Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 22/11 14:40 pm - Tour International Féminin en Limousin: Stage 2, Shaw wins, takes lead


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/11
 

Results from today's 2nd stage in France won by Rhae Shaw (Canadian National Team).  Julie Beveridge (MIXED Team 4) was 6th.  Shaw now has the overall lead.

Stage 2: Confolens ITT, 15 km Time Diff
1 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team 0:21:10.65
2 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:21:12.72 0:02
3 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:21:18.60 0:08
4 Alexand Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:21:36.66 0:26
5 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:21:46.08 0:36
6 Julie Beveridge (Can) MIX 4 0:21:58.78 0:48
7 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:22:05.27 0:55
8 Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:22:08.27 0:58
9 Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:22:15.90 1:05
10 Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team 0:22:16.24 1:06
11 Véronica L. Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:22:16.25 1:06
12 Karol-Anne Canuel (Can) MIX 4 0:22:16.79 1:06
13 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russian National Team 0:22:17.43 1:07
14 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:22:18.21 1:08
15 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 0:22:18.45 1:08
16 Esther Olthuis (Ned) Team Specialized 0:22:19.20 1:09
17 Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:22:20.60 1:10
18 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team 0:22:20.85 1:10
19 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 0:22:24.10 1:14
20 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:22:24.80 1:14
21 Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:22:25.59 1:15
22 Ashley James (USA) US National Team 0:22:27.90 1:17
23 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech 0:22:30.06 1:20
24 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:22:31.00 1:21
25 Michelle Lauge (Den) MIX 6 0:22:32.68 1:22
26 Lina Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion 0:22:39.80 1:29
27 Andréa Graus (Aut) MIX 4 0:22:40.97 1:30
28 Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:22:42.66 1:32
29 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:22:42.67 1:32
30 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 0:22:52.31 1:42
31 Eneri Iturriagaetxebarri (Esp) Liontek 0:22:52.73 1:42
32 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:22:54.21 1:44
33 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 0:22:55.08 1:45
34 Sione Jongstra (Ned) MIX 2 0:22:55.76 1:45
35 Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored Brooke 0:22:57.46 1:47
36 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) MIX 5 0:23:00.48 1:50
37 Margot Ortega (Fra) MIX 3 0:23:01.11 1:51
38 Oliveira Flavia (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 0:23:03.57 1:53
39 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:23:04.12 1:54
40 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:23:04.14 1:54
41 Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team 0:23:04.95 1:54
42 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) MIX 1 0:23:06.15 1:56
43 Mathilde Hatthijsse (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 0:23:07.58 1:57
44 Robyn De Groot (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 0:23:07.59 1:57
45 Belen Lopez (Esp) Liontek 0:23:07.67 1:57
46 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:23:08.06 1:58
47 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:23:11.02 2:01
48 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 0:23:13.65 2:03
49 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech 0:23:14.92 2:04
50 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:23:15.03 2:05
51 Emma Silversides (GBr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:23:15.29 2:05
52 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:23:17.07 2:07
53 Marhina Thomasson (Ned) Team Specialized 0:23:17.36 2:07
54 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:23:22.38 2:12
55 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion 0:23:25.96 2:15
56 Alna Burato (Fra) For Viored Brooke 0:23:26.08 2:16
57 Eugénie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 0:23:26.10 2:16
58 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) MIX 6 0:23:29.43 2:19
59 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 0:23:29.49 2:19
60 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:23:29.76 2:19
61 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Liontek 0:23:31.25 2:21
62 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) MIX 1 0:23:32.29 2:22
63 Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team 0:23:34.16 2:24
64 Marion Azam (Fra) MIX 4 0:23:34.64 2:24
65 Jet Wilderman (Ned) MIX 2 0:23:34.99 2:24
66 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:23:37.33 2:27
67 Jessi Schneeberger (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:23:37.37 2:27
68 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team 0:23:40.67 2:30
69 Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:23:43.73 2:33
70 Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 0:23:44.16 2:34
71 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 0:23:45.71 2:35
72 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) MIX 2 0:23:46.54 2:36
73 Debora Galvez (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 0:23:50.30 2:40
74 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:23:50.83 2:40
75 Lisa Olivier (RSA) MIX 6 0:23:53.31 2:43
76 Stefani Meizer (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 0:23:54.15 2:44
77 Marisa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:23:55.53 2:45
78 Désirée Schuler (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 0:23:57.89 2:47
79 Kare Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:23:57.98 2:47
80 Mireia Epelde (Esp) Liontek 0:23:59.72 2:49
81 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) MIX 3 0:24:05.13 2:55
82 Linda Ringlever (Ned) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud 0:24:09.62 2:59
83 Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 0:24:16.21 3:06
84 Kristen Peetoom (Ned) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud 0:24:17.20 3:07
85 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 0:24:22.13 3:12
86 Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) For Viored Brooke 0:24:23.03 3:13
87 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:24:23.18 3:13
88 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Liontek 0:24:23.83 3:13
89 Jessica Smits (Ned) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud 0:24:23.97 3:13
90 Cara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team 0:24:26.72 3:16
91 Jane Barr (GBr) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud 0:24:29.58 3:19
92 Penny Rowsson (GBr) MIX 5 0:24:30.40 3:20
93 Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:24:33.72 3:23
94 Fabienne Schaus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 0:24:35.11 3:25
95 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:24:35.89 3:25
96 Linn Torp (Nor) MIX 2 0:24:38.25 3:28
97 Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:24:38.80 3:28
98 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized 0:24:39.34 3:29
99 Joukje Braam (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 0:24:39.93 3:29
100 Irene San Sebastian (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 0:24:41.77 3:31
101 Katharina Fischer (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 0:24:44.62 3:34
102 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team 0:24:45.45 3:35
103 Joanie Caron (Can) Canadian National Team 0:24:45.91 3:35
104 Dorieta Eskamendi (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 0:24:46.36 3:36
105 Mia Eskebjerg (Den) MIX 6 0:24:47.08 3:37
106 Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized 0:24:54.44 3:44
107 Luisa Beck (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 0:25:02.67 3:52
108 Kate Finegan (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:25:03.53 3:53
109 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) MIX 1 0:25:07.30 3:57
110 Rebecca Curley (GBr) For Viored Brooke 0:25:08.63 3:58
111 Belinda Goss (Aus) MIX 5 0:25:09.13 3:59
112 Inmaculada Rafael (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 0:25:10.74 4:00
113 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 0:25:15.51 4:05
114 Annette Berg (Den) MIX 6 0:25:18.07 4:08
115 Mariss Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 0:25:19.97 4:09
116 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 0:25:21.39 4:11
117 Willeke Knol (Ned) MIX 2 0:25:27.16 4:17
118 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 0:25:29.05 4:19
119 Lolla Lepisto (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 0:25:29.53 4:19
120 Ines Klok (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 0:25:34.76 4:24
121 Britt Jansen (Ned) Team Specialized 0:25:35.17 4:25
122 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:25:35.36 4:25
123 Alexandra Carle (Aus) MIX 3 0:25:42.79 4:32
124 Oriane Niay (Fra) MIX 1 0:25:42.80 4:32
125 Julie Wynants (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 0:25:47.50 4:37
126 Charlotte Colclough (GBr) For Viored Brooke 0:25:57.27 4:47
127 Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team 0:25:58.56 4:48
128 Mao Chino (Jpn) MIX 1 0:26:04.77 4:54
129 Gabriella Shaw (GBr) For Viored Brooke 0:26:20.55 5:10
130 Audrey Gascon (Fra) MIX 3 0:26:28.13 5:18
131 Nathalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized 0:27:04.84 5:54
OTL Lara Tomisch (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 0:37:16.00 16:06
DNS Eileen Roe (GBr) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud
 
GC
1 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team 3:32:55
2 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox at:0:03
3 Alexand Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:26
4 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:55
5 Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team 0:56
6 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 1:02
7 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team 1:03
8 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:34
9 Julie Beveridge (Can) MIX 4 1:49
10 Oliveira Flavia (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 1:53
11 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 1:54
12 Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:59
13 Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 2:06
14 Véronica L. Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:07
15 Karol-Anne Canuel (Can) MIX 4 s.t.
16 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russian National Team 2:08
17 Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team s.t.
18 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 2:09
19 Esther Olthuis (Ned) Team Specialized 2:10
20 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team 2:11
21 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 2:15
22 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Swiss National Team s.t.
23 Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:16
24 Ashley James (USA) US National Team 2:18
25 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech 2:21
26 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 2:22
27 Michelle Lauge (Den) MIX 6 2:23
28 Lina Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion 2:30
29 Andréa Graus (Aut) MIX 4 2:31
30 Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 2:33
31 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgian National Team s.t.
32 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 2:43
33 Eneri Iturriagaetxebarri (Esp) Liontek s.t.
34 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:45
35 Sione Jongstra (Ned) MIX 2 2:46
36 Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored Brooke 2:48
37 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) MIX 5 2:51
38 Margot Ortega (Fra) MIX 3 2:52
39 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:55
40 Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team s.t.
41 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 2:56
42 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) MIX 1 2:57
43 Robyn De Groot (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 2:58
44 Belen Lopez (Esp) Liontek s.t.
45 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Swiss National Team 2:59
46 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 3:04
47 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech 3:05
48 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3:06
49 Emma Silversides (GBr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team s.t.
50 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Swiss National Team 3:08
51 Marhina Thomasson (Ned) Team Specialized s.t.
52 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 3:13
53 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion 3:16
54 Alna Burato (Fra) For Viored Brooke 3:17
55 Eugénie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
56 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion both s.t.
57 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) MIX 6 3:20
58 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team s.t.
59 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Liontek 3:22
60 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) MIX 1 3:23
61 Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team 3:25
62 Marion Azam (Fra) MIX 4
63 Jet Wilderman (Ned) MIX 2 both s.t.
64 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team 3:28
65 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team 3:31
66 Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 3:34
67 Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 3:35
68 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 3:36
69 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) MIX 2 3:37
70 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 3:41
71 Lisa Olivier (RSA) MIX 6 3:44
72 Stefani Meizer (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 3:45
73 Marisa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 3:46
74 Désirée Schuler (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 3:48
75 Kare Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team s.t.
76 Mireia Epelde (Esp) Liontek 3:50
77 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) MIX 3 3:56
78 Linda Ringlever (Ned) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud 4:00
79 Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 4:07
80 Kristen Peetoom (Ned) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud 4:08
81 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 4:13
82 Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) For Viored Brooke 4:14
83 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
84 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Liontek both s.t.
85 Jane Barr (GBr) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud 4:20
86 Penny Rowsson (GBr) MIX 5 4:21
87 Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 4:24
88 Fabienne Schaus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 4:26
89 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team s.t.
90 Linn Torp (Nor) MIX 2 4:29
91 Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Swiss National Team s.t.
92 Irene San Sebastian (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 4:32
93 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team 4:36
94 Dorieta Eskamendi (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 4:37
95 Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized 4:45
96 Luisa Beck (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 4:53
97 Belinda Goss (Aus) MIX 5 4:58
98 Katharina Fischer (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 5:06
99 Mariss Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 5:10
100 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 5:12
101 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 5:20
102 Ines Klok (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 5:25
103 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team 5:26
104 Alexandra Carle (Aus) MIX 3 5:33
105 Oriane Niay (Fra) MIX 1 s.t.
106 Julie Wynants (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 5:38
107 Charlotte Colclough (GBr) For Viored Brooke 5:48
108 Mao Chino (Jpn) MIX 1 5:55
109 Nathalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized 6:55
110 Jessica Smits (Ned) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud 8:29
111 Mathilde Hatthijsse (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 8:43
112 Kate Finegan (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 9:09
113 Willeke Knol (Ned) MIX 2 9:33
114 Lolla Lepisto (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 9:35
115 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized 10:15
116 Debora Galvez (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 14:24
117 Joukje Braam (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 15:13
118 Britt Jansen (Ned) Team Specialized 16:09
119 Cara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team 16:40
120 Joanie Caron (Can) Canadian National Team 16:59
121 Rebecca Curley (GBr) For Viored Brooke 17:22
122 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 21:21
123 Jessi Schneeberger (Sui) Swiss National Team 22:03
124 Mia Eskebjerg (Den) MIX 6 23:13
125 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) MIX 1 23:33
126 Inmaculada Rafael (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 23:36
127 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 23:41
128 Annette Berg (Den) MIX 6 23:44
129 Gabriella Shaw (GBr) For Viored Brooke 24:46
130 Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team 36:57
131 Audrey Gascon (Fra) MIX 3 41:42

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed