Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Giro Factor C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 3/11 20:05 pm - Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Women's Stage 2, 3, 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/3/11
 

Results from the final 3 stages of the Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic in The Dales, Oregon

 

Stage 2: Dufur Valley Time Trial, 17.62 km
1 Jade Wilcoxson (Landshark/Flywheel) 0:27:54.110 0
2 Tricia Bailey (Ind) 0:28:10.260 0:16
3 Allison Beall (Team Rep) 0:28:53.170 0:59
4 Jessica Cutler (Cucina Fresca) 0:28:58.220 1:04
5 Leia Tyrell (Sorella Forte) 0:29:32.750 1:38
6 Megan Chinburg (Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Racing) 0:29:36.560 1:42
7 Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC) 0:29:48.410 1:54
8 Jessica Hannah (Cycling BC) 0:29:54.200 2:00
9 Jennifer Gaertner (Team Rep) 0:29:59.830 2:05
10 Lisa Turnbull (REP Gym/Riverstone) 0:30:14.740 2:20
11 Cathy Varland (Cucina Fresca) 0:30:15.830 2:21
12 Lana Atchley (Team COG) 0:30:53.400 2:59
13 Anne Davis-Usher (Upper Echelon Fitness) 0:31:00.920 3:06
14 Martha Walsh (Kestrel/Imperial River Racing) 0:31:02.930 3:08
15 Stephanie Peters (Keller Rohrback) 0:31:03.690 3:09
16 Karey Swan (Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles) 0:31:19.510 3:25
17 Jenny Lehmann (Cycling BC) 0:31:40.190 3:46
18 Heather Hill (Life Cycle Bike Shop) 0:31:58.250 4:04
19 Sandra Walter (Cycling BC) 0:32:27.190 4:33
20 Erin Redl (GLotman Simpson) 0:32:49.200 4:55
21 Kathleen Taylor (Team Group Health) 0:32:55.190 5:01
22 Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle) 0:33:01.540 5:07
23 Jadine Riley (Team Group Health) 0:33:12.830 5:18
24 Lindsy Campbell (Northern Rockies Orthopedics) 0:33:13.320 5:19
25 Lindsay Fox (Athletes Lounge) 0:34:05.410 6:11
26 Kimberley Turner (Cucina Fresca) 0:34:20.860 6:26
27 Sarah Coney (Team Cycling B.C) 0:36:45.600 8:51
28 Alicia Boland (Cucina Fresca) 0:37:39.990 9:45
 
Stage 3: Cherry City Criterium, 30 min
1 Megan Chinburg (Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Racing) 0:32:26
2 Jade Wilcoxson (Landshark/Flywheel)
3 Tricia Bailey (Ind)
4 Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle)
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC)
6 Lisa Turnbull (REP Gym/Riverstone)
7 Jenny Lehmann (Cycling BC)
8 Kimberley Turner (Cucina Fresca)
9 Cathy Varland (Cucina Fresca)
10 Lindsay Fox (Athletes Lounge)
11 Heather Hill (Life Cycle Bike Shop)
12 Jennifer Gaertner (Team Rep)
13 Erin Redl (GLotman Simpson)
14 Lana Atchley (Team COG)
15 Sandra Walter (Cycling BC)
16 Karey Swan (Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles)
17 Jessica Cutler (Cucina Fresca)
18 Jessica Hannah (Cycling BC)
19 Stephanie Peters (Keller Rohrback)
20 Allison Beall (Team Rep)
21 Kathleen Taylor (Team Group Health)
22 Lindsy Campbell (Northern Rockies Orthopedics)
23 Leia Tyrell (Sorella Forte) all s.t.
24 Alicia Boland (Cucina Fresca) 5:24
25 Jadine Riley (Team Group Health) 10:49
26 Martha Walsh (Kestrel/Imperial River Racing) s.t.
DNF Sarah Coney (Team Cycling B.C)
 
Stage 4: Orchard Run Circuit Race, 67.28 km
1 Jessica Hannah (Cycling BC) 2:16:00
2 Jenny Lehmann (Cycling BC) at 1:53
3 Jade Wilcoxson (Landshark/Flywheel) 1:57
4 Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC) 2:09
5 Tricia Bailey (Ind) 2:16
6 Megan Chinburg (Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Racing) 2:18
7 Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle) 2:36
8 Jessica Cutler (Cucina Fresca) 2:53
9 Lisa Turnbull (REP Gym/Riverstone) 3:00
10 Allison Beall (Team Rep) 12:10
11 Jennifer Gaertner (Team Rep) s.t.
12 Stephanie Peters (Keller Rohrback) 14:42
13 Sandra Walter (Cycling BC) 14:48
14 Kimberley Turner (Cucina Fresca) 15:03
15 Heather Hill (Life Cycle Bike Shop) 17:38
16 Lindsay Fox (Athletes Lounge) 18:49
17 Cathy Varland (Cucina Fresca) 18:53
18 Lindsy Campbell (Northern Rockies Orthopedics) 23:53
19 Lana Atchley (Team COG) 24:28
20 Karey Swan (Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles) 30:27
21 Alicia Boland (Cucina Fresca) 33:35
22 Martha Walsh (Kestrel/Imperial River Racing) 47:06
DNF Erin Redl (GLotman Simpson)
DNF Kathleen Taylor (Team Group Health)
DNS Leia Tyrell (Sorella Forte)
DNS Jadine Riley (Team Group Health)
 
Final GC
1 Jade Wilcoxson (Landshark/Flywheel) 5:55:58
2 Jessica Hannah (Cycling BC) at 0:16
3 Tricia Bailey (Ind) 0:37
4 Jessica Cutler (Cucina Fresca) 2:07
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC) 2:38
6 Lisa Turnbull (REP Gym/Riverstone) 3:25
7 Jenny Lehmann (Cycling BC) 3:44
8 Megan Chinburg (Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Racing) 8:34
9 Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle) 13:24
10 Allison Beall (Team Rep) 18:52
11 Jennifer Gaertner (Team Rep) 19:58
12 Stephanie Peters (Keller Rohrback) 23:32
13 Sandra Walter (Cycling BC) 25:04
14 Cathy Varland (Cucina Fresca) 26:55
15 Kimberley Turner (Cucina Fresca) 27:12
16 Heather Hill (Life Cycle Bike Shop) 27:25
17 Lindsay Fox (Athletes Lounge) 30:43
18 Lana Atchley (Team COG) 33:10
19 Lindsy Campbell (Northern Rockies Orthopedics) 34:55
20 Karey Swan (Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles) 50:03
21 Martha Walsh (Kestrel/Imperial River Racing) 1:17:14
22 Alicia Boland (Cucina Fresca) 1:18:50

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed