Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 2 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 5/11 22:15 pm - GP Ciudad de Valladolid Women's World Cup


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/11
 

Results from today's women's World Cup #6 in Spain

 

123.8 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:16:17
2 Rossella Callovi (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
3 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-Uck
4 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women
5 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo
6 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
7 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top G. F. Bortolo 0:07
8 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport V. 2012-Ridley s.t.
9 Linda Villumsen (Den) AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:16
10 Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women 0:25
11 Chantal Blak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl
12 Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
14 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport V. 2012-Ridley
15 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team
16 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango
17 Christel Ferrier (Fra) Gauss
18 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink-Leontien.nl
19 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl
20 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
21 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
22 Elisa Longo (Ita) Top G. F. Bortolo all s.t.
23 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Garmin-Cervelo 0:32
24 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss 0:34
25 Amy Pieters (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:43
26 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) SC Michela Fanini Rox 1:08
27 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
28 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) SC Michela Fanini Rox both s.t.
29 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team 1:09
30 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl 1:21
31 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport V. 2012-Ridley 1:29
32 Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Lointek 1:31
33 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 2:12
34 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Dutch National Team
35 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
36 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) French National Team
37 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
38 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo
39 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team all s.t.
40 Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Diadora-Pasta Zara 2:17
41 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products-Uck s.t.
42 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 2:19
43 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team 2:21
44 Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC Mcipollini Giambenini 2:24
45 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) SC Michela Fanini Rox s.t.
46 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:27
47 Ana Garcia (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 2:29
48 Ana Sanchis (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
49 Magdalena De Saint (Fra) French National Team
50 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl all s.t.
51 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Topsport V. 2012-Ridley 2:49
52 Karin Aune (Swe) SC Michela Fanini Rox 2:54
53 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green s.t.
54 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC-Highroad Women 3:12
55 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women s.t.
56 Melodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 3:34
57 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team 3:59
58 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dutch National Team s.t.
59 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top G. F. Bortolo 4:04
60 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top G. F. Bortolo
61 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora-Pasta Zara
62 Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo
63 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
64 Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC-Highroad Women all s.t.
65 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team 5:25
66 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) SC Michela Fanini Rox 6:10
67 Anneli Van Doorslader (Bel) Topsport V. 2012-Ridley 6:30
68 Cristina Alcalde (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 6:48
69 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dutch National Team 10:29
70 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
71 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
72 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australian National Team
73 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
74 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC-Highroad Women
75 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products-Uck
76 Ana Ramirez (Esp) Spanish National Team
77 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products-Uck
78 Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portuguese National Team
79 Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
80 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Lointek
81 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
82 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
83 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
84 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport V. 2012-Ridley
85 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
86 Marissa Van D. Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
87 Isabel Caetano (Por) Portuguese National Team
88 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top G. F. Bortolo
89 Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena-Gipuzkoa
90 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss
91 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products-Uck
92 Dorleta Eskamendi (Esp) Debabarrena-Gipuzkoa
93 Amelie Rivat (Fra) French National Team
94 Mireia Epelte (Esp) Lointek
95 Leticia Gil (Esp) Lointek
96 Sara Ortiz (Esp) Spanish National Team
97 Leire Olaberria (Esp) Debabarrena-Gipuzkoa
98 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
99 Debora Galvez (Esp) Debabarrena-Gipuzkoa
100 Sarah Hofmann (Ger) German National Team
101 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top G. F. Bortolo
102 Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo
103 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope
104 Inma Rafael (Esp) Debabarrena-Gipuzkoa
105 Alna Burato (Fra) French National Team
106 Rocio Loureda (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango all s.t.


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed