Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

September 21/10 10:11 am - Rad Racing GP of Cyclocross: Simms 2nd, Elliot 4th, Kabush 5th


Posted by Editoress on 09/21/10
 

Results from Rad Racing GP of Cyclocross, Presented by Hammer Nutrition in Issaquah, WA on Sunday, Sept. 19th

Women, 12 km (4 laps)
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna 0:36:28
2 Wendy Simms (Can) KONA 0:36:43
3 Susan Butler (USA) Hudz-Subaru 0:37:45
4 Natasha Elliott (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures- Ogilvy 0:38:00
5 Devon Haskell (USA) Bike Station Aptos 0:38:22
6 Mical Dyck (Can) Trek Canada / Terrascape Racing 0:38:46
7 Katherine Sherwin (USA) Hudz-Subaru 0:39:12
8 Kari Studley (USA) Redline 0:39:41
9 Alice Pennington (USA) Team S&M 0:39:57
10 Barbara Howe (USA) Ibis And The Danger Twins 0:40:03
11 Wendy Williams (USA) River City Bicycles 0:40:06
12 Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain Bikes 0:40:57
13 Serena Bishop (USA) Sunnyside Sports 0:41:03
14 Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Riverstone CDA 0:41:28
15 Kristin Jo Markham (USA) Team Kenda 0:41:52
16 Joele Guynup (USA) Island Racing Club/Everti/Shimano 0:41:53
17 Kelly Benjamin (USA) KCCX 0:42:20
18 Tina Brubaker (USA) Veloforma 0:42:38
19 Sarah Jordan (USA) Bay 101 / Hrs / Rock Lobster 0:42:56
20 Elizabeth Allbut (USA) Team Beer 0:43:57
21 Angela Mysliwiec (USA) Old Town Bicycles 0:46:04
DNS Linda Sone (USA) Planet Bike
DNS Ali Ritter (USA) Hagens Berman
DNS Patricia Dowd (USA) Team Delphine
 
Men, 20.7 km, (7 laps)
1 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:56:59
2 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 0:57:22
3 Christian Heule (Sui) VC Gippengen 0:57:22
4 Ryan Trebon (USA) KONA 0:59:03
5 Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 0:59:14
6 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank/Giant 0:59:28
7 Nicholas Weighall (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0:59:44
8 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 1:00:03
9 Jake Wells (USA) Hudz/Subaru 1:00:27
10 Adam Mcgrath (USA) Feedback Sports-Van Dessel 1:00:27
11 Derrick St John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures- Ogilvy 1:00:55
12 Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block 1:01:09
13 Sean Babcock (USA) KONA 1:01:27
14 Craig Richey (Can) Cyclocrossracing.com P/B Blue 1:01:37
15 Steve Fisher (USA) Rad Racing Nw / Hagens Berman 1:01:48
16 Eric Emsky (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Competition 1:02:16
17 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace 1:02:27
18 Carl Decker (USA) Giant 1:02:40
19 Kevin Noiles (Can) La Bicicletta Pro Shop 1:03:03
20 Drew MacKenzie (Can) Island Racing Club 1:03:18
21 Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M Young Guns 1:03:32
22 Frank Spiteri (USA) Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1:04:55
23 Aaron Bradford (USA) Specialized/Onsite Ultrasound 1:05:46
24 Steven Hunter (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:06:08
25 Phil Grove (USA) Lake Washington Velo 1:06:20
26 Scott Chapin (USA) Bay101/Hrs/Rocklobster +1 Laps
27 John Behrens (USA) Bailey Bikes +2 Laps
28 Michael Gallagher (USA) Cyclorossracing.com P/B Blue +2 Laps
29 Brue Syvertsen (USA) Murder +2 Laps
30 Ryan Weaver (USA) River City Bicycles +2 Laps
31 Kamden Reedy (USA) Web-Op +2 Laps
32 Sean Worsech (USA) Performance Bike +2 Laps
33 Alex Work (USA) Bay 101/Hrs/Rock Lobster +2 Laps
34 Jesse Doll (USA) Montanacyclocross.com +2 Laps
35 Ryan Iddings (USA) Redline +3 Laps
36 Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck +3 Laps
37 Nathan Bannerman (USA) Wheatland Wheelers +3 Laps
38 Matthew Fox (USA) Sunnyside Sports +3 Laps
39 Kyle McGilvray (USA) Old Town Bicycle +3 Laps
40 Michael Pease (USA) Collision One/Bicycle Centers +3 Laps
41 Eric Colton (USA) The Team +3 Laps
42 Derek Yarra (USA) Murder +3 Laps
43 Alan Adams (USA) Hagens Berman Llp +3 Laps
44 John Flack (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates +5 Laps
DNF Molly Cameron (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Davy Yeater (USA) River City Bicycles/Cannondale
DNF Aaron Tuckerman (NZl) Corsa Concepts
DNF Benjamin Rathkamp (USA) Fanatik
DNF Jonathon Baker (USA) Hudz-Subaru
DNF John Bailey (USA) Bailey Bikes
DNS Troy Wells (USA) Ind
DNS Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain/Shimano/Giro
DNS Ryan Miller (USA) Pacific Power - Blue Sky
DNS Nick Berry (Can) Mighty Riders
DNS Mike Gaertner (USA) Vertical Earth
DNS Cory Simpson (USA) Ind
DNS Chris McGovern (USA) Calnorte/Cycleution
DNS Ben Thompson (USA) Ind
DNS Sloane Anderson (USA) Proair/HFA

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed