Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 11/11 13:48 pm - World Cup Leogang: 4X Final results


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/11
 

Full results from today's 4X Final in Leogang, Austria

 

 

Women
 
Big Final
1 Romana Labounkova (Cze)
2 Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS
3 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team
4 Lucia Oetjen (Sui)
 
Small Final
5 Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie
6 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria
7 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team GR
8 Steffi Marth (Ger)
 
1/4 Finals
9 Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)
10 Neza Knez (Slo) Unior Tools Team
11 Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee
12 Nichola Anderson (GBr)
13 Tereza Votavova (Cze)
14 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
15 Suzanne Lacey (GBr)
DNS Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Bra)
 
Men
 
Big Final
1 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
2 David Graf (Sui)
3 Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4Cross Racing Team
4 Michal Prokop (Cze)
 
Small Final
5 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
6 Romain Saladini (Fra)
7 Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof
8 William Evans (GBr)
 
1/4 Finals
9 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
10 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
11 Jakub Riha (Cze)
12 Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4Cross Racing Team
13 Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4Cross Racing Team
14 Pascal Seydoux (Sui)
15 Lear Miller (USA)
16 Premek Tejchman (Cze)
 
1/8 Finals
17 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
18 Daniel Prijkel (Ned) Team Merida Combee
19 Petr Muhlhans (Cze)
20 Simon Waldburger (Sui)
21 Benedikt Last (Ger)
22 Jakub Hnidak (Cze)
23 Piotr Paradowski (Pol)
24 Ashley Gray (Aus)
25 Hannes Slavik (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria
26 Blake Carney (USA)
27 Quentin Derbier (Fra)
28 Scott Beaumont (GBr)
29 Scott Roberts (GBr)
30 Reto Schmid (Sui)
31 Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4Cross Racing Team
32 Adam Stasek (Cze)
 
1/16 Finals
33 Graeme Mudd (Aus)
34 Matthieu Faury (Fra)
35 Robert Simecek (Cze)
36 Aiko Göhler (Ger)
37 Andrej Bratina (Slo)
38 Tom Dowie (GBr)
39 Mario Milani (Ita)
40 Sidney Gerber (Sui)
41 Richard Levinson (Aus)
42 Mark Milward (GBr)
43 Robert Kulesza (Pol)
44 Arne Tschugg (Ger)
45 Joe Vejvoda (Aus)
46 Massimo Kienzler (Ger)
47 Jens Völker (Ger)
48 Maciej Chmiel (Pol)
49 Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11
50 Petrik Brückner (Ger)
51 Fabian Kuttel (Sui)
52 Luca Fusani (Ita)
53 Andreas Dotzauer (Ger)
54 Thomas Stadler (Aut)
55 Werner Muther (Sui)
56 Benjamin Kistner (Sui)
57 Jaroslav Faistaver (Cze)
58 Mirco Weiss (Sui) Scott 11
59 Urban Rotnik (Slo)
DSQ Lucas Rafael Alvarez De Lara (Esp)
DNF Milan Mysik (Cze)
DNF Will Longden (GBr)
DNS Marc Klingener (Ger)
DNS Ales Rogozan (Cze)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed