Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 27/11 13:04 pm - World Cup Offenburg: Eliminator results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/11
 

Results from the Final

Women
 
Big Final
1 Pavla Havlikova Cze)
2 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol
3 Annie Last (GBr) British National Team
4 Oksana Rybakova (Rus)
5 Katherine O'Shea (Aus)
6 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.ch Scott
 
Small Final
7 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing
8 Alexandra Engen (Swe)
9 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety
10 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team
11 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
12 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
 
Round 1
13 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team
14 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)
15 Janka Stevkova (Svk)
16 Vera Andreeva (Rus)
17 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus)
18 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Czech Team
19 Virginie Pointet (Sui)
20 Amy Dombroski (USA)
21 Kseniya Kirillova (Rus)
22 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team
23 Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)
 
Men
 
Big Final
1 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
2 Severin Disch (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
3 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)
4 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing
5 Daniel Federspiel (Aut)
6 Brian Lopes (USA) Team USA
 
Small Final
7 Balz Weber (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
8 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
9 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team
10 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing
11 Lukas Kaufmann (Sui)
12 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing
 
Round 1
13 Mattias Wengelin (Swe)
14 Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team
15 Philip Buys (RSA)
16 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Rocky Roads - Orbea
17 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
18 Frantisek Lami (Svk)
19 Klaus Nielsen (Den)
20 Lukas Sablik (Cze)
21 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)
22 Jan Nesvadba (Cze)
23 Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling Team
24 Martin Fanger (Sui) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour
25 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing
26 Magnus Darvell (Swe)
27 Kenta Gallagher (GBr)
28 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team
29 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team
30 Michal Lami (Svk)
31 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team
32 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing
33 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
34 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
35 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Elettroveneta - Corratec
36 Heiko Gutmann (Ger)

 

 

Results from Qualifying

Women Time Diff
1 Pavla Havlikova Cze) 2:05.253 0
2 Oksana Rybakova (Rus) 2:05.773 0.52
3 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 2:05.975 0.722
4 Annie Last (GBr) 2:06.906 1.653
5 Katherine O'Shea (Aus) 2:07.940 2.687
6 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team 2:07.948 2.695
7 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.ch Scott 2:08.119 2.866
8 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 2:09.601 4.348
9 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 2:09.646 4.393
10 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety 2:09.658 4.405
11 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 2:09.783 4.530
12 Alexandra Engen (Swe) 2:10.620 5.367
13 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team 2:14.178 8.925
14 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) 2:14.502 9.249
15 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 2:14.549 9.296
16 Virginie Pointet (Sui) 2:16.100 10.847
17 Amy Dombroski (USA) 2:16.809 11.556
18 Kseniya Kirillova (Rus) 2:16.815 11.562
19 Vera Andreeva (Rus) 2:16.945 11.692
20 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) 2:17.336 12.083
21 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Czech Team 2:18.044 12.791
22 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team 2:18.733 13.480
23 Elvira Khayrullina (Rus) 2:21.115 15.862
All riders will advance to Final
 
Men Time Diff
1 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:49.777 0
2 Brian Lopes (USA) Team USA 1:49.917 0.14
3 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 1:50.722 0.945
4 Klaus Nielsen (Den) 1:51.057 1.280
5 Mattias Wengelin (Swe) 1:51.177 1.400
6 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 1:51.695 1.918
7 Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:52.061 2.284
8 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) 1:52.155 2.378
9 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team 1:52.278 2.501
10 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 1:52.457 2.680
11 Philip Buys (RSA) 1:52.462 2.685
12 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Rocky Roads - Orbea 1:52.824 3.047
13 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing 1:52.835 3.058
14 Lukas Sablik (Cze) 1:53.152 3.375
15 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing 1:53.191 3.414
16 Lukas Kaufmann (Sui) 1:53.202 3.425
17 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 1:53.211 3.434
18 Daniel McConnell (Aus) 1:53.362 3.585
19 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:53.392 3.615
20 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 1:53.534 3.757
21 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:53.572 3.795
22 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:53.596 3.819
23 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 1:53.751 3.974
24 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 1:53.843 4.066
25 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:53.904 4.127
26 Severin Disch (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 1:54.050 4.273
27 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 1:54.275 4.498
28 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team 1:54.276 4.499
29 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team 1:54.304 4.527
30 Balz Weber (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:54.357 4.58
31 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Elettroveneta - Corratec 1:54.385 4.608
32 Heiko Gutmann (Ger) 1:54.404 4.627
33 Frantisek Lami (Svk) 1:54.404 4.627
34 Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling Team 1:54.474 4.697
35 Michal Lami (Svk) 1:54.487 4.710
36 Martin Fanger (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 1:54.535 4.758
37 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team 1:54.750 4.973
38 Marco Schätzing (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger 1:54.908 5.131
39 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:55.132 5.355
40 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 1:55.766 5.989
41 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:56.220 6.443
42 Urban Ferencak (Slo) Torpado Surfing Shop 1:56.671 6.894
43 Henrique Avancini (Bra) ISD Cycling Team 1:57.284 7.507
44 Matthias Waldhart (Aut) 1:57.318 7.541
45 Robby De Bock (Bel) Gesponsord 1:57.623 7.846
46 Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Den) 1:57.749 7.972
47 Francis Morin (Can) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 1:57.790 8.013
48 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona 1:58.669 8.892
49 Milan Dolezal (Cze) GT Czech Team 1:59.168 9.391
50 Ivan Smirnov (Rus) 1:59.241 9.464
51 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi) 1:59.288 9.511
52 Marat Sharafislamov (Rus) 1:59.527 9.750
53 Christopher Schwab (Aut) 1:59.834 10.057
54 Brice Scholtes (Bel) G - Skin - Deforche MTB Racing Team 2:00.918 11.141
55 Samuel Shaw (NZl) 2:02.113 12.336
56 Patrik Gallati (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 2:06.001 16.224
57 Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) 2:09.610 19.833
DNS Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling
Top 36 advance to Final

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed