Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 28/10 17:59 pm - World Cup XC Final Standings


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/10
 

Full World Cup XC standings

Women
1 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1044 pts
2 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Trek 865
3 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 810
4 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 798
5 Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler-IXS Pro 744
6 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Pro Team 688
7 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 678
8 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 650
9 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 643
10 Katrin Leumann (Sui) goldwurst-power.ch 624
11 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 594
12 Julie Bresset * (Fra) BH-Suntour 570
13 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 498
14 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 472
15 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.ch Scott 461
16 Tanja Zakelj * (Slo) MBK Orbea 445
17 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek 419
18 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 386
19 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 381
20 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 368
21 Katherine Compton (USA) PlanetBike 358
22 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 338
23 Hanna Klein (Ger) Rothaus-CUBE MTB Team 303
24 Annie Last * (GBr) British National Team 286
25 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 282
26 Annika Langvad (Den) 270
27 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) 268
28 Emily Batty * (Can) Trek World Racing 267
29 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing 256
30 Amanda Sin (Can) 3Rox Racing 254
31 Rosara Joseph (NZl) 250
32 Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Pro Team 242
33 Sarah Koba (Sui) Giant Swiss Team 229
34 Alexandra Engen * (Swe) 226
35 Rie Katayama (Jpn) 217
36 Fanny Bourdon * (Fra) 215
37 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Pro Team 205
38 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 192
39 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 184
40 Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Massi Team 178
41 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee 149
42 Barbara Benko * (Hun) 135
43 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH-Suntour 122
44 Paula Gorycka * (Pol) CCC Polkowice 122
45 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 120
46 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice 118
47 Yolande Speedy (RSA) 104
48 Monique Pua Sawicki (USA) 102
49 Vivienne Meyer * (Sui) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 100
50 Caroline Mani (Fra) BH-Suntour 100
51 Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC 99
52 Coralie Redelsperger (Fra) 97
53 Nicola Leary (NZl) 95
54 Nina Homovec (Slo) MBK Orbea 89
55 Judith Pollinger * (Ita) 87
56 Fabienne Niederberger (Sui) 81
57 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice 80
58 Daniela Veronesi (Smr) 78
59 Qinglan Shi (Chn) 76
60 Kathrin Stirnemann * (Sui) 75
61 Elisabeth Sveum * (Nor) Hard Rocx Racing Team 74
62 Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco Factory TEam 71
63 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 62
64 Mical Dyck (Can) Trek Canada 61
65 Michelle Hediger * (Sui) Fischer-BMC 57
66 Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp) 52
67 Virginie Pointet * (Sui) Bikepark.ch Scott 52
68 Chengyuan Ren (Chn) 48
69 Ivonne Kraft (Ger) 46
70 Chloe Forsman (USA) 46
71 Zhuanzhuan Ye * (Chn) 44
72 Eszter Erdelyi (Hun) 42
73 Helene Marcouyre (Fra) BH-Suntour 42
74 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) 41
75 Katarzyna Solus * (Pol) 40
76 Julie Krasniak * (Fra) 39
77 Vera Andreeva * (Rus) 38
78 Evelyn Staffler (Ita) 34
79 Ying Liu (Chn) 34
80 Anne Terpstra * (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team 33
81 Heather Logie (Aus) 32
82 Jennifer Smith (NZl) 29
83 Ekaterina Anoshina * (Rus) 29
84 Judy Freeman (USA) 28
85 Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol) 27
86 Sandra Walter (Can) Local Racing 27
87 Fiona Macdermid (NZl) 25
88 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 25
89 Kate Potter (Aus) 24
90 Samara Sheppard * (NZl) 23
91 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Factory Team 22
92 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) 21
93 Mikaela Kofman 3Rox Racing* (Can) 21
94 Maaike Polspoel * (Bel) 21
95 Krista Park (USA) 20
96 Erin Huck (USA) 19
97 Silke Schmidt (Ger) 19
98 Katherine O'shea (Aus) 17
99 Serena Calvetti * (Ita) Torq Performance Nutrition 17
100 Lily Matthews * (GBr) 17
101 Cindy Montambault (Can) 16
102 Katherine O'neill * (NZl) 14
103 Mariske Strauss * (RSA) 13
104 Rozanne Slik * (Ned) Team Merida Combee 13
105 Tatjana Dold (Ger) 13
106 Anina Aaron (USA) 12
107 Melanie Spath (Ger) 12
108 Kimberly Flynn (USA) 11
109 Carina Kirssi (Fin) VZW Goeman Scott Cycling Team 11
110 Bryna Nestor (USA) 10
111 Alla Boyko * (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team 10
112 Monique Zeldenrust (Ned) Giant Swiss Team 10
113 Roberta Kelly Stopa (Bra) 9
114 Karin Groen (Ned) 9
115 Camille Devi * (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane 9
116 Lydia Tanner * (USA) 8
117 Nina Gulino * (Ita) 8
118 Mirre Stallen (Ned) 8
 
Men
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 1136 pts
2 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea 1040
3 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team 1040
4 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 795
5 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 795
6 Mathias Flückiger * (Sui) Trek World Racing 710
7 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing 590
8 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 570
9 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Factory Racing 567
10 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea 494
11 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 489
12 Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 488
13 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 429
14 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 384
15 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi 372
16 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 368
17 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-Suntour 354
18 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Giant Italia Team 342
19 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 341
20 Fabian Giger (Sui) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 332
21 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) MSC Bikes 322
22 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea 321
23 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 318
24 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 300
25 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 287
26 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing 286
27 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 278
28 Henk Jaap Moorlag * (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 269
29 Alexis Vuillermoz * (Fra) Lapierre International 263
30 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale Factory Racing 229
31 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 228
32 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek 203
33 Martin Fanger * (Sui) Giant Swiss Team 202
34 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) 198
35 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team New Cycling 198
36 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek 185
37 Patrik Gallati * (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 183
38 Tony Longo (Ita) 182
39 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 175
40 Marek Konwa * (Pol) Elettroveneta-Corratec 172
41 Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior Mtb Team 165
42 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 160
43 Thomas Litscher * (Sui) M.I.G. Team 152
44 Christoph Soukup (Aut) Merida Biking Team 148
45 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 143
46 Robert Mennen (Ger) 138
47 François Bailly Maitre (Fra) Scott Les Saisies 136
48 Sven Nys (Bel) 132
49 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 132
50 Liam Killeen (GBr) 130
51 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D. 118
52 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) 114
53 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant Factory Team 114
54 Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 113
55 Derek Zandstra (Can) 113
56 Jelmer Jubbega * (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 109
57 Martino Fruet (Ita) 108
58 Johnny Cattaneo (Ita) 102
59 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 102
60 Bas Peters (Ned) Team Merida Combee 102
61 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 96
62 Gerhard Kerschbaumer * (Ita) 88
63 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 77
64 Niels Wubben * (Ned) Team Merida Combee 75
65 Hannes Metzler (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team 75
66 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) 70
67 Pascal Meyer * (Sui) M.I.G. Team 63
68 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 62
69 Fabien Canal * (Fra) Keops ITWO 54
70 Marc Colom (Fra) 52
71 Filip Eberl (Cze) 49
72 Lukas Kaufmann (Sui) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 49
73 Frank Schotman (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team 48
74 Alexander Gehbauer * (Aut) 48
75 Michael Broderick (USA) 47
76 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D. 46
77 Alexey Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec 44
78 Marco Minnaard * (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 40
79 Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior Mtb Team 38
80 Piotr Brzozka * (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 37
81 Cristian Cominelli * (Ita) TX Active Bianchi 34
82 Christof Bischof (Sui) 33
83 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Surfing Shop 32
84 Matthew Hadley (Can) XPREZO-BORSAO 30
85 Robert Gehbauer (Aut) 29
86 Sebastien Carabin * (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team 28
87 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 27
88 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team 26
89 Lachlan Norris (Aus) 24
90 Jiri Novak (Cze) 22
91 Guillaume Vinit (Fra) BH-Suntour 21
92 Balz Weber (Sui) 20
93 Martin Loo * (Est) Infotre - Leecougan 19
94 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 19
95 David Fletcher * (GBr) 18
96 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team 18
97 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team 17
98 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Team 15
99 Bjorn Brems (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team 15
100 Spencer Paxson (USA) 14
101 Rubens Valeriano (Bra) 14
102 Matthias Rupp * (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 14
103 Rotem Ishai (Isr) 13
104 Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team 13
105 Cameron Jette (Can) 12
106 Rene Tann (Ger) 12
107 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec 12
108 Kyosuke Takei (Jpn) 11
109 Severin Disch * (Sui) Giant Swiss Team 11
110 Maxim Gogolev (Rus) 11
111 Sebastian Szraucner (Ger) 11
112 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 11
113 Troy Wells (USA) 10
114 Andrew Watson (Can) 10
115 Fabian Strecker * (Ger) 9
116 Thomas Lapeyrie * (Fra) Scott Les Saisies 9
117 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 9
118 Markus Bauer * (Ger) 9
119 Michael Northcott (NZl) 8
120 Irjan Luttenberg * (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 8
121 Joseph Neznámá (Cze) 8



*=U23

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed