther Gelinas (Vélocité Drummond) 4:35
19 Melissa Houde (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 4:50
20 Lynn Beaumont (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 5:05
21 Catherine Rainville- Avon (Indépendant-RP) 5:20
22 Helene Pilote- Fortin (Portneuf) 5:35
 
Stage 3: Course sur route à St-Augustin, 60 km
1 Veronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain) 2:31:19
2 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) at 0:11
3 Johanne CYR (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 0:40
4 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain - CIBC Wood Gundy) 7:30
5 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo)
6 Isabelle Rodrigue (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) both s.t.
7 Frances Morrison (Wheelhouse / NCC) 7:38
8 Rachel Carbonneau (Archibald Genetik Sole) 7:46
9 Gabrielle Pilote- Fortin (Portneuf) 8:09
10 Evelyne Gagnon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 9:52
11 Pascale Legrand (CIBC Wood Gundy - Novabrik) 10:27
12 Valerie Desjardins (La Cabosse d'Or chocolatrie) 10:29
13 Laurie Dumas (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 12:03
14 Catherine Rainville- Avon (Indépendant-RP) 26:24
15 Helene Pilote- Fortin (Portneuf) 33:50
16 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) 33:50
17 Esther Gelinas (Vélocité Drummond) 33:56
DNF Anne-Marie B. Morin (Atrium - CC2R (junior))
DNF Elodie Gillard (Atrium - CC2R (Junior))
DNF Frederique Lord (Atrium - CC2r (Junior))
DNF Lynn Beaumont (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie)
DNF Melissa Houde (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie)
 
Final (Omnium)
1 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 291 pts
2 Veronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain) 274
3 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain - CIBC Wood Gundy) 263
4 Rachel Carbonneau (Archibald Genetik Sole) 214
5 Johanne CYR (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 213
6 Isabelle Rodrigue (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 212
7 Frances Morrison (Wheelhouse / NCC) 205
8 Evelyne Gagnon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 193
9 Pascale Legrand (CIBC Wood Gundy - Novabrik) 173
10 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 154
11 Gabrielle Pilote- Fortin (Portneuf) 151
12 Laurie Dumas (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 148
13 Anne-Marie B. Morin (Atrium - CC2R (junior)) 121
14 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) 119
15 Valerie Desjardins (La Cabosse d'Or chocolatrie) 114
16 Catherine Rainville- Avon (Indépendant-RP) 106
17 Helene Pilote- Fortin (Portneuf) 104
18 Esther Gelinas (Vélocité Drummond) 101
19 Elodie Gillard (Atrium - CC2R (Junior)) 80
20 Melissa Houde (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 57
21 Frederique Lord (Atrium - CC2r (Junior)) 41
22 Lynn Beaumont (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 37


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed