Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 1 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 20/11 16:45 pm - Quebec Cup DH #2 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/11
 

Results from the Quebec Cup DH #2 held at Mont-Ste-Anne on June 19th

Senior Elite Women Time Diff
1 Anne Laplante (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 15:56.114 10:00
2 Alexandra Lacroix (Can) Lessard Bicycles 16:15.414 10:19
3 Audrée Vaillancourt (Can) indépendant 16:41.736 10:45
4 Claudia Paquin (Can) indépendant 16:46.005 10:50
5 Genevieve Gagnon (Can) indépendant 16:48.074 10:52
 
Senior Elite Men
1 Chris Del Bosco (Can) Cove Bikes/Oakley 14:34.560 10:00
2 Neko Mullaly (USA) Trek World Racing 14:34.729 10:00
3 Hans Lambert (Can) Pivot Cycles 14:40.663 10:06
4 Julien Laramée (Can) Cycle Néron /Specialized 14:42.858 10:08
5 Adam Morse (USA) RM East/Sugarbush/Smith 14:44.307 10:10
6 Remi Gauvin (Can) PerfromX/Devinci/TroyLee/Spank/Oakley 14:45.084 10:11
7 Yann Gauvin (Can) Lama Cycles 14:46.214 10:12
8 Philippe Cyrenne Blanchard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle 14:47.214 10:13
9 Andy Thibodeau (Can) Gravité Sports / Vélo Chambly 14:49.941 10:15
10 Jonathan Lefrançois (Can) Cycle Néron /Specialized 14:49.991 10:15
11 Matthew Beer (Can) Opus/OGC 14:51.723 10:17
12 James Jeannet (Can) Transcend- Orange 14:57.149 10:23
13 Charles-Alexandre Dubé (Can) On the Edge Canada 14:57.856 10:23
14 Simon Poirier Giroux (Can) Cycle Néron LaPrairie-RMB 14:57.939 10:23
15 Colin Prévost-Lemire (Can) indépendant 14:58.132 10:24
16 Francis Gagnon-Paquin (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle 14:58.168 10:24
17 Nicolas Konow (Can) Dirt Camp 15:00.073 10:26
18 Simon Dallain (Can) indépendant 15:01.921 10:27
19 Marc Poirier (Can) Sports aux Puces St-Hubert 15:02.497 10:28
20 Matthew Woods (Can) Gearheads - Specialized 15:02.801 10:28
21 Guillaume Laramée (Can) Cycle Néron /Specialized 15:03.162 10:29
22 Olivier Laprade (Can) Opus/OGC 15:03.443 10:29
23 Samuel Vallée (Can) Lessard Bicycles 15:06.583 10:32
24 Félix-Antoine Lessard (Can) Cycle Néron /Specialized 15:07.380 10:33
25 Olivier Bourdeau (Can) indépendant 15:08.693 10:34
26 Guillaume Lafleur-Smith (Can) On the edge Canada 15:09.506 10:35
27 Lachlan McKillop (Aus) Renegade cycle/trek bike 15:09.568 10:35
28 Justin Macknish (Can) Lama Cycles 15:09.616 10:35
29 Maxime Fortin Faubert (Can) On the edge Canada 15:11.063 10:37
30 Jacob Reeves (Can) indépendant 15:11.401 10:37
31 Alexandre Iachetta (Can) Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss 15:12.206 10:38
32 Philippe Bergeron (Can) Cycle Performance 15:13.389 10:39
33 Simon-Charles Parent (Can) indépendant 15:14.169 10:40
34 Pierre-Luc Lalonde (Can) Cycle Néron LaPrairie-RMB 15:15.661 10:41
35 Justin Loiselle (Can) On the edge Canada 15:16.530 10:42
36 Dominic Toupin (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 15:19.185 10:45
37 Gabriel Distilio (Can) Sports aux Puces 15:20.958 10:46
38 Benoit Labelle (Can) Lama Cycles 15:23.866 10:49
39 Pierre-Olivier Girardot (Can) IndianRacing.ca 15:24.680 10:50
40 Vincent Poliseno (Can) Sports aux Puces St-Hubert 15:28.113 10:54
41 Alexandre Vogel-Robert (Can) Marin bikes 15:48.412 11:14
42 Alexandre Conlon (Can) indépendant 19:29.846 14:55
DNF Jonathan Allard (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO
DNF Samuel Lepage (Can) indépendant
DNF Samuel Lagrange (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle
DNF Bastien Major (Can) Cycle Néron/Reload Energy Drink
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Lawrence Day (Can) Dirt Camp 14:57.843 10:00
2 Hugo Langevin (Can) indépendant 15:01.650 10:04
3 Guillaume Labrie (Can) On the Edge Canada 15:02.129 10:05
4 Samuel Thibault (Can) Cycles Performance 15:02.296 10:05
5 Kyle Sangers (Can) PerformX/Devinci 15:03.653 10:06
6 Philippe Morin (Can) indépendant 15:06.194 10:09
7 Alexandre Carbonneau (Can) indépendant 15:09.344 10:12
8 Jordan Lapointe (Can) Sports aux Puces St-Hubert 15:14.597 10:17
9 Vincent Lacombe (Can) Passion Vélos TR 15:14.805 10:17
10 Philippe Ricard (Can) indépendant 15:17.569 10:20
11 David Fontaine (Can) CCS/Dalbix 15:18.254 10:21
12 Xavier Choquette-Corbeil (Can) indépendant 15:20.871 10:23
13 Louis Brochu Marier (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle 15:21.099 10:24
14 Louis-Philippe Mclean (Can) indépendant 15:29.193 10:32
15 Tarek Ghaleb-Delbello (Can) IndianRacing.ca 15:31.986 10:34
16 Édouard Lévesque (Can) Cycle Néron Specialized 15:34.036 10:37
17 Félix Le Blanc (Can) IndianRacing.ca 15:48.571 10:51
18 Patrick Paré-Martin (Can) Marin bikes 15:52.681 10:55
DNF Alex Beaupied (Can) indépendant
DNF Bretton Thurston (Can) indépendant
DNF Benoît Bessette (Can) Cycle Néron LaPrairie-RMB



Full results all categories

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed