Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 22/10 11:23 am - Youth Olympics: Men's RR and Women's ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/10
 

Results from the final cycling events in Singapore

Women Individual Time Trial, 2.3 km Time Diff
1 Linda Indergand (Switzerland) 3:18.00 0
2 Karolina Kalasova (Czech Republic) 3:23.87 0:05.87
3 Ingrid Drexel (Mexico) 3:25.37 0:07.37
4 Sarah Kate Mcdonald (New Zealand) 3:28.24 0:10.24
5 Laura Munizaga Holloway (Chile) 3:30.12 0:12.12
6 Antri Christoforou (Cyprus) 3:33.10 0:15.1
7 Alessia Bulleri (Italy) 3:33.42 0:15.42
8 Rimma Luchshenko (Kazakhstan) 3:35.05 0:17.05
9 Lija Laizane (Latvia) 3:36.31 0:18.31
10 Maartje Hereijgers (Netherlands) 3:36.37 0:18.37
11 Elga Kharisma Novanda (Indonesia) 3:36.98 0:18.98
12 Volha Masiukovich (Belarus) 3:37.03 0:19.03
13 Bianca Martin (Spain) 3:37.11 0:19.11
14 Verena Brunner (Argentina) 3:38.55 0:20.55
15 Kirsten Dellar (Australia) 3:39.09 0:21.09
16 Nika Kozar (Slovenia) 3:39.20 0:21.20
17 Jessica Lergada (Colombia) 3:40.80 0:22.80
18 Kristina Laforge (Canada) 3:41.05 0:23.05
19 Teagan O' Keeffe (South Africa) 3:42.09 0:24.09
20 Manami Iwade (Japan) 3:42.29 0:24.29
21 Magda Soraia Martins Fernandes (Portugal) 3:43.83 0:25.83
22 Siriluck Warapiang (Thailand) 3:44.10 0:26.10
23 Senait Araya Debesay (Eritrea) 3:44.35 0:26.35
24 Zsofia Keri (Hungary) 3:46.03 0:28.03
25 Nur Nasthasia Abdul Nazzeer (Singapore) 3:51.74 0:33.74
26 Mette Jepsen (Denmark) 3:52.13 0:34.13
27 Mayara Perez (Brazil) 3:52.18 0:34.18
28 Tori van de Perre (Belgium) 3:53.78 0:35.78
29 Jovana Crnogorac (Serbia) 3:58.54 0:40.54
30 Shaylene Brown (Zimbabwe) 4:02.44 0:44.44
31 Jimena Montecinos (Bolivia) 4:17.34 0:59.34
 
Men's Road Race, 48 km
1 Boris Vallee (Belgium) 1:05:42
2 Rafael Ferreira Reis (Portugal) at 0:02
3 Nicolas Marini (Italy)
4 Ulises Castillo (Mexico)
5 Jayde Julius (South Africa)
6 Jhonnatan Botero (Colombia)
7 Michael Stuenzi (Switzerland)
8 Friso Roscam Abbing Ijpeij (Netherlands)
9 Doron Hekic (Slovenia)
10 Antonio Santos (Spain)
11 Vadim Galeyev (Kazakhstan)
12 Edison Bravo Mansilla (Chile)
13 Brayan Ramirez (Colombia)
14 Filip Pavlovic (Serbia)
15 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Thailand)
16 Mikita Zharoven (Belarus)
17 Satjakul Sianglam (Thailand)
18 Denay Cottam (New Zealand)
19 Jay Mccarthy (Australia)
20 Carlos Moran (Mexico)
21 Koji Nagase (Japan)
22 Marc Schaerli (Switzerland)
23 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan)
24 Nurlan Duisenov (Kazakhstan)
25 Marek Kulas (Poland)
26 Idomu Yamamoto (Japan)
27 Steven Noble (Canada)
28 Joao Tiago Cancela Leal (Portugal)
29 Laurens Sweeck (Belgium)
30 Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland)
31 Suherman Heryadi (Indonesia)
32 Alvaro Trueba (Spain)
33 Andrea Righettini (Italy)
34 Thijs Zuurbier (Netherlands)
35 Daniel Vesely (Czech Republic)
36 Ferenc Stuban (Hungary)
37 William Alexi (Brazil)
38 Leontios Katsouris (Cyprus)
39 Kanstantsin Khviyuzau (Belarus)
40 Aleksa Velickovic (Serbia)
41 GOMES Jeronimo (Portugal)
42 Luke Roberts (South Africa)
43 Michael Baker (Australia)
44 Urban Ferencak (Slovenia)
45 Jukrapech Wichana (Thailand)
46 Nyasha Lungu (Zimbabwe)
47 Peter Fenyvesi (Hungary)
48 Andris Vosekalns (Latvia)
49 Facundo Lezica (Argentina)
50 Michael Andersen (Denmark) all s.t.
51 Samuel Akelom Gebremedhin (Eritrea) 2:39
52 Matej Lasak (Czech Republic) 5:57
53 Haben Ghebretinsae Negasi (Eritrea) s.t.
54 Rok Korosec (Slovenia) 6:36
55 Nicolas Prudencio Flano (Chile) 8:20
56 Eirinaios Koutsiou (Cyprus)
57 Twan van Gendt (Netherlands) both s.t.
58 Carlos Montellano (Bolivia) 8:26
59 Aleksandrs Kurbatskis (Latvia) 9:58
60 Pavel Rahel (Belarus)
61 Matthew Dunsworth (Australia) 11:06
62 Leandro Miranda (Brazil)
63 Lazar Jovanovic (Serbia)
64 Kristers Taims (Latvia)
65 Samuel Melgar (Bolivia)
66 Mattias Somers (Belgium)
67 Christopher Mireles (Mexico)
68 Sebastian Vargas (Bolivia)
69 David Oquendo (Colombia)
70 Michal Czerkies (Poland)
71 Jun Jie Daniel Koh (Singapore)
72 Jakub Hladik (Czech Republic)
73 Travis Joshua Woodford (Singapore) all s.t.
74 Yonas Kidane Merese (Eritrea) 11:13
75 Tyron Mackie (Zimbabwe) 12:19
76 Niklas Laustsen Laustsen (Denmark) 14:02
77 Magnus Nielsen (Denmark) s.t.
78 Ignacio Cruz Ormeno (Chile) 18:22
79 Mattia Furlan (Italy) 28:24
DNF Kevin Ingratta (Argentina)
DNF Patrik Szoboszlai (Hungary)
DNF Destian Satria (Indonesia)
DNF Alvin Hui Zhi Phoon (Singapore)
DNF Jonathan Lawrence Thackray (Zimbabwe)
DNF Sam Shaw (New Zealand)
DNF Yoshitaku Nagasako (Japan)
DNF Mamas Kyriacou (Cyprus)
DNF Lucas Bustos (Argentina)
DNF Romain Tanniger (Switzerland)
DNF Steven Creighton (Canada)
DNF Lunga Mkhize (South Africa)
DNF Ryan MacDonald (Canada)
DNF Guilherme Pineyrua (Brazil)
DNF Ongky Setiawan (Indonesia)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed