Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Quebec Tourism C4W Banner - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

March 9/11 14:12 pm - Omloop van het Hageland, Testroete 22nd


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/11
 

Results from the Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge on March 6th in Belgium.
Alison Testroete (Skil-Koga Cycling Team) finished 22nd in the same time as the winner Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - UCK)

 

Tielt to Tielt, 122.6 km
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 3:29:21
2 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
3 Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
4 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus Nutrixxion
5 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
6 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
7 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
8 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
9 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
10 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
11 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
12 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion
13 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
14 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
15 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
16 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
17 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
18 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
19 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
20 Emma Silversides (GBr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
21 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
22 Alison Testroete (Can) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
23 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
24 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
25 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
26 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
27 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
28 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team all s.t.
29 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 0:02
30 Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women s.t.
31 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:04
32 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women 0:05
33 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women s.t.
34 Melanie Woering (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland 1:07
35 Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
36 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized Dpd
37 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
38 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
39 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.
40 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
41 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
42 Marie Voreland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
43 Annelies Dom (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.
44 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.
45 Hélène Vander Massen (Bel) Team Wallonie
46 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
47 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
48 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Team Bike Import.Ch
49 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
50 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
51 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team all s.t.
52 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 1:21
53 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 3:24
54 Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Belgie - Belgique
55 Sofie Leemans (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
56 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope
57 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
58 Eline De Roover (Bel) Aa Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team
59 Lien Beyen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
60 Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized Dpd
61 Daniela Gass (Sui) Team Bike Import.Ch
62 Lisa Bogaert (Bel) Belgie - Belgique
63 Irene Tesink (Ned) Restore Cycling
64 Marielle Kerste (Ned) Restore Cycling
65 Inge Liliane W Alaerts (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
66 Gilke Croket (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.
67 Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
68 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
69 Alie Gercama (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
70 Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
71 Marlène Wintgens (Bel) Belgie - Belgique
72 Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized Dpd
73 Tessa De Moyer (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
74 Joke Breye (Bel) Mix Deerlijk-Baal
75 Hannah Verhaeghe (Bel) Vlaanderen
76 Joyce Van Der Peet (Ned) Restore Cycling
77 Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Mix Keukens Redant - Van Eyck Sport
78 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
79 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) Restore Cycling
80 Johanna Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
81 Elke Bolangier (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.
82 Melanie Hessling (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
83 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek
84 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
85 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
86 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
87 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Belgie - Belgique
88 Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
89 Ilke Dejongh (Bel) Mix Keukens Redant - Van Eyck Sport
90 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
91 Steffi Lodewyks (Bel) Belgie - Belgique
92 Jessica Schneeberger (Sui) Team Bike Import.Ch
93 Julie Wynants (Bel) Rabo Lady Force
94 Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
95 Anja Nobus (Bel) Team Wallonie
96 Dorothée Meur (Bel) Team Wallonie
97 Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
98 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek
99 Anouk Kerste (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
100 Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Vlaanderen
101 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
102 Mirjam Schwager (Sui) Team Bike Import.Ch
103 Sonja Reusser (Sui) Team Bike Import.Ch all s.t.
104 Baukje Doedee (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 3:27
105 Charlotte Peeters (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
106 Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
107 Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen all s.t.
108 Emilie Bultot (Bel) Team Wallonie 3:37

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed