Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 10/11 11:07 am - GP Granby results


Posted by Editoress on 05/10/11
 

Results from the GP Granby (ITT) on May 7th in Granby QC

Senior Women Time Diff
1 Veronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 26:23.72
2 Annick Dufour (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 26:39.09 0:15.37
3 Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contreco) 27:12.30 0:48.58
4 Sophie Matte (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 27:22.03 0:58.31
5 Michelle Paiement (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 28:06.11 1:42.39
6 Evelyne Gagnon (Atrium - CC2R) 29:18.94 2:55.22
7 Adriane Provost (Atrium - CC2R) 29:34.09 3:10.37
8 Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 29:35.27 3:11.55
9 Karine Cote (Indépendant-RP) 30:44.44 4:20.72
10 Valerie Crete (Juvederm-Specialized) 30:48.34 4:24.62
11 Virginie Gauthier (Indépendant-RP) 31:07.83 4:44.11
12 Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Juvederm-Specialized) 31:07.97 4:44.25
13 Annabelle Dumais (Dedacciai/Hype-ski vélo) 31:28.96 5:05.24
14 Genevieve Patry (Dynamiks de Contreco) 33:02.26 6:38.54
15 Elodie Gillard (Atrium - CC2R) 34:06.60 7:42.88
Genevieve Bombardier (Formedica/Dumoulin) dns  
 
Junior Women Time Diff
1 Alizee Brien (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 29:01.88
2 Allyson Gillard (Atrium - CC2R) 30:16.50 1:14.62
3 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs Quilicot pro) 30:50.73 1:48.85
4 Roxanne Pepin (Atrium - CC2R) 30:53.80 1:51.92
5 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Atrium - CC2R) 31:00.25 1:58.37
6 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Dedacciai/Hype-ski vélo) 31:03.45 2:01.57
7 Amelie Bruneau (Espoirs Quilicot pro) 31:05.37 2:03.49
8 Cendrine Browne (Piste.ca) 31:29.38 2:27.50
9 Laurie Dumas (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 31:41.66 2:39.78
10 Maude Martel (Atrium - CC2R) 31:58.92 2:57.04
11 Rosalie Cyr (Atrium - CC2R) 32:02.01 3:00.13
12 Audrey Bernard (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 32:10.36 3:08.48
13 Frederique Larose-Gingras (Atrium - CC2R) 32:38.60 3:36.72
14 Elise Brouillette (Espoirs Quilicot pro) 32:43.17 3:41.29
15 Noemie Frechette (Atrium - CC2R) 32:53.43 3:51.55
16 Helene Pilote-Fortin (Dedacciai/Hype-ski vélo) 33:05.11 4:03.23
17 Justine Dallaire (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 33:31.09 4:29.21
18 Catherine Blais (Atrium - CC2R) 33:34.01 4:32.13
19 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium - CC2R) 33:54.38 4:52.50
20 Katherine Lafreniere (Vélo Club Longueuil) 35:08.62 6:06.74
 
Junior Men Time Diff
1 Emile Jean (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 25:09.14
2 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs Quilicot pro) 25:12.71 0:03.57
3 Yohan Patry (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 25:13.15 0:04.01
4 Charles Matte (Nippour/DEVINCI) 25:32.06 0:22.92
5 Simon-Pierre Maltais (Nippour/DEVINCI) 26:05.60 0:56.46
6 Philippe Vezina (Atrium - CC2R) 26:10.15 1:01.01
7 Joakim Albert (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 26:15.50 1:06.36
8 Jeremie Lavoie-Doyon (Nippour/DEVINCI) 26:16.97 1:07.83
9 Olivier Hokmi (Atrium - CC2R) 26:24.69 1:15.55
10 Felix Cote Bouvette (Prud' Homme- IGA) 26:30.17 1:21.03
11 Elliott Doyle (Nippour/DEVINCI) 26:35.08 1:25.94
12 David Fugere (Atrium - CC2R) 26:49.16 1:40.02
13 Benjamin Chartrand (Espoirs Quilicot pro) 26:54.99 1:45.85
14 David Onsow (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 27:01.79 1:52.65
15 Samuel Gagnon (Atrium - CC2R) 27:06.59 1:57.45
16 Frederic Cossette (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 27:30.12 2:20.98
17 Lambert Gatineau (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 27:34.60 2:25.46
18 Francois Vaillancourt (Espoirs Quilicot pro) 27:36.94 2:27.80
19 Robert Cooper (Prud' Homme - IGA) 28:16.04 3:06.90
20 Alexandre Pinard (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 28:26.67 3:17.53
21 Jasmin Houle (Prud' Homme- IGA) 28:32.61 3:23.47
22 Maxime Leboeuf (Atrium - CC2R) 28:35.82 3:26.68
23 Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Espoirs Quilicot pro) 28:46.66 3:37.52
24 Jean-Sebastien Parent (Atrium - CC2R) 29:08.97 3:59.83
25 Etienne Cyr (Nippour/DEVINCI) 29:12.24 4:03.10
26 Samuel Gauthier (Atrium - CC2R) 29:17.78 4:08.64
27 Vincent Joinette (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 29:48.98 4:39.84
28 Pierre Robitaille (Atrium - CC2R) 29:52.16 4:43.02
29 Jules Cusson-Fradet (Vélo Club Longueuil) 29:57.78 4:48.64
30 Simon Milette (Vélo Club Longueuil) 30:24.00 5:14.86
31 Marc-Antoine Dube (Formedica/Dumoulin) 30:36.76 5:27.62
32 Vincent Bouchard (Espoirs de Laval) 30:59.68 5:50.54
33 Julien Chartrand (Espoirs de Laval) 31:16.00 6:06.86
34 Arnaud Gagnon (Espoirs de Laval) 31:32.58 6:23.44
35 Xavier Raymond (Espoirs de Laval) 32:04.25 6:55.11
DNS Jordan Owen (Indépendant-RP)
DNS Philippe Cloutier (Sherbrooke (club cycles))
 
Senior 1/2 Men Time Diff
1 Brett Tivers (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton R.) 23:05.14
2 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton R. ) 23:41.59 0:36.45
3 Sam Witnitz (Garneau- Club Chauss) 23:58.73 0:53.59
4 Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton R. ) 24:02.81 0:57.67
5 Cedric Boily (Club Cycliste Gervai) 24:22.32 1:17.18
6 Shawn Mccarthy (Garneau- Club Chauss) 24:29.59 1:24.45
7 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 24:33.53 1:28.39
8 Mathieu Roy (Gaspésien /Passion V) 24:37.56 1:32.42
9 Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton R. ) 24:42.17 1:37.03
10 William Blackburn (Gaspésien /Passion V) 24:47.41 1:42.27
11 Luc Dionne (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood) 24:50.66 1:45.52
12 Arnaud Papillon (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton R. ) 25:01.01 1:55.87
13 Jordan Brochu (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 25:18.24 2:13.10
14 Dominic Cantin (Dynamiks de Contreco) 25:22.21 2:17.07
15 Pierrick Naud (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 25:24.40 2:19.26
16 Francois Chabot (Gaspésien /Passion V) 25:26.71 2:21.57
17 James Piccoli (Rockland MD présenté par Médique) 25:29.58 2:24.44
18 Nicolas Therrien (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood) 25:32.95 2:27.81
19 Etienne Samson (Dedacciai/Hype-ski vélo) 25:36.23 2:31.09
20 Antoine Matteau (Gaspésien /Passion V) 25:39.11 2:33.97
21 Lachlan Holmes (Team H & R Block) 25:40.94 2:35.80
22 Philippe Nadon (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 25:46.03 2:40.89
23 Justin-Frederi Hall (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton R. ) 25:55.85 2:50.71
24 Jean-Francois Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton R. ) 25:58.72 2:53.58
25 Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien /Passion V) 26:05.90 3:00.76
26 Pierre Boilard (Team Spirit GTH Cann) 26:10.14 3:05.00
27 Maxime Joly-Smith (Gaspésien /Passion V) 26:18.47 3:13.33
28 Chris Mc Garity (Gaspésien /Passion V) 26:32.84 3:27.70
29 Laurent Dallaire (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 26:36.07 3:30.93
30 Adam Andersen (Dedacciai/Hype-ski vélo) 26:46.24 3:41.10
31 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall) 26:46.33 3:41.19
32 Raphael Masse-Viau (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 26:46.73 3:41.59
33 Julien Langlois (Team Spirit) 27:11.75 4:06.61
34 Carol Migneault (Gaspésien /Passion V) 27:31.00 4:25.86
35 Olivier Lavigueur (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood) 28:18.31 5:13.17
36 Mathieu Charruau (Indépendant-RP) 38:01.31 14:56.17
DNS Jean-Marc Dulac (Rocky Mountain Bicyc)
DNS Robert Ralph (Rockland MD présenté par Médique)
DNS Matteo Dal-Cin (Jet Fuel/Bicicletta)


Full results, all categories

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed