Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 28/10 12:57 pm - Windham World Cup: Women's XC results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/10
 

Full results from today's World Cup final in Windham NY

 

Our coverage of the 2010 World Cup Final brought to you with the support of Shimano

 

 

Women
1 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:39:48
2 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain at 0:04
3 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 2:07
4 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 3:17
5 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Pro Team 3:41
6 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Trek 4:21
7 Esther Süss (Sui) Swiss National Team 4:26
8 Katrin Leumann (Sui) goldwurst-power.ch 4:26
9 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 5:09
10 Tanja Zakelj * (Slo) MBK Orbea 5:23
11 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek 5:27
12 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 6:14
13 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 6:29
14 Katherine Compton (USA) PlanetBike 6:41
15 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Scott 6:57
16 Amanda Sin (Can) 3Rox Racing 7:46
17 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 8:08
18 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 8:08
19 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 8:30
20 Annie Last * (GBr) British National Team 8:34
21 Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Pro Team 8:35
22 Alexandra Engen * (Swe) 9:03
23 Rie Katayama (Jpn) 9:21
24 Sarah Koba (Sui) Giant Swiss Team 9:41
25 Hanna Klein (Ger) Rothaus-CUBE MTB Team 9:49
26 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 10:01
27 Annika Langvad (Den) 10:11
28 Rosara Joseph (NZl) 10:14
29 Chengyuan Ren (Chn) 11:09
30 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) 11:17
31 Qinglan Shi (Chn) 11:44
32 Barbara Benko * (Hun) 12:32
33 Nina Homovec (Slo) Mbk Orbea 13:00
34 Daniela Veronesi (Smr) 13:52
35 Yolande Speedy (RSA) 14:15
36 Zhuanzhuan Ye * (Chn) 14:53
37 Heather Logie (Aus) 14:56
38 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 15:16
39 Jennifer Smith (NZl) 15:21
40 Judy Freeman (USA) 15:41
41 Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol) 15:47
42 Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco Factory Team 16:15
43 Fiona Macdermid (NZl) 16:39
44 Kate Potter (Aus) 17:07
45 Mical Dyck (Can) Trek Canada 18:59
46 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Factory Team 19:07
47 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) 19:08
48 Krista Park (USA) lapped
49 Erin Huck (USA) lapped
50 Ying Liu (Chn) lapped
51 Katherine O'Shea (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition lapped
52 Cindy Montambault (Can) lapped
53 Nicola Leary (NZl) lapped
54 Katherine O'neill * (NZl) lapped
55 Mariske Strauss * (RSA) lapped
56 Anina Aaron (USA) lapped
57 Kimberly Flynn (USA) lapped
58 Bryna Nestor (USA) lapped
59 Roberta Kelly Stopa (Bra) lapped
60 Lydia Tanner * (USA) lapped
61 Anna Oberparleiter * (Ita) Hard Rock Frw A.S.D. lapped
62 Daniela Rojas * (Chi) lapped
63 Michelle Bellamy (NZl) lapped
64 Rowena Fry (Aus) lapped
DNF Lily Matthews * (GBr)
DNF Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp)
DNS Emily Batty * (Can) Trek World Racing

 

 

Catharine Pendrel wins the World Cup overall

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed