Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

March 27/11 12:14 pm - Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio Women's World Cup


Posted by Editoress on 03/27/11
 

Full results from today's World Cup in Italy, won by  Emma Pooley (Garmin Cervelo).  Joelle Numainville (TIBCO-To The Top) finished 42nd

 

 

profile

Profile of race

 

Cittiglio to Cittiglio, 121.4 km
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin Cervelo 3:08:17
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products UCK at 1:32
3 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Dutch National Team
4 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolman's Landscaping Team
5 Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora Pasta Zara
6 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink Leontien.nll Cycling Team
7 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC- Highroad Women
8 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Belgian National Team all s.t.
9 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) French National Team 1:33
10 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink Leontien.nll Cycling Team
11 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss
12 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
13 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
14 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Dutch National Team
15 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team
16 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora Pasta Zara
17 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia Durango
18 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Team
19 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
20 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team
21 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin Cervelo all s.t.
22 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin Cervelo 1:52
23 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC- Highroad Women s.t.
24 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 2:08
25 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:20
26 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team 4:10
27 Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 4:52
28 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno D'asolo 8:51
29 Irene Van den Broek (Ned) AA Drink Leontien.nll Cycling Team s.t.
30 Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9:43
31 Oksana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) SC Michela Fanini Rox 11:10
32 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara s.t.
33 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 11:30
34 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Dutch National Team
35 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
36 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
37 Heleen Van Vliet (Ned) AA Drink Leontien.nll Cycling Team
38 Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Belgian National Team
39 Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin Cervelo
40 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
41 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) SC Michela Fanini Rox
42 Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO-To The Top
43 Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team
44 Sophie Creux (Fra) French National Team
45 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
46 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO-To The Top
47 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) SC Michela Fanini Rox
48 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) French National Team
49 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team
50 Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
51 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
52 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
53 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
54 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
55 Lise Nostvold (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
56 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus Nutrixxion
57 Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
58 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
59 Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
60 Alex Carle (Aus) Australian National Team
61 Serena Sheridan (NZl) TIBCO-To The Top
62 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
63 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team
64 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team
65 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss
66 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
67 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC- Highroad Women
68 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team
69 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
70 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) Sc Michela Fanini Rox
71 Andrea Graus (Aut) Kleo Ladies Team
72 Aniko Revesz (Hun) Hungarian National Team
73 Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
74 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Diadora Pasta Zara
75 Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno D'asolo all s.t.
76 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink Leontien.nll Cycling Team 11:40
77 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss
78 Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin Cervelo
79 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Diadora Pasta Zara
80 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC- Highroad Women all s.t.
DNF Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC- Highroad Women
DNF Marlen Johrend (Ger) AA Drink Leontien.nll Cycling Team
DNF Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin Cervelo
DNF Mara Abbott (USA) Diadora Pasta Zara
DNF Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
DNF Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
DNF Marie Voreland (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
DNF Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Colavita Forno D'asolo
DNF Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno D'asolo
DNF Christina Kollmann (Aut) Colavita Forno D'asolo
DNF Rosane Kirch (Bra) Colavita Forno D'asolo
DNF Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
DNF Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
DNF Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Honda Team
DNF Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
DNF Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
DNF Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
DNF Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
DNF Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
DNF Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO-To The Top
DNF Kendall Ryan (USA) TIBCO-To The Top
DNF Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Laura Van der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Karin Aune (Swe) Sc Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Sc Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Maria Grandt Petersen (Den) Abus Nutrixxion
DNF Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion
DNF Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
DNF Martina Zwick (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
DNF Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
DNF Angela Mcclure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team
DNF Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
DNF Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
DNF Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
DNF Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
DNF Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
DNF Bernadette Schober (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
DNF Inmaculada Pereiro (Esp) Debabarrena-Gipuzkoa
DNF Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Debabarrena-Gipuzkoa
DNF Inmaculada Rafael Salas (Esp) Debabarrena-Gipuzkoa
DNF Dorieta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Debabarrena-Gipuzkoa
DNF Izaro Lasa (Esp) Debabarrena-Gipuzkoa
DNF Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
DNF Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
DNF Rocio Loureda Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
DNF Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia Durango
DNF Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia Durango
DNF Eneritz Iturriagaechebarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek
DNF Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
DNF Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
DNF Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
DNF Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Lointek
DNF Anne Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek
DNF Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF Rowena Fry (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Marina Kulikova (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Ine Beyen (Bel) Belgian National Team
DNF Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgian National Team
DNF Julie Krasniak (Fra) French National Team
DNF Veronika Anna Kormos (Hun) Hungarian National Team
DNF Anita Kenyo (Hun) Hungarian National Team
DNF Krisztina Fay (Hun) Hungarian National Team
DNF Monika Kiraly (Hun) Hungarian National Team
DNF Gabriella Zelinka (Hun) Hungarian National Team
DNF Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenian National Team
DNF Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
DNF Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
DNF Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenian National Team
DNF Ziva Verbic (Slo) Slovenian National Team
DNF Andreja Godec (Slo) Slovenian National Team
DNF Viena Balen (Cro) Croatian National Team
DNF Wanda Svrakic (Cro) Croatian National Team
DNF Iva Bozac (Cro) Croatian National Team
DNF Anja Jakasa (Cro) Croatian National Team

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed