Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 2/11 15:07 pm - World Cup Mont Ste-Anne: Elite and U23 Women's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/11
 

Full results from the Elite and U23  Women's XC

 

Elite Women, 22.8 km
1 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:38:23
2 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team at 0:58
3 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 1:52
4 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 2:01
5 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 2:36
6 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team 2:45
7 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek 3:07
8 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Farbe Sudtirol 4:28
9 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Orbea Geax 5:10
10 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 5:38
11 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Racing 6:12
12 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek 6:29
13 Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler - iXS pro team 6:31
14 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Farbe Sudtirol 6:39
15 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 7:18
16 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing Team 7:31
17 Annika Langvad (Den) eam Easton Rockets 7:53
18 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 8:14
19 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 8:18
20 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 8:26
21 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 8:31
22 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 9:42
23 Anja Gradl (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 10:02
24 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Rothaus Poison-Bikes 10:16
25 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/ Seven /NOTUBES 11:10
26 Annie Last (GBr) British National Team 11:46
27 Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing 12:12
28 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice 12:18
29 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee 13:01
30 Sandra Walter (Can) XPREZO-BORSAO 13:16
31 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice 14:39
32 Karen Hanlen (NZl) 17:08
33 Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 17:25
34 Hanna Klein (Ger) Rothaus Poison-Bikes 18:06
35 Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco Factory Team 18:42
36 Krista Park (USA) 18:43
37 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can) XPREZO-BORSAO 19:56
38 Brandi Heisterman (Can) Team Whistler/Rocky Mountain 21:07
39 Katherine O'Shea (Aus) -1 Lap
40 Chloe Forsman (USA) -1 Lap
41 Mical Dyck (Can) Trek Canada -2 Laps
42 Ann Berglund (Swe) -2 Laps
43 Cindy Montambault (Can) CVM Val David -2 Laps
44 Sofia Pezzatti (Sui) -2 Laps
45 Caroline Villeneuve (Can) -2 Laps
46 Rie Katayama (Jpn) -2 Laps
47 Meghan Korol (USA) -3 Laps
DNF Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team
DNF Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Central Haibike Pro Team
DNF Nina Homovec (Slo) Orbea Geax
DNF Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team
DNF Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.ch Scott
DNF Rowena Fry (Aus)
DNF Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
DNF Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol)


U23 Women, 18.3 km
1 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Lapierre International 1:23:44
2 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Central Haibike Pro Team at 1:07
3 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety 1:53
4 Samara Sheppard (NZl) 3:42
5 Helen Grobert (Ger) 5:11
6 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus MIG Team 6:24
7 Mikaela Kofman (Can) 8:37
8 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.ch Scott 9:59
9 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) 11:35
10 Andréanne Pichette (Can) 13:53
11 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 14:32
12 Mariske Strauss (RSA) 16:32
13 Valerie Meunier (Can) 16:46
14 Erica Zaveta (USA) 17:44
15 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) 23:21
16 Cayley Brooks (Can) Trek Canada -1 Lap
17 Laura Bietola (Can) 3 Rox Racing -1 Lap
18 Stephanie Lacoursiere (Can) -1 Lap
DNF Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
DNF Caitlin De Wet (RSA)
DNF Kristina Laforge (Can)


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed