Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

December 29/10 23:40 pm - Burnaby 4 Day: Day 3 FULL results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 12/29/10
 

Full results from the 3rd day of racing

 

Women's Scratch Race (50 Laps)
1 Sarah Hammer (USA) Team Ouch
2 Pascal Schnider (Sui) Switzerland
3 Joanne Keisanowski (NZl) TIBCO to the Top
4 Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride
5 Tara Whitten (Can) Velocity Cycling Club
6 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson
7 Jean Ann McKirdy (Can) Local Ride
8 Cari Higgins (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 PCT
9 Steph Roorda (Can) Incycle
10 Jasmin Glaesser (Ger) Cycling BC
11 Jennie Reid (USA) Fanatik Bike co
12 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Mighty Riders
13 Sara Coney (Can) Stevens Racing
 
Women's Elimination
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Ger) Cycling BC
2 Tara Whitten (Can) Velocity Cycling Club
3 Jennie Reid (USA) Fanatik Bike co
4 Steph Roorda (Can) Incycle
5 Jean Ann McKirdy (Can) Local Ride
6 Sara Coney (Can) Stevens Racing
7 Pascal Schnider (Sui) Switzerland
8 Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride
9 Joanne Keisanowski (NZl) TIBCO to the Top
10 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Mighty Riders
11 Sarah Hammer (USA) Team Ouch
12 Cari Higgins (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 PCT
13 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson
 
Women 's 100 lap 10x10 Points race
1 Sarah Hammer (USA) Team Ouch 43 pts (+ 1 lap)
2 Pascal Schnider (Sui) Switzerland 38 (+ 1 lap)
3 Tara Whitten (Can) Velocity Cycling Club 28 (+ 1 lap)
4 Cari Higgins (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 PCT 20
5 Joanne Keisanowski (NZl) TIBCO to the Top 10
6 Jasmin Glaesser (Ger) Cycling BC 9
7 Jean Ann McKirdy (Can) Local Ride -10 (- 1 lap)
8 Sara Coney (Can) Stevens Racing -13 (- 1 lap)
9 Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride -18 (- 1 lap)
10 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson -18 (- 1 lap)
11 Steph Roorda (Can) Incycle -20 (- 1 lap)
12 Jennie Reid (USA) Fanatik Bike co -39 (-2 Laps)
DNF Jenny Lehmann (Can) Mighty Riders -40 (-2 Laps)
 
Women's GC
1 Sarah Hammer (USA) Team Ouch 159
2 Tara Whitten (Can) Velocity Cycling Club 142
3 Pascal Schnider (Sui) Switzerland 136
4 Joanne Keisanowski (NZl) TIBCO to the Top 117
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Ger) Cycling BC 109
6 Cari Higgins (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 PCT 100
7 Jennie Reid (USA) Fanatik Bike co 78
8 Steph Roorda (Can) Incycle 75
9 Jean Ann McKirdy (Can) Local Ride 83
10 Sara Coney (Can) Stevens Racing 73
11 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Mighty Riders 40
11 Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride 59
12 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson 30
 
Men's Elimination (Group 1)
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Transitions
2 Daniel Holloway (USA) Saputo
3 Bobby Lea (USA) Haywood
4 Kit Karzen (USA) RTL
5 Zach Bell (Can) Haywood
6 James Carney (USA) R&B
7 Cody Campbell (Can) Continental
8 Danny Heeley (USA) Trainer Mic
9 Collin Berry (USA) Caps South Shore
10 Alex Cataford (Can) Pedal
DNS Jacob Schwingboth (Can) BCIT
 
Men's 75 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 Ian Moir (USA) Trainer Mic
2 Jackie Simes (USA) Haywood
3 Svein Tuft (Can) Haywood
4 Colby Pearce (USA) Saputo
5 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin Transitions
6 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Pedal
7 Colt Peterson (USA) RTL (-1 Lap)
8 Mark MacDonald (Can) Continental (-2 Laps)
9 John Walsh (USA) Caps South Shore (-4 Laps)
10 Jason Allen (NZL) R&B (-5 Laps)
DNS Cam Mackinnon (Can) BCIT
 
Men's Elimination Madison - Elim @b5 laps
1 Haywood (Zach Bell/Svein Tuft)
2 Saputo (Colby Pearce/Daniel Holloway)
3 R&B (Jason Allen/James Carney)
4 Garmin Transitions (Christian Meier/Tyler Farrar)
5 RTL (Colt Peterson/Kit Karzen)
6 Hayman (Jackie Simes/Bobby Lea)
7 Trainer Mic (Ian Moir/Danny Heeley)
8 Continental (Mark MacDonald/Cody Campbell)
9 Pedal (Ryan Aitcheson/Alex Cataford)
10 Caps South Shore (John Walsh/Collin Berry)
DNS BCIT (Cam Mackinnon/Jacob Schwingboth)
 
Men's 125 laps 5x25 Madison
1 Haywood (Zach Bell/Svein Tuft)   15
2 Hayman (Jackie Simes/Bobby Lea)   14
3 Garmin Transitions (Christian Meier/Tyler Farrar)   10
4 Saputo (Colby Pearce/Daniel Holloway)   8
5 Trainer Mic (Ian Moir/Danny Heeley)   3
6 RTL (Colt Peterson/Kit Karzen)   0
7 R&B (Jason Allen/James Carney) (-2 Laps) 5
8 Continental (Mark MacDonald/Cody Campbell) (-2 Laps) 0
9 Pedal (Ryan Aitcheson/Alex Cataford) (-6 Laps) 0
10 Caps South Shore (John Walsh/Collin Berry) (-6 Laps) 0
DNS BCIT (Cam Mackinnon/Jacob Schwingboth)
 
Men's GC
1 Saputo (Colby Pearce/Daniel Holloway) 174 pts
2 Haywood (Zach Bell/Svein Tuft) 146 (-1 Lap)
3 Trainer Mic (Ian Moir/Danny Heeley) 88 (-1 Lap)
4 Hayman (Jackie Simes/Bobby Lea) 155 (-2 Laps)
5 Garmin Transitions (Christian Meier/Tyler Farrar) 148 (-2 Laps)
6 RTL (Colt Peterson/Kit Karzen) 80 (-2 Laps)
7 R&B (Jason Allen/James Carney) 125 (-5 Laps)
8 Continental (Mark MacDonald/Cody Campbell) 76 (-10 Laps)
9 Pedal (Ryan Aitcheson/Alex Cataford) 58 (-28 laps)
10 Caps South Shore (John Walsh/Collin Berry) 52 (-36 laps)
DNF BCIT (Cam Mackinnon/Jacob Schwingboth)
 
A Group 40 lap Scratch Race
1 Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Bol) Independant
2 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Coastal
3 Jesse Reams (Can) Evolve Cycling Club
4 Mike Rothengatte (Can) Escape Velocity/DEVo
5 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block Norco
6 Rob Evans (USA) RHVilla/IAS
7 Erik Mulder (Can) Steed Cycles
8 Scott Inman (Can) Team Coastal
9 Keith Jones (Can) Garneau Evolution
10 David Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson (-1 Lap)
DNS Guy Tucker (USA) IJM.org
DNS Joshua Simpson (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing
DNS Donald Gillmore (Can) Schwalbe Cycling Club
 
A Group - Elimination
1 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block Norco
2 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Coastal
3 Keith Jones (Can) Garneau Evolution
4 Rob Evans (USA) RHVilla/IAS
5 Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Bol) Independant
6 Jesse Reams (Can) Evolve Cycling Club
7 Erik Mulder (Can) Steed Cycles
8 David Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson
9 Scott Inman (Can) Team Coastal
10 Mike Rothengatte (Can) Escape Velocity/DEVo
DNS Guy Tucker (USA) IJM.org
DNS Joshua Simpson (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing
DNS Donald Gillmore (Can) Schwalbe Cycling Club
 
A Group 100 lap 10x10 Points Race
1 Rob Evans (USA) RHVilla/IAS 30 pts
2 Jesse Reams (Can) Evolve Cycling Club 20
3 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block Norco 20
4 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Coastal 19
5 Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Bol) Independant 16
6 Keith Jones (Can) Garneau Evolution -18 (-1 Lap)
7 David Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson -20 (-1 Lap)
8 Erik Mulder (Can) Steed Cycles -80 (-4 Laps)
DNF Mike Rothengatte (Can) Escape Velocity/DEVo -37 (-2 Laps)
DNS Guy Tucker (USA) IJM.org
DNS Joshua Simpson (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing
DNS Donald Gillmore (Can) Schwalbe Cycling Club
DNS Scott Inman (Can) Team Coastal
 
A Group GC
1 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block Norco 110 pts
2 Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Bol) Independant 104
3 Jesse Reams (Can) Evolve Cycling Club 104
4 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Coastal 103
5 Rob Evans (USA) RHVilla/IAS 97
6 Erik Mulder (Can) Steed Cycles 87
7 Mike Rothengatte (Can) Escape Velocity/DEVo 76
8 Keith Jones (Can) Garneau Evolution 75
9 David Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson 57
10 Scott Inman (Can) Team Coastal 51
11 Joshua Simpson (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing 19
12 Donald Gillmore (Can) Schwalbe Cycling Club 2
13 Guy Tucker (USA) IJM.org 2
 
C Group 50% Elimination to 5 laps Scratch
1 Julian Allen (GBr) Glotman Simpson
2 Brian Wong (Can) Glotman Simpson
3 Ian Fingler (Can) CVC/Burnaby Velodrome
4 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports
5 Tristan Hughes (Can) Escape Velocity/DEVo
6 Ron Gordon (Can) RTL
7 George Mclaughlin (Can) Vancouver Velo Vets
8 Rob Mcmurtry (Can) Burnaby Velodrome Club
9 Paul Baker (Can) Trainer Mic
10 Ed Amdahl (USA) SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
11 Atilla Avsar (Can) Independant
 
C Group 20 laps Scratch Race
1 Brian Wong (Can) Glotman Simpson
2 Ian Fingler (Can) CVC/Burnaby Velodrome
3 Ed Amdahl (USA) SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
4 Julian Allen (GBr) Glotman Simpson
5 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports
6 Paul Baker (Can) Trainer Mic
7 Tristan Hughes (Can) Escape Velocity/DEVo
8 George Mclaughlin (Can) Vancouver Velo Vets
9 Ron Gordon (Can) RTL
10 Atilla Avsar (Can) Independant
11 Rob Mcmurtry (Can) Burnaby Velodrome Club
 
C Group 30 lap 3x10 Points Race
1 Ian Fingler (Can) CVC/Burnaby Velodrome 8 pts
2 Brian Wong (Can) Glotman Simpson 7
3 Paul Baker (Can) Trainer Mic 5
4 Julian Allen (GBr) Glotman Simpson 5
5 Ed Amdahl (USA) SCCA / Starbucks Cycling 4
6 Atilla Avsar (Can) Independant 2
7 Rob Mcmurtry (Can) Burnaby Velodrome Club 1
8 Tristan Hughes (Can) Escape Velocity/DEVo 1
9 George Mclaughlin (Can) Vancouver Velo Vets 0
10 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports 0
11 Ron Gordon (Can) RTL 0
 
C Group GC
1 Brian Wong (Can) Glotman Simpson 54 pts
2 Ian Fingler (Can) CVC/Burnaby Velodrome 52
3 Julian Allen (GBr) Glotman Simpson 48
4 Ed Amdahl (USA) SCCA / Starbucks Cycling 36
5 Paul Baker (Can) Trainer Mic 36
6 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports 35
7 Tristan Hughes (Can) Escape Velocity/DEVo 34
8 George Mclaughlin (Can) Vancouver Velo Vets 30
9 Ron Gordon (Can) RTL 23
10 Rob Mcmurtry (Can) Burnaby Velodrome Club 23
11 Atilla Avsar (Can) Independant 22

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed