Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Giro Factor C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

March 12/11 22:03 pm - US Pro MTB Cup #1: Bonelli Park XC


Posted by Editoress on 03/12/11
 

Results from  Round #1 of the US Cup Triple Crown All Mountain Pro Series that kicked off today at Bonelli Park, in San Dimas, CA



Pro Women
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:40:44
2 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized at 2:12
3 Krista Park (USA) Cannondale/No Tubes 7:14
4 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru-Trek 7:48
5 Chloe Forsman (USA) BMC Mtb Development 8:22
6 Judy Freeman (USA) Kenda/Felt 10:49
7 Daniela Campuzano Cha (Mex) Mexico Nat'l Team 14:08
8 Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda/Felt 15:08
9 Zephanie Blasi (USA) No Tubes Elite Women 18:26
10 Lydia Tanner (USA) Tokyo Joes 18:32
11 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Elete Electrolytes 19:01
12 Carolyn Popovic (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 19:18
13 Kelsy Bingham (USA) Team Jamis -1 Lap
14 Erica Zaveta (USA) BMC Mtb Development -1 Lap
15 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek -1 Lap
16 Deyanira Guerrero (Mex) World Cycles/Endur-I -1 Lap
17 Kaila Hart (USA) No Tubes Elite Women -1 Lap
18 Shannon Gibson (USA) No Tubes Elite Women -2 Laps
 
Pro Men
1 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Team 1:40:15
2 Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized at 0:18
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 0:23
4 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Kenda H20 Overdrive 1:11
5 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 2:04
6 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 2:12
7 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek 2:36
8 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek 3:11
9 Adam Craig (USA) Giant MTB Team 3:47
10 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mtb Development 4:04
11 Troy Wells (USA) Team Cliff Bar 6:15
12 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Factory Team 6:19
13 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona 6:29
14 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 7:02
15 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Team Jamis 7:14
16 Emmanuel Valencia (Mex) Mexican National Team 7:23
17 TJ Woodruff (USA) Trek Bicycles Boulde 7:57
18 Kerry Werner (USA) BMC MTB Development 8:04
19 Juan Carlos Herndandez (Mex) Mexican National Team 8:09
20 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Jamis Factory Team 8:17
21 Ignacio Torres (Mex) Mexican National Team 8:19
22 Jeff Herrera (USA) Bicycleworld.tv 8:22
23 Ryan Woodall (USA) Brick City Bicycles 8:30
24 Vincent Lombardi (USA) Steven K Pro Team 8:39
25 Bryson Perry (USA) Life Time Fitness 10:03
26 Alejando Barajas (Mex) Mexican National Team 10:16
27 Kalan Beisel (USA) Yeti/SRAM 10:44
28 Jack Hinkens (USA) BMC MTB Development 11:03
29 Miguel Valadez (Mex) Ind 11:27
30 Menso De Jong (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 11:37
31 Kevin Fish (USA) Ind
11:44
32 Francis Morin (Can) 12:08
33 Brandon Draugelis (USA) Team CF 12:42
34 Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Felt 13:44
35 Aaron Bradford (USA) Family Cycling/Specialized 15:12
36 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada 16:32
37 Tristan Uhl (USA) ATC Racing -2 Laps
38 Sean Donovan (USA) KHS/Cytomax -2 Laps
39 Dana Weber (USA) Trek/Jax Bicycle World -2 Laps
40 Clinton Claassen (USA) Team Mad Cat -2 Laps
41 Zachary Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized -2 Laps
42 Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda/Felt -2 Laps
43 Kevin Smallman (USA) Incycle/Cannondale -2 Laps
44 Jim Hewett (USA) Ind
-2 Laps
45 Seamus Powell (USA) /Windham Mt Outfitter -2 Laps
46 Jason Siegle (USA) SDG/Felt -2 Laps
47 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Life Time Fitness Cyles -2 Laps
48 Brad Bingham (USA) Ind
-2 Laps
49 Zachary Keller (USA) Form Cycles/Griffin/ -2 Laps
50 William Curtis (USA) Whole Athlete-Specia -2 Laps
51 Bryan Fawley (USA) Orbea USA -2 Laps
52 Romolo Forcino (USA) Chains Required Bike -2 Laps
53 Nicholas Weighall (USA) Calgiant Mtb/Specialized -3 Laps
54 Nate Whitman (USA) Cynergy/Specialized -3 Laps
55 Alex Boone (USA) Trek 29er Crew -3 Laps
56 John Nobil (USA) Bear Valley Bikes -3 Laps
57 Cody Kaiser (USA) Cal Giant Mtb/Specialized -3 Laps
58 Kevin Kane (USA) Rocky Mountain Factory -3 Laps
59 Greg Carpenter (USA) Devo/Giant -3 Laps
60 Charles Jenkins (USA) Khs 650 Crew -3 Laps
61 Matthew Connors (USA) Bicycle Ranch -3 Laps
62 Riley Predum (USA) Whole Athlete/Specialized -3 Laps
63 Paul Friewald (USA) Pivot -3 Laps
64 Anthony Sinyard (USA) Specialized -3 Laps
65 Hal Helbock (USA) Cytomax/KHS -3 Laps
66 Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) Giant Mid-Atlantic -3 Laps
67 Eric Bierman (USA) Steven K Sports -3 Laps
68 Gerry Cody (USA) Bike Blood -3 Laps
69 Peter Odonnell (USA) Gt Bicycles -4 Laps
70 Matt Miller (USA) Giant Mid Atlantic -4 Laps
71 Rich Weis (USA) Trek -4 Laps
72 Chad Stoehr (USA) Blue Competition Cycles -4 Laps
73 Kendal Johnson (USA) Rocky Mountain Bicycles -4 Laps
74 Garnet Vertican (USA) Giant -4 Laps
75 Greg Alexander (USA) Cal Coast -5 Laps
DNF Bradley Johnson (USA) Bicycle Ranch
DNF Jason Sager (USA) Team Jamis
DNF Braden Kappius (USA) Clif Bar
DNF Dean Poshard (USA) Rocklobster
DNF Peter Glassford (Can) Canadian MTB Team
DNS Jorge Espinoza (USA) Ind
DNS Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek
DNS Brent Prenzlow (USA) Celo Pacific/B&L

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed