Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 2 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 3/11 23:10 pm - Mt Hood Classic: Women's Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/11
 

Women's results from the 2nd day of racing at the Mt Hood Classic in Oregon

Stage 1: Columbia Hills Road Race, 88.72 km
1 Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 2:35:45
2 Clara Hughes (Pactimo Cycling Team) at 1:14
3 Kristen Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12)
4 Rhae Shaw (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) both s.t.
5 Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 1:16
6 Jade Wilcoxson (Pactimo Cycling Team) 2:23
7 Ashley Koch (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing) 4:26
8 Nik Vogler (Westwood/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports)
9 Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling)
10 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
11 Alice Pennington (Upper Echelon Fitness) all s.t.
12 Molly S. Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) 4:45
13 Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12)
14 Anna Christiansen (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling)
15 Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) all s.t.
16 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 7:45
17 Pepper Harlton (Juventus)
18 Melissa Barker (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek)
19 Brianna Walle (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling)
20 Rebecca Rising (Metromint Cycling)
21 Hilary Billington (Pactimo Cycling Team)
22 Mindy Simmons (Ind)
23 Elizabeth Newell (Metromint Cycling)
24 Kaitie Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12)
25 Melanie Wong (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek)
26 Anne Fulton (Metromint Cycling)
27 Lindsay Fox (Athletes Lounge)
28 Anona Whitley (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) all s.t.
29 Jessica Cutler (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 10:22
30 Tricia Bailey (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 12:32
31 Cathy Varland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 13:36
32 Giana Roberge (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12)
33 Joy Duerksen (Pactimo Cycling Team) both s.t.
34 Karlee Gendron (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 14:51
35 Rosalyn Rombauer (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 15:57
36 Natalie Koch (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek)
37 Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle) 20:09
38 Jennifer Burtner (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates)
39 Jennifer Schulz (Balance Point/Fresh Air Concept)
40 Anne Davis Usher (Upper Echelon Fitness)
41 Lisa Turnbull (REP Gym/Riverstone)
42 Sara Fletcher (Therapuetic Associates & Sagebrush Cycles)
43 Amy Frykman (GAS/Intrinsik) all s.t.
44 Jennie Phillips (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 27:48
45 Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling) s.t.
46 Carrie Eller (Gregg's Trek Racing) 49:39
47 Patricia Dowd (Team Rep) 57:26
DNF Kimberly Fong (Michael David Winery Cycling Team)
DNF Amy Campell (River City Bicycles)
DNF Jennifer Wheeler (TIBCO/To the Top)
 
GC
1 Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 2:42:41
2 Kristen Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) at 1:04
3 Clara Hughes (Pactimo Cycling Team) 1:10
4 Rhae Shaw (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 1:25
5 Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 1:47
6 Jade Wilcoxson (Pactimo Cycling Team) 2:49
7 Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 5:14
8 Ashley Koch (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing) 5:16
9 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 5:21
10 Molly S. Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) 5:30
11 Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 5:33
12 Alice Pennington (Upper Echelon Fitness) 5:34
13 Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling) 5:41
14 Anna Christiansen (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 5:45
15 Nik Vogler (Westwood/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports) 5:58
16 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 8:35
17 Kaitie Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) s.t.
18 Elizabeth Newell (Metromint Cycling) 8:44
19 Pepper Harlton (Juventus) 8:48
20 Brianna Walle (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 8:50
21 Melissa Barker (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 8:54
22 Hilary Billington (Pactimo Cycling Team) 8:57
23 Rebecca Rising (Metromint Cycling) 8:59
24 Mindy Simmons (Ind) 9:06
25 Anne Fulton (Metromint Cycling) 9:08
26 Lindsay Fox (Athletes Lounge) 9:34
27 Anona Whitley (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 9:37
28 Melanie Wong (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 9:42
29 Jessica Cutler (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 11:14
30 Tricia Bailey (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 13:09
31 Cathy Varland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 14:40
32 Giana Roberge (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 14:41
33 Joy Duerksen (Pactimo Cycling Team) 15:23
34 Karlee Gendron (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 16:17
35 Natalie Koch (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 16:59
36 Rosalyn Rombauer (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 17:03
37 Lisa Turnbull (REP Gym/Riverstone) 21:12
38 Anne Davis Usher (Upper Echelon Fitness) 21:15
39 Jennifer Burtner (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates) 21:28
40 Amy Frykman (GAS/Intrinsik) 21:35
41 Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle) 21:39
42 Sara Fletcher (Therapuetic Associates & Sagebrush Cycles) s.t.
43 Jennifer Schulz (Balance Point/Fresh Air Concept) 21:46
44 Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling) 29:14
45 Jennie Phillips (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 29:21
46 Carrie Eller (Gregg's Trek Racing) 51:28
47 Patricia Dowd (Team Rep) 59:02

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed