Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 1 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

March 27/11 10:06 am - San Dimas : Women's stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/27/11
 

Results from stage 2 at the San Dimas Stage race in San Dimas CA

 

Stage 2: San Dimas Community Hospital Road Race, 90 km
1 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 2:30:50
2 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) at 0:44
3 Christi Gokey-Smith (Rouse Bicycles)
4 Tiffany Pezzulo (Primal/MapMyRide)
5 Carmen Small (TIBCO/ To The Top)
6 Amber Neben (HTC-Highroad Women)
7 Joanie Caron (Team Juvederm-Specialized)
8 Erinne Willock (TIBCO/ To The Top)
9 Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus)
10 Kristen LaSasso (Rouse Bicycles)
11 Erika Graves (NOW-MS Society)
12 Emily Kachorek (Wells Fargo Racing Team)
13 Rebecca Werner (Webcor/Alto Velo)
14 Lindsey Myers (Cyfac)
15 Catherine Cheatley (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo)
16 Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo)
17 Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus)
18 Amanda Miller (HTC-Highroad Women)
19 Carlee Taylor (TIBCO/ To The Top)
20 Nicole Evans (Primal/MapMyRide)
21 Leah Guloien (Missing Link Coaching Systems)
22 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo)
23 Veronique Labonte (Team Juvederm-Specialized)
24 Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12)
25 Lex Albrecht (Team Juvederm-Specialized)
26 Cara Gillis (Missing Link Coaching Systems)
27 Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12)
28 Jen Purcell (Crumpton Cycles)
29 Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo)
30 Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12)
31 Melinda Weiner (Herbalife/LaGrange)
32 Robin Farina (Rouse Bicycles)
33 Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo)
34 Hillary Billington (Danbury Audi) all s.t.
35 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 0:57
36 Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 1:00
37 Mary Zider (Team Juvederm-Specialized) 1:02
38 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) s.t.
39 Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 1:03
40 Kathleen Billington (Cyfac) 1:19
41 Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12)
42 Devon Gorry (Rouse Bicycles)
43 Ally Stacher (HTC-Highroad Women)
44 Katie Colclough (HTC-Highroad Women) all s.t.
45 Sue Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 1:42
46 Nichole Wangsgard (Primal/MapMyRide) s.t.
47 Chloe Hosking (HTC-Highroad Women) 2:23
48 Julie Cutts (Colavita Outback Steakhouse) 2:40
49 Karen Meske (Herbalife/LaGrange)
50 Melina Bernecker (Herbalife/LaGrange) both s.t.
51 Anne Guzman (Team Juvederm-Specialized) 2:43
52 Beatrice Rodriguez (SC VeloEmpower Coaching)
53 Priscilla Calderon (SC VeloEmpower Coaching)
54 Jennifer Wheeler (TIBCO/ To The Top)
55 Emily Thurston (Missing Link Coaching Systems) all s.t.
56 Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide) 3:11
57 Julia Lafranchise (NOW-MS Society) 6:10
58 Ruth Clemence (SC VeloEmpower Coaching)
59 Lauren Liscinski (NOW-MS Society) both s.t.
60 Rhae Shaw (Herbalife/LaGrange) 8:30
61 Amy McGuire (Wheelworks Racing) s.t.
62 Jennie Phillips (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 8:44
63 Alicia Silvera (Herbalife/LaGrange) s.t.
64 Jenna Kowalski (NOW-MS Society) 11:40
65 Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 12:28
66 Lisa Campbell (SC VeloEmpower Coaching)
67 Pamela Schuster (SC VeloEmpower Coaching) both s.t.
OTL Anne Donley (Primal/MapMyRide) 15:25
OTL Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com)
OTL Stacey Jensen (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
OTL Keely Brooks (Colavita Outback Steakhouse)
OTL Jane Faulkner (Team Cycles Brixton)
OTL Patricia Bailey (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team)
OTL Dianna Del Fante (Acqua al 2/SDBC)
OTL Megan Melack (RED Racing)
OTL Raegan Lunsford (Team Dude Girl/colnago p/b I e Bikes)
OTL Kimberly Fong (Michael David Winery Cycling Team) all s.t.
OTL Laura Haapamaki (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 15:30
OTL Jocelyn Pogue (Herbalife/LaGrange) s.t.
OTL Holly Breck (Platinum Performance Racing Team) 15:54
OTL Kat Carr (Vanderkitten-Focus)
OTL Angela Wimberly (CalCoast Bicycles San Diego) both s.t.
OTL Alexandra Graebe (Team Cycles Brixton) 27:15
OTL Tammy Lamb (Acqua al 2/SDBC)
OTL Edina Fuzesi (Team Dude Girl/colnago p/b I e Bikes)
OTL Ivie Crawford (NOW-MS Society)
OTL Addy Albershardt (Rouse Bicycles)
OTL Samantha Schneider (TIBCO/ To The Top) all s.t.
OTL Patricia Ortiz (Team Cycles Brixton) 28:38
OTL Mindy Sawalha (Team Cycles Brixton) s.t.
OTL Joy Duerksen (Team Redlands) 30:36
DNF Alexis Ryan (TIBCO/ To The Top)
DNF Tara McCormick (TIBCO/ To The Top)
DNF Laura Hines (Acqua al 2/SDBC)
DNF Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling & Project Rw)
DNF Valerie Crete (Team Juvederm-Specialized)
DNF Haley Juno-Galdes (Webcor/Alto Velo)
DNF Holly Liske (Webcor/Alto Velo)
DNF Jane Wolcott (Webcor/Alto Velo)
DNF Mary Maroon (Webcor/Alto Velo)
 
GC
1 Amber Neben (HTC-Highroad Women) 2:46:43
2 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) at 0:08
3 Amanda Miller (HTC-Highroad Women) 0:09
4 Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 0:12
5 Erinne Willock (TIBCO/ To The Top) 0:19
6 Catherine Cheatley (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 0:21
7 Carmen Small (TIBCO/ To The Top) 0:31
8 Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 0:46
9 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 0:59
10 Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) s.t.
11 Robin Farina (Rouse Bicycles) 1:02
12 Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 1:09
13 Lex Albrecht (Team Juvederm-Specialized) 1:21
14 Rebecca Werner (Webcor/Alto Velo) 1:29
15 Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 1:30
16 Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) s.t.
17 Lindsey Myers (Cyfac) 1:31
18 Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 1:33
19 Cara Gillis (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 1:36
20 Kristen LaSasso (Rouse Bicycles) s.t.
21 Melinda Weiner (Herbalife/LaGrange) 1:39
22 Veronique Labonte (Team Juvederm-Specialized) 1:40
23 Nicole Evans (Primal/MapMyRide) 1:44
24 Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus) 2:01
25 Leah Guloien (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 2:04
26 Katie Colclough (HTC-Highroad Women) 2:06
27 Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 2:07
28 Carlee Taylor (TIBCO/ To The Top) s.t.
29 Emily Kachorek (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 2:08
30 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 2:12
31 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 2:16
32 Tiffany Pezzulo (Primal/MapMyRide) 2:19
33 Mary Zider (Team Juvederm-Specialized) s.t.
34 Jen Purcell (Crumpton Cycles) 2:27
35 Erika Graves (NOW-MS Society) 2:29
36 Christi Gokey-Smith (Rouse Bicycles) 2:42
37 Hillary Billington (Danbury Audi) 2:49
38 Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 2:53
39 Kathleen Billington (Cyfac) 2:58
40 Devon Gorry (Rouse Bicycles) s.t.
41 Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 3:00
42 Joanie Caron (Team Juvederm-Specialized) 3:02
43 Ally Stacher (HTC-Highroad Women) 3:05
44 Beatrice Rodriguez (SC Velo-Empower Coaching) 3:53
45 Sue Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 4:01
46 Chloe Hosking (HTC-Highroad Women) 4:05
47 Julie Cutts (Colavita Outback Steakhouse) 4:11
48 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 4:12
49 Anne Guzman (Team Juvederm-Specialized) 4:22
50 Nichole Wangsgard (Primal/MapMyRide) 4:32
51 Emily Thurston (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 4:37
52 Jennifer Wheeler (TIBCO/ To The Top) 4:50
53 Karen Meske (Herbalife/LaGrange) 4:52
54 Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide) 5:01
55 Melina Bernecker (Herbalife/LaGrange) 5:22
56 Ruth Clemence (SC Velo-Empower Coaching) 6:29
57 Priscilla Calderon (SC Velo-Empower Coaching) 6:57
58 Julia Lafranchise (NOW-MS Society) 8:15
59 Lauren Liscinski (NOW-MS Society) 9:01
60 Rhae Shaw (Herbalife/LaGrange) 9:15
61 Amy McGuire (Wheelworks Racing) 11:14
62 Jennie Phillips (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 11:33
63 Alicia Silvera (Herbalife/LaGrange) 11:36
64 Lisa Campbell (SC VeloEmpower Coaching) 13:41
65 Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 15:05
66 Jenna Kowalski (NOW-MS Society) 15:22
67 Pam Schuster (SC VeloEmpower Coaching) 17:28

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed