Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 27/10 15:16 pm - Trophee dOr: Stages 1 to 4


Posted by Editoress on 08/27/10
 

The 14th edition of the Women's Trophee d’Or, four days, five stages and 467km of racing based around the town of Saint-Amand-Montrond in France began on Tuesday. Canada has 2 riders, Julie Beveridge and Karol-Ann Canuel, both riding for Vienne Futuroscope.

 

For in depth coverage follow Australian rider Vicki Whitelaw's Blog  for stage by stage recaps

 

Stage 1 (August 24th) Saint-Amand-Montrond to Mehun-sur-Yèvre, 76.9 km
1 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara 2:01:34
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team
3 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
4 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu
5 Carla Swart (RSA) South African National Team
6 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara
7 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
8 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team
9 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
10 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
11 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart
12 Laura Fouquet (Ger) Team Stuttgart
13 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Systems Data
14 Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
15 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
16 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) British National Team
17 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
18 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Stuttgart
19 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Team Systems Data
20 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
21 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
22 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
23 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
24 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stuttgart
25 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
26 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
27 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara
28 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara
29 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara
30 Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
31 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
32 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team
33 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets
34 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi - Pasta Zara
35 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
36 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
37 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team
38 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
39 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu
40 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope
41 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek
42 Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Systems Data
43 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - Petrogradets
44 Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart
45 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) South African National Team
46 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
47 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
48 Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) Team Systems Data
49 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Debabarrena - Kirolgi
50 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
51 Franziska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart
52 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia - Durango
53 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia - Durango
54 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
55 Cherise Taylor (RSA) South African National Team
56 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team
57 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) RABC Ladies Team
58 Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
59 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team
60 Fröydis Waerstad (Nor)
61 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
62 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) RABC Ladies Team
63 Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
64 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
65 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team
66 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
67 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
68 Robyn De Groot (RSA) South African National Team
69 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
70 Anriette Schoeman (RSA) South African National Team
71 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team
72 Marion Rousse (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
73 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
74 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek
75 Lizanne Naude (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team
76 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
77 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets
78 Andrea Graus (Aut) Austrian National Team
79 Ester Alves (Por) Portuguese National Team
80 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
81 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team
82 Emma Silversides (GBr) Redsun Cycling Team
83 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team
84 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
85 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Team Systems Data
86 Serena Sheridan (NZl) RABC Ladies Team
87 Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Systems Data
88 Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) South African National Team all s.t.
89 Emma Trott (GBr) British National Team 0:18
90 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 0:20
91 Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Esp) Lointek s.t.
92 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 2:12
93 Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
94 Sjöblom Linnea (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
95 Lien Beyen (Bel) RABC Ladies Team
96 Isabel Caetano (Por) Portuguese National Team all s.t.
97 Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portuguese National Team 4:49
98 Angela Fernandes (Por) Portuguese National Team 5:58
99 Natalia Mitko (Rus) Russian National Team
100 Claudia Schlager (Aut) Austrian National Team
101 Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian National Team all s.t.
102 Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel) RABC Ladies Team 11:38
103 Ana Rita Vigario (Por) Portuguese National Team 15:48
104 Béatrice Godart (Lux) Fenixs - Petrogradets 28:38
DNF Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russian National Team
 
Stage 2 (August 25th) Les Aix-d'Angillon to Saint-Germain-du-Puy, 102.8 km
1 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 2:46:28
2 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Systems Data at 0:21
3 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team
4 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
5 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team
6 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara
7 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) British National Team
8 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara
9 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara
10 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Stuttgart
11 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Team Systems Data
12 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
13 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
14 Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
15 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
16 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara
17 Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Systems Data
18 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stuttgart
19 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart
20 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
21 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) RABC Ladies Team
22 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu
23 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
24 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
25 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Debabarrena - Kirolgi
26 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu
27 Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart
28 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
29 Cherise Taylor (RSA) South African National Team all s.t.
30 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:30
31 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia - Durango
32 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team
33 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
34 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
35 Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) Team Systems Data
36 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team
37 Marion Rousse (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
38 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - Petrogradets
39 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope
40 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team
41 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
42 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team
43 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team
44 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
45 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
46 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
47 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets
48 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
49 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi - Pasta Zara
50 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia - Durango
51 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
52 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team
53 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek
54 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
55 Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
56 Laura Fouquet (Ger) Team Stuttgart
57 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
58 Isabel Caetano (Por) Portuguese National Team
59 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
60 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
61 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
62 Carla Swart (RSA) South African National Team
63 Emma Silversides (GBr) Redsun Cycling Team
64 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets
65 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team
66 Lizanne Naude (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team
67 Andrea Graus (Aut) Austrian National Team
68 Ester Alves (Por) Portuguese National Team
69 Franziska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart
70 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
71 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Team Systems Data
72 Robyn De Groot (RSA) South African National Team
73 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
74 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
75 Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
76 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) RABC Ladies Team
77 Lien Beyen (Bel) RABC Ladies Team
78 Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
79 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
80 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
81 Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
82 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
83 Serena Sheridan (NZl) RABC Ladies Team
84 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team
85 Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian National Team
86 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
87 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
88 Emma Trott (GBr) British National Team
89 Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Esp) Lointek
90 Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) South African National Team 00:43
91 Angela Fernandes (Por) Portuguese National Team
92 Anriette Schoeman (RSA) South African National Team 01:02
93 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) South African National Team 00:30
94 Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Systems Data 01:18
95 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 09:50
96 Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portuguese National Team 17:24
97 Sjöblom Linnea (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
98 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
99 Claudia Schlager (Aut) Austrian National Team 19:01
100 Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel) RABC Ladies Team (Bel) 27:06
DNF Béatrice Godart (Lux) Fenixs - Petrogradets
DNF Ana Rita Vigario (Por) Portuguese National Team
DNF Natalia Mitko (Rus) Russian National Team
DNS Fröydis Waerstad (Nor)
 
Stage 3 (August 25th) Orval ITT, 7.5 km
1 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team 0:10:28
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team at s.t.
3 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:11
4 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team 0:17
5 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:18
6 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team s.t.
7 Carla Swart (RSA) South African National Team 0:22
8 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 0:24
9 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:25
10 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:27
11 Emma Trott (GBr) British National Team s.t.
12 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team 0:30
13 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:33
14 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:34
15 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu
16 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team both s.t.
17 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Team Systems Data 0:36
18 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team s.t.
19 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 0:40
20 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 0:41
21 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:42
22 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Systems Data s.t.
23 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:44
24 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green s.t.
25 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:45
26 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 0:46
27 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets
28 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara both s.t.
29 Ester Alves (Por) Portuguese National Team 0:48
30 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 0:49
31 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team 0:51
32 Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) Team Systems Data 0:53
33 Cherise Taylor (RSA) South African National Team
34 Emma Silversides (GBr) Redsun Cycling Team both s.t.
35 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:54
36 Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
37 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara
38 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:57
39 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:58
40 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team 0:59
41 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara s.t.
42 Laura Fouquet (Ger) Team Stuttgart 1:01
43 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
44 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia - Durango both s.t.
45 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 1:02
46 Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart 1:04
47 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek s.t.
48 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) British National Team 1:07
49 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 1:08
50 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek s.t.
51 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 1:09
52 Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green s.t.
53 Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Systems Data 1:10
54 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team
55 Franziska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart 1:12
56 Anriette Schoeman (RSA) South African National Team s.t.
57 Serena Sheridan (NZl) RABC Ladies Team 1:13
58 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu s.t.
59 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Team Systems Data 1:15
60 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Stuttgart 1:17
61 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 1:18
62 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope 1:19
63 Andrea Graus (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:20
64 Lizanne Naude (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team s.t.
65 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) RABC Ladies Team 1:21
66 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 1:22
67 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
68 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi - Pasta Zara both s.t.
69 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 1:25
70 Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:26
71 Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Esp) Lointek s.t.
72 Isabel Caetano (Por) Portuguese National Team 1:27
73 Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango s.t.
74 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team 1:28
75 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) South African National Team 1:29
76 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu s.t.
77 Robyn De Groot (RSA) South African National Team 1:30
78 Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) South African National Team 1:31
79 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
80 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek both s.t.
81 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia - Durango 1:34
82 Marion Rousse (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 1:36
83 Sjöblom Linnea (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 1:39
84 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - Petrogradets 1:42
85 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu s.t.
86 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:45
87 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 1:50
88 Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian National Team 1:53
89 Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo s.t.
90 Angela Fernandes (Por) Portuguese National Team 2:02
91 Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portuguese National Team s.t.
92 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 2:13
93 Claudia Schlager (Aut) Austrian National Team 2:15
94 Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Systems Data 2:16
95 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team 2:26
96 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) RABC Ladies Team 2:27
97 Lien Beyen (Bel) RABC Ladies Team 2:33
98 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team 2:40
OTL Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel) RABC Ladies Team 2:55
DNF Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
 
Stage 4 (August 26th): Avord to Avord, 94.9 km
1 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 2:44:23
2 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Systems Data
3 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
4 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara
5 Carla Swart (RSA) South African National Team
6 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Stuttgart
7 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
8 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
9 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) British National Team
10 Cherise Taylor (RSA) South African National Team
11 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team
12 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
13 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
14 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
15 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team
16 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart
17 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia - Durango
18 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
19 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team
20 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
21 Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
22 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
23 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
24 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
25 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team
26 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi - Pasta Zara
27 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
28 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team
29 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
30 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
31 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu
32 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team
33 Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart
34 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
35 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team
36 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets
37 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team
38 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
39 Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
40 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia - Durango
41 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek
42 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
43 Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
44 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets
45 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stuttgart
46 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu
47 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek
48 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara
49 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team
50 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
51 Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
52 Emma Silversides (GBr) Redsun Cycling Team
53 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
54 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
55 Robyn De Groot (RSA) South African National Team
56 Lizanne Naude (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team
57 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Team Systems Data
58 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
59 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) RABC Ladies Team
60 Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian National Team
61 Serena Sheridan (NZl) RABC Ladies Team
62 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara
63 Laura Fouquet (Ger) Team Stuttgart
64 Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
65 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara
66 Marion Rousse (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
67 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
68 Anriette Schoeman (RSA) South African National Team
69 Emma Trott (GBr) British National Team
70 Andrea Graus (Aut) Austrian National Team
71 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
72 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo all s.t.
73 Franziska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:14
74 Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) Team Systems Data
75 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team
76 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo all s.t.
77 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek 0:23
78 Isabel Caetano (Por) Portuguese National Team
79 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope
80 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Team Systems Data
81 Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) South African National Team
82 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team all s.t.
83 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 1:16
84 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 1:43
85 Lien Beyen (Bel) RABC Ladies Team 1:50
86 Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Systems Data 2:51
87 Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Systems Data s.t.
88 Ester Alves (Por) Portuguese National Team 3:17
89 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - Petrogradets 4:11
90 Angela Fernandes (Por) Portuguese National Team
91 Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portuguese National Team
92 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
93 Sjöblom Linnea (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
94 Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Esp) Lointek all s.t.
95 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 7:19
DNF Lotta Lepistö (Fin) RABC Ladies Team
DNS Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) South African National Team
DNS Claudia Schlager (Aut) Austrian National Team
 
GC
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 7:43:06
2 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team at 0:17
3 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:18
4 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:23
5 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:28
6 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team 0:34
7 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team 0:35
8 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu s.t.
9 Carla Swart (RSA) South African National Team 0:39
10 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Systems Data 0:40
11 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:41
12 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green s.t.
13 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:42
14 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara
15 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
16 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu
17 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team
18 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:44
19 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team 0:47
20 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team 0:53
21 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stuttgart s.t.
22 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 0:57
23 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion s.t.
24 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 1:01
25 Cherise Taylor (RSA) South African National Team s.t.
26 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara 1:02
27 Emma Trott (GBr) British National Team s.t.
28 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 1:03
29 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets s.t.
30 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:05
31 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart 1:06
32 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Team Systems Data 1:07
33 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara s.t.
34 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team 1:08
35 Emma Silversides (GBr) Redsun Cycling Team 1:10
36 Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team 1:11
37 Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart 1:12
38 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) British National Team 1:15
39 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 1:16
40 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek s.t.
41 Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 1:17
42 Laura Fouquet (Ger) Team Stuttgart 1:18
43 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
44 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia - Durango both s.t.
45 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 1:19
46 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek 1:21
47 Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) Team Systems Data 1:24
48 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 1:25
49 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Stuttgart s.t.
50 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 1:26
51 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango s.t.
52 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:27
53 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) RABC Ladies Team 1:29
54 Serena Sheridan (NZl) RABC Ladies Team 1:30
55 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Team Systems Data 1:32
56 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 1:33
57 Andrea Graus (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:37
58 Lizanne Naude (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team s.t.
59 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 1:39
60 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
61 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi - Pasta Zara both s.t.
62 Franziska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart 1:43
63 Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope s.t.
64 Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 1:44
65 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team 1:45
66 Robyn De Groot (RSA) South African National Team 1:47
67 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team 1:48
68 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia - Durango 1:51
69 Marion Rousse (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 1:53
70 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope 1:59
71 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu s.t.
72 Anriette Schoeman (RSA) South African National Team 2:01
73 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team 2:02
74 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek 2:11
75 Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) South African National Team 2:24
76 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 2:30
77 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team 2:43
78 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 2:46
79 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team 3:11
80 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 3:29
81 Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Systems Data 4:09
82 Isabel Caetano (Por) Portuguese National Team 4:19
83 Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 4:22
84 Ester Alves (Por) Portuguese National Team s.t.
85 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 5:29
86 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - Petrogradets 6:10
87 Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Systems Data 6:12
88 Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Esp) Lointek 6:14
89 Lien Beyen (Bel) RABC Ladies Team 6:52
90 Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian National Team 8:08
91 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 9:18
92 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 11:27
93 Angela Fernandes (Por) Portuguese National Team 12:41
94 Sjöblom Linnea (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 25:13
95 Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portuguese National Team 28:13

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed