Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Survey C4W - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

March 1/11 12:47 pm - Omloop Het Nieuwsblad


Posted by Editoress on 03/1/11
 

Results from the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad on February 26th in Belgium

127 km
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 3:38:05
2 Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
3 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
4 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit all s.t.
5 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 0:04
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 1:39
7 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
8 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
9 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team
10 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team all s.t.
11 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:13
12 Emma Silversides (GBr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 4:56
13 Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 5:10
14 Sophie Creux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5:16
15 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
16 Trine Schmidt (Den) Mix Garmin Cervelo - WV Schijndel
17 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
18 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
19 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team
20 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
21 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
22 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
23 Lucy Martin (GBr) Mix Garmin Cervelo - WV Schijndel
24 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
25 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
26 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
27 Ann Sophie Duyck (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.
28 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
29 Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
30 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Rapha Racing
31 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
32 Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
33 Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
34 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
35 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team
36 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
37 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team
38 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.
39 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
40 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
41 Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team
42 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Mix Garmin Cervelo - WV Schijndel
43 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team
44 Jessie Daams (Bel) Mix Garmin Cervelo - WV Schijndel
45 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK all s.t.
46 Natalie Creswick (GBr) Rapha Racing 6:03
47 Annelies Dom (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W. 8:32
48 Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
49 Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
50 Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
51 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
52 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
53 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
54 Emma Trott (GBr) Nederland Bloeit
55 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
56 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team all s.t.
57 Eline De Roover (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 10:46
58 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
59 Alie Gercama (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
60 Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
61 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Moving Ladies
62 Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
63 Jasmien Geerinckx (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
64 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope
65 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
66 Jet Wildeman (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
67 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Rapha Racing
68 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope all s.t.
69 Anne De Wildt (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 12:38
70 Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
71 Willeke Knol (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
72 Marie Voreland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
73 Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
74 Sarah Reynolds (GBr) Moving Ladies
75 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope all s.t.
76 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 17:50
77 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
78 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
79 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
80 Baukje Doedee (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
81 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
82 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
83 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
84 Melanie Woering (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
85 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team all s.t.
86 Elke Bolangier (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W. 18:38
87 Valerie Robert (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.
88 Liliano Leenknegi (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
89 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
90 Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
91 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
92 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
93 Evi Vervoort (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
94 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Cycling Team
95 Olivia Koster (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
96 Inge Alaerts (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
97 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Moving Ladies
98 Julie Wynants (Bel) Rabo Lady Force
99 Joukje Braam (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
100 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
101 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
102 Joline Goossens (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
103 Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland all s.t.

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed