Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Giro Factor C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 10/11 12:53 pm - World Cup Leogang: 4X qualifying UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/11
 

Results from today's 4X qualifying in Leogang Austria

Finals will be held Saturday evening after the DH qualifier

 

Women Time Diff
1 Romana Labounkova (Cze) 46.251 0
2 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team 46.26 0.009
3 Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 46.671 0.420
4 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team GR 47.759 1.508
5 Steffi Marth (Ger) 48.341 2.090
6 Lucia Oetjen (Sui) 48.778 2.527
7 Luana Maria de Souza Oliveira (Bra) 49.213 2.962
8 Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS 49.408 3.157
9 Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut) 49.499 3.248
10 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 49.649 3.398
11 Tereza Votavova (Cze) 49.937 3.686
12 Neza Knez (Slo) Unior Tools Team 50.571 4.320
13 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 51.196 4.945
14 Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee 51.418 5.167
15 Nichola Anderson (GBr) 51.646 5.395
16 Suzanne Lacey (GBr) 51.654 5.403
17 Diana Marggraff (Ecu) 56.128 9.877
DNS Caro Gehrig (Sui)
 Top 16 Advance to Final
Men Time Diff
1 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 38.861 0
2 Michal Prokop (Cze) 39.184 0.323
3 Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4Cross Racing Team 39.315 0.454
4 David Graf (Sui) 39.507 0.646
5 Romain Saladini (Fra) 39.542 0.681
6 Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4Cross Racing Team 39.594 0.733
7 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) 40.338 1.477
8 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 40.499 1.638
9 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) 40.68 1.819
10 Lucas Rafael Alvarez De Lara (Esp) 40.811 1.950
11 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 40.979 2.118
12 Jakub Riha (Cze) 41.151 2.290
13 Hannes Slavik (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 41.441 2.580
14 Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 41.449 2.588
15 Blake Carney (USA) 41.496 2.635
16 Pascal Seydoux (Sui) 41.581 2.720
17 Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 41.71 2.849
18 Daniel Prijkel (Ned) Team Merida Combee 41.722 2.861
19 Petr Muhlhans (Cze) 41.774 2.913
20 Simon Waldburger (Sui) 41.805 2.944
21 Quentin Derbier (Fra) 41.829 2.968
22 Scott Beaumont (GBr) 41.847 2.986
23 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 41.87 3.009
24 Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4Cross Racing Team 42.296 3.435
25 Scott Roberts (GBr) 42.305 3.444
26 Lear Miller (USA) 42.342 3.481
27 Matthieu Faury (Fra) 42.464 3.603
28 Benedikt Last (Ger) 42.526 3.665
29 Premek Tejchman (Cze) 42.747 3.886
30 Robert Simecek (Cze) 42.781 3.920
31 William Evans (GBr) 42.869 4.008
32 Reto Schmid (Sui) 42.89 4.029
33 Aiko Göhler (Ger) 42.926 4.065
34 Milan Mysik (Cze) 43.068 4.207
35 Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4Cross Racing Team 43.093 4.232
36 Andrej Bratina (Slo) 43.139 4.278
37 Tom Dowie (GBr) 43.194 4.333
38 Jakub Hnidak (Cze) 43.226 4.365
39 Marc Klingener (Ger) 43.457 4.596
40 Mario Milani (Ita) 43.548 4.687
41 Petrik Brückner (Ger) 43.598 4.737
42 Adam Stasek (Cze) 43.691 4.830
43 Sidney Gerber (Sui) 43.729 4.868
44 Fabian Kuttel (Sui) 44.003 5.142
45 Richard Levinson (Aus) 44.435 5.574
46 Luca Fusani (Ita) 44.485 5.624
47 Will Longden (GBr) 44.624 5.763
48 Mark Milward (GBr) 44.671 5.810
49 Piotr Paradowski (Pol) 44.735 5.874
50 Robert Kulesza (Pol) 44.888 6.027
51 Arne Tschugg (Ger) 45.038 6.177
52 Andreas Dotzauer (Ger) 45.076 6.215
53 Joe Vejvoda (Aus) 45.106 6.245
54 Thomas Stadler (Aut) 45.151 6.290
55 Ashley Gray (Aus) 45.181 6.320
56 Massimo Kienzler (Ger) 45.198 6.337
57 Werner Muther (Sui) 45.203 6.342
58 Jens Völker (Ger) 45.332 6.471
59 Benjamin Kistner (Sui) 45.466 6.605
60 Jaroslav Faistaver (Cze) 45.698 6.837
61 Mirco Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 45.711 6.850
62 Urban Rotnik (Slo) 45.754 6.893
63 Maciej Chmiel (Pol) 45.760 6.899
64 Ales Rogozan (Cze) 45.760 6.899
65 Jakob Malik (Slo) 45.810 6.949
66 Jan Rosenberger (Ger) 45.833 6.972
67 Ryan Chesney (Aus) 45.844 6.983
68 Kai Wendschuh (Ger) 46.203 7.342
69 Bozan Mitkov (Cze) 46.233 7.372
70 Jonas Gauss (Ger) 46.580 7.719
71 Jarrod Jakubiak (USA) 46.726 7.865
72 Davide Dolfin (Ita) 46.809 7.948
73 Matija Stupar (Slo) 47.260 8.399
74 Christoph Eder (Aut) 47.338 8.477
75 Tamas Tarr (Hun) 47.612 8.751
76 Nathan Parsons (GBr) 47.978 9.117
77 Marco Ricci (Ita) Team Cingolani Trek 48.000 9.139
78 Benjamin Ehrlich (Ger) 48.067 9.206
79 Michael Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 53.289 14.428
80 Marek Pesko (Svk) 53.465 14.604
DNS Kristjan Medvescek (Slo)
DNS Richard Cunynghame (GBr)
DNS Renato Rufener (Sui)
DNS Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal
Top 64 advance to Final


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed