Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 8/11 20:00 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/11
 

Results from the 4th and final stage of the Joe Martin Stage race in in Fayetteville, Arkansas. Lex Albrecht (Team Juvederm-Specialized) finished 2nd on teh stage and 3rd overall

Stage 4: Downtown Criterium
1 Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing) 57:36
2 Lex Albrecht (Team Juvederm-Specialized)
3 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite)
4 Courteney Lowe (FCS Cycling Team)
5 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
6 Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite) all s.t.
7 Hilary Billington (Danbury Audi) 0:05
8 Kate Chilcott (FCS Cycling Team)
9 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
10 Kat Carr (Vanderkitten)
11 Debbie Milne (Ind)
12 Jill Kislia (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
13 Kathlee Billington (Danbury Audi)
14 Ruth Clemence (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)
15 Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing)
16 Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite) all s.t.
17 Kathryn Donovan (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 0:11
18 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
19 Veronique Labonte (Team Juvederm-Specialized)
20 Whitney Schultz (Team Rio Grande)
21 Anne Guzman (Team Juvederm-Specialized)
22 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top) all s.t.
23 Moriah MacGregor (Team Juvederm-Specialized) 1:08
24 Colleen Paine (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:15
25 Julie Emmerman (Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing) 1:17
26 Lauren Robertson (FCS Cycling Team) s.t.
27 Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:42
28 Carlee Taylor (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 2:02
OTL Serena Sheridan (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
OTL Megan Baab (FCS Cycling Team)
OTL Patricia Black (Red Racing)
OTL Michelle Melka (Red Racing)
OTL Juliette Olson (Red Racing)
OTL Cindy Reese (Bicycles of Tulsa)
DNF Sigrid Ziegler (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
DNS Kristen Lasasso (Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing)
 
Final GC
1 Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite) 6:42:44
2 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To The Top) at 0:10
3 Lex Albrecht (Team Juvederm-Specialized) 0:15
4 Ruth Clemence (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 0:28
5 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite) 0:30
6 Courteney Lowe (FCS Cycling Team) 0:34
7 Kathryn Donovan (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 0:38
8 Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite) 0:44
9 Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing) 0:45
10 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:56
11 Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing) 0:57
12 Veronique Labonte (Team Juvederm-Specialized) 1:03
13 Kathlee Billington (Danbury Audi) 1:09
14 Kate Chilcott (FCS Cycling Team) 1:10
15 Debbie Milne (Ind) 1:23
16 Whitney Schultz (Team Rio Grande) 1:37
17 Anne Guzman (Team Juvederm-Specialized) s.t.
18 Hilary Billington (Danbury Audi) 1:41
19 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:57
20 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 2:15
21 Jill Kislia (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 2:22
22 Lauren Robertson (FCS Cycling Team) 2:41
23 Moriah MacGregor (Team Juvederm-Specialized) 2:58
24 Julie Emmerman (Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing) 3:02
25 Kat Carr (Vanderkitten) 3:29
26 Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 4:02
27 Carlee Taylor (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 4:25
28 Colleen Paine (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 6:08
29 Serena Sheridan (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 14:33
30 Michelle Melka (Red Racing) 16:13
31 Patricia Black (Red Racing) 23:33
32 Juliette Olson (Red Racing) 29:34
33 Megan Baab (FCS Cycling Team) 29:43
34 Cindy Reese (Bicycles of Tulsa) 1:07:48

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed