Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Giro Factor C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 4/11 10:33 am - Pan Am Mountain Bike Championships: Full XC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/4/11
 

Full results from the Elite Men's and Women's XC, U23 Men and Women, Junior Men and Women at the Pan Am Mountain Bike Championships in Chia-Cundinamarca-Colombia

 

Elite Women
1 Angela Carolina Parra Sierra (Col) 1:41:32
2 Heather Irmiger (USA) 1:42:33
3 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) 1:44:55
4 Emily Batty (Can) 1:45:57
5 Amanda Sin (Can) 1:46:44
6 Viviana Andrea Maya Tabares (Col) 1:48:06
7 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) 1:50:38
8 Roberta Kelly Stopa (Bra) 1:50:48
9 Mical Dyck (Can) 1:51:12
10 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) 1:51:27
11 Flor Marina Delgadillo Ruiz (Col) 1:51:44
12 Noelia Rodriguez (Arg) 1:52:53
13 Adriana Rojas (CRc) 1:53:46
14 Katherine Compton (USA) 1:54:49
15 Paula Quiros (Arg) 1:56:08
16 Elisa Maria Garcia (Chi) 1:56:24
17 Alexandra Gabriela Serrano Rodriguez (Ecu) 2:00:29
18 Diana Peñuela (Col) 2:02:36
19 Erika Fernanda Gramiscelli (Bra) 2:02:56
20 Julyana Machado Rodrigues (Bra) 2:06:29
21 Anayantzi Guzmàn Fuerte (Mex)
22 Alexandra Gabriela Sanguino Hidrovo (Ecu)
23 Euliyimel Del Valle Aguilar Lozada (Ven)
24 Josette Velazquez Lebron (Pur)
25 Sarah Penso Santizo (Ven)
DNS Liliana Alejandra Uzcategui Vasquez (Ven)
DNS Ingrid Mayeli Porras Ochoa (Ven)
DNS Adriana dos Santos Nascimento (Bra)
DNS Leidy Garcìa (Ven)
 
U23 Women
1 Gloria Garzón (Col) 1:34:06
2 Yessica Legarda (Col) 1:34:58
3 Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Col) 1:37:37
4 Verena Brunner (Arg) 1:38:00
5 Florencia Espineira (Chi) 1:38:47
6 Sandra Ospina (Col) 1:38:59
7 Diana Espinoza (Ecu) 1:40:05
8 Ashley Hinestroza (Col) 1:41:17
9 Cristina Molina (Ecu) 1:41:32
10 Teresita Espinosa Mora Ma (Mex) 1:42:26
11 Luana Machado (Bra) 1:43:14
12 Daniela Rojas (Chi) 1:44:54
13 Erica Zaveta (USA) 1:46:00
14 Angela Isabel Mora Carrillo (Mex) 1:50:54
15 Antonella Agustina Quiros (Arg) 1:52:20
16 Isabella Moreira Lacerda (Bra)
DNS Vanessa Marin (Ven)
DNS Mikaela Kofman (Can)
 
Elite Men
1 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) 1:35:53
2 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) 1:37:14
3 Todd Wells (USA) 1:37:16
4 Mario Alberto Rojas Rojas (Col) 1:38:14
5 Diego Arias (Col) 1:38:25
6 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) 1:38:44
7 Samuel Schultz (USA) 1:40:14
8 Derek Zandstra (Can) 1:41:22
9 Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (Col) 1:41:52
10 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) 1:42:11
11 Adam Craig (USA) 1:42:19
12 Hector Rivero (Col) 1:42:34
13 Dario Alejandro Gasco (Arg) 1:42:42
14 Julio Humberto Caro Silva (Col) 1:43:27
15 Rubens Valeriano (Bra) 1:43:57
16 Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) 1:44:07
17 Ignacio Torres Acosta (Mex) 1:44:17
18 Edivando De Souza Cruz (Bra) 1:44:18
19 Federico Ramirez Mendez (CRc) 1:44:41
20 Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) 1:45:10
21 Daniel Carneiro Brum Ribeiro Zoia (Bra) 1:45:32
22 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) 1:45:42
23 Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) 1:46:47
24 Luis Anderson Mejia Sanchez (Col) 1:46:52
25 Raphael Gagne (Can) 1:46:59
26 Troy Wells (USA) 1:47:27
27 Michael Broderick (USA) 1:47:56
28 Gonzalo Eduardo Aravena Garcia (Chi) 1:48:37
29 Andrew Watson (Can) 1:48:40
30 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc) 1:50:28
31 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi) 1:50:51
32 Antonio Guzman (Ven) 1:51:21
33 José Juan Escarcega (Mex) 1:51:50
34 Matthew Hadley (Can) 1:52:44
35 Emmanuel Valencia (Mex) 1:55:58
36 Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi)
37 Vicente Zanabria (Cub)
38 Santiago Padilla (Ecu)
39 Juan Carlos Hernandez Fernandez (Mex)
40 Ruben Parra (Ven)
41 Edwin Romulo Arroyo Moreno (Ecu)
42 Charlie Quiñonez (ESA)
43 Ruddy Rodriguez (Ven)
44 Jorge Brito (Ecu)
45 Jose Luis Rodriguez (Ven)
46 Lizardo Benitez Correa (Cub)
47 Kelvin Gonzalez (Pur)
48 Eudaldo Asencio Rosario (Pur)
49 Cesar Lettoli (Arg)
50 Jean Carlos Ras (Aru)
51 George Winterdal (Aru)
DNF Maximiliano Daniel Franzoi (Arg)
DNF Marcos Escarcega (Mex)
DNF Mario Santizo (Gua)
DNF Julian Alfonso Becerra Medina (Col)
DNS Franklin Leonardo Lugo Tovar (Ven)
DNS Ali Castillo (Ven)
DNS Miguel Rondon (Ven)
DNS Heinergautmier Morales (Gua)
 
U23 Men
1 Jaime Yesid Chia (Col) 1:24:09
2 Diyer Rincon (Col) 1:26:27
3 Stephen Ettinger (USA) 1:28:42
4 Henrique Avancini (Bra) 1:29:10
5 Daniel Rozo (Col) 1:30:43
6 José González (Ecu) 1:31:13
7 Jonathan Botero (Col) 1:32:04
8 Jack Hinkens (USA) 1:32:56
9 Sherman Paiva (Bra) 1:33:10
10 Frederico Mariano (Bra) 1:33:34
11 Ricardo Javier Hazbun Velazquez (Chi) 1:34:55
12 Douglas Neto (Bra) 1:35:23
13 Kerry Werner (USA) 1:35:52
14 Alejandro Barajas Vega (Mex) 1:35:54
15 German Dorhmann (Arg) 1:36:06
16 Mauricio Foronda (Col) 1:37:32
17 Evan McNeely (Can) 1:37:35
18 Antoine Caron (Can) 1:37:38
19 César Pinilla (Col) 1:38:16
20 Francis Morin (Can) 1:38:37
21 Diego Amaru Diaz Seoulveda (Chi) 1:39:38
22 Carlos Enrique Moran Manzo (Mex) 1:40:17
23 Jared Stafford (Can) 1:40:33
24 Marco Rincón (Col) 1:40:34
25 Misael Vega (Mex) 1:40:45
26 Russell Finsterwald (USA) 1:43:10
27 Rodrigo Adrian Darnay (Arg)
28 Andrés Betancur Bruna (Col)
DNF Holman Camilo Vanegas Villarraga (Col)
DNS Rafael Escarcega Salazar (Mex)
 
Junior Men
1 Andrey Fonseca (CRc) 1:12:03
2 Miguel Londono Naranjo (Col) 1:12:21
3 Hilmar Yamid Malaver (Col) 1:12:22
4 Luis Miguel Martinez (Col) 1:13:59
5 Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra) 1:14:05
6 Luis Rojas (Arg) 1:14:43
7 Andres Alpizar (CRc) 1:14:58
8 William Alexi (Bra) 1:15:16
9 Jonathan Montes (Col) 1:15:24
10 Kevin Ingratta (Arg) 1:16:55
11 Sergio Valero (Col) 1:17:22
12 David Espinoza (Ecu) 1:17:24
13 Daniel Rodríguez (Esp) 1:18:16
14 Hugo Hernan Serrano (Col) 1:19:11
15 Sait Kavir Arana (Col) 1:19:16
16 Jhonnatan De León (Gua) 1:19:47
17 Ivan Lizardi (Mex) 1:20:53
18 Luis Camacho (CRc) 1:21:26
19 Jonathan Mejias (Ven) 1:21:41
20 Jaime Miranda (Mex) 1:23:27
21 Andres Felipe Urrea (Col) 1:23:56
22 Juan Manuel Aguilar (Mex) 1:24:19
23 Nicolas Ochoa (Mex) 1:24:33
24 Albert Carrero (Ven) 1:25:14
25 Josue Salgado (Ecu) 1:26:42
26 Cesar Rolando Jutzuy (Gua) 1:28:17
27 Sandro Muñoz (Ven) 1:29:15
28 Felipe Garry (Chi) 1:29:53
29 Jose Manuel Diaz (Ven) 1:33:08
30 Cristian Vasquez (Chi) 1:33:27
31 Gabriel Lancho (Gua)
DNF Nicolas Sessler (Bra)
DNF Juan Camilo Gomez (Col)
 
Junior Women
1 Michela Molina (Ecu) 1:08:46
2 Laura Munizaga (Chi) 1:11:43
3 Aura Pérez (Col) 1:14:48
4 Fernanda Castro Gonzalez (Chi) 1:15:48
5 Daisy Ortega (Col) 1:20:01
6 Yossiana Quintero (Col) 1:23:04
7 Xiomara Guerrero (Col) 1:24:40
8 Rafaela Maura Bruna (Bra) 1:25:26
9 Andrea Fuentes (Mex) 1:26:24
10 Alisson Paola Talero (Col) 1:27:10
11 Milagro Mena (CRc) 1:28:25

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed