Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 2 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 23/11 17:28 pm - Tour International Féminin en Limousin: Stage 3 full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/11
 

Results from teh 3rd stage in France won by Martine Bras (Dolmans Landscaping Team). Karol-Anne Canuel (Mixed team 4) finished 2nd. Race leader Rhae Shaw (Canadian National Team) had 2 punctures, which saw her and her teamates dropped from the main peloton, losing her overall lead

Stage 3: St Junien to CDC Vienne-Glane, 126,3 km
1 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 3:29:04
2 Karol-Anne Canuel (Can) MIX 4 at 0:01
3 Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team 0:02
4 Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
5 Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored Brooke
6 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team
7 Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team
8 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team
9 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
10 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
11 Andréa Graus (Aut) MIX 4
12 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
13 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
14 Oliveira Flavia (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
15 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Belgian National Team
16 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
17 Alexand Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
18 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Liontek
19 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
20 Eugénie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
21 Julie Beveridge (Can) MIX 4
22 Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
23 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgian National Team
24 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
25 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
26 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
27 Véronica L. Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
28 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
29 Marion Azam (Fra) MIX 4
30 Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgian National Team
31 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Swiss National Team
32 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team
33 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
34 Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized
35 Esther Olthuis (Ned) Team Specialized all s.t.
36 Robyn De Groot (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 0:12
37 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
38 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) MIX 1
39 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Belgian National Team
40 Eneri Iturriagaetxebarri (Esp) Liontek
41 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russian National Team
42 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
43 Linn Torp (Nor) MIX 2
44 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
45 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
46 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team
47 Belen Lopez (Esp) Liontek
48 Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
49 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) MIX 5 all s.t.
50 Ashley James (USA) US National Team 0:24
51 Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena Gipuekoa
52 Lisa Olivier (RSA) MIX 6
53 Margot Ortega (Fra) MIX 3
54 Emma Silversides (GBr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team all all s.t.
55 Fabienne Schaus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 0:29
56 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) MIX 3
57 Michelle Lauge (Den) MIX 6 both s.t.
58 Kare Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:33
59 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
60 Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Swiss National Team
61 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa all s.t.
62 Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team 0:38
63 Irene San Sebastian (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 1:18
64 Penny Rowsson (GBr) MIX 5
65 Luisa Beck (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica
66 Sione Jongstra (Ned) MIX 2
67 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team
68 Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
69 Mireia Epelde (Esp) Liontek
70 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) MIX 1 all s.t.
71 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team 3:03
72 Jane Barr (GBr) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud 3:29
73 Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team 3:47
74 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team 5:36
75 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 6:17
76 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) MIX 2
77 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
78 Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
79 Cara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team
80 Oriane Niay (Fra) MIX 1
81 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) MIX 1
82 Désirée Schuler (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica
83 Mariss Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
84 Nathalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized
85 Rebecca Curley (GBr) For Viored Brooke
86 Mao Chino (Jpn) MIX 1
87 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
88 Marhina Thomasson (Ned) Team Specialized
89 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team
90 Linda Ringlever (Ned) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud
91 Joanie Caron (Can) Canadian National Team
92 Marisa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
93 Jet Wilderman (Ned) MIX 2
94 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized
95 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Swiss National Team
96 Inmaculada Rafael (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa
97 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team
98 Kate Finegan (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
99 Dorieta Eskamendi (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa
100 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Swiss National Team
101 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech all s.t.
102 Stefani Meizer (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 10:37
103 Alna Burato (Fra) For Viored Brooke s.t.
104 Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team 13:34
105 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) MIX 6
106 Jessi Schneeberger (Sui) Swiss National Team both s.t.
107 Kristen Peetoom (Ned) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud 13:42
108 Mathilde Hatthijsse (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 14:21
109 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 14:56
110 Katharina Fischer (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica s.t.
111 Willeke Knol (Ned) MIX 2 20:04
112 Audrey Gascon (Fra) MIX 3 23:00
113 Jessica Smits (Ned) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud 28:26
114 Ines Klok (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 32:26
115 Joukje Braam (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
116 Lolla Lepisto (Ned) Rabo Lady Force both s.t.
117 Julie Wynants (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 34:36
DNF Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Lina Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion
DNF Alexandra Carle (Aus) MIX 3
DNF Fanny Riberot (Fra) Liontek
DNF Belinda Goss (Aus) MIX 5
DNF Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Mia Eskebjerg (Den) MIX 6
DNF Annette Berg (Den) MIX 6
DNF Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Britt Jansen (Ned) Team Specialized
DNF Charlotte Colclough (GBr) For Viored Brooke
DNF Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) For Viored Brooke
DNF Gabriella Shaw (GBr) For Viored Brooke
DNF Debora Galvez (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa
 
GC
1 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 7:01:57
2 Alexand Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team at 0:30
3 Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team 0:53
4 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:58
5 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 1:05
6 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team 1:07
7 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:37
8 Julie Beveridge (Can) MIX 4 1:53
9 Oliveira Flavia (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 1:57
10 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 1:58
11 Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:03
12 Karol-Anne Canuel (Can) MIX 4 2:04
13 Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 2:10
14 Véronica L. Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:11
15 Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team 2:12
16 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 2:13
17 Esther Olthuis (Ned) Team Specialized 2:14
18 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team 2:15
19 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russian National Team 2:22
20 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech 2:25
21 Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:30
22 Andréa Graus (Aut) MIX 4 2:35
23 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 2:36
24 Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 2:37
25 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:37
26 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 2:43
27 Ashley James (USA) US National Team 2:44
28 Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored Brooke 2:52
29 Michelle Lauge (Den) MIX 6 2:54
30 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 2:57
31 Eneri Iturriagaetxebarri (Esp) Liontek 2:57
32 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:59
33 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Swiss National Team 3:03
34 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) MIX 5 3:05
35 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team 3:05
36 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 3:08
37 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3:09
38 Robyn De Groot (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 3:12
39 Belen Lopez (Esp) Liontek 3:12
40 Margot Ortega (Fra) MIX 3 3:18
41 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech 3:19
42 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion 3:20
43 Eugénie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 3:21
44 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 3:21
45 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Liontek 3:26
46 Marion Azam (Fra) MIX 4 3:29
47 Emma Silversides (GBr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 3:32
48 Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team 3:35
49 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) MIX 1 3:37
50 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 3:40
51 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team 3:42
52 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 3:45
53 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 3:48
54 Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 4:01
55 Sione Jongstra (Ned) MIX 2 4:06
56 Lisa Olivier (RSA) MIX 6 4:10
57 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 4:17
58 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) MIX 1 4:17
59 Kare Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 4:23
60 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) MIX 3 4:27
61 Linn Torp (Nor) MIX 2 4:43
62 Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized 4:49
63 Fabienne Schaus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 4:57
64 Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Swiss National Team 5:04
65 Mireia Epelde (Esp) Liontek 5:10
66 Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 5:27
67 Penny Rowsson (GBr) MIX 5 5:41
68 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 5:47
69 Irene San Sebastian (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 5:52
70 Luisa Beck (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 6:13
71 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team 6:46
72 Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team 7:14
73 Jane Barr (GBr) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud 7:51
74 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 8:34
75 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Swiss National Team 8:34
76 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Swiss National Team 9:27
77 Marhina Thomasson (Ned) Team Specialized 9:27
78 Jet Wilderman (Ned) MIX 2 9:44
79 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team 9:50
80 Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 9:53
81 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) MIX 2 9:56
82 Marisa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 10:05
83 Désirée Schuler (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 10:07
84 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team 10:14
85 Linda Ringlever (Ned) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud 10:19
86 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 10:33
87 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 10:45
88 Dorieta Eskamendi (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 10:56
89 Mariss Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 11:29
90 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 11:39
91 Oriane Niay (Fra) MIX 1 11:52
92 Mao Chino (Jpn) MIX 1 12:14
93 Nathalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized 13:14
94 Alna Burato (Fra) For Viored Brooke 13:56
95 Stefani Meizer (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 14:24
96 Kate Finegan (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 15:28
97 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized 16:34
98 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) MIX 6 16:56
99 Kristen Peetoom (Ned) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud 17:52
100 Katharina Fischer (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 20:04
101 Cara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team 22:59
102 Mathilde Hatthijsse (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 23:06
103 Joanie Caron (Can) Canadian National Team 23:18
104 Rebecca Curley (GBr) For Viored Brooke 23:41
105 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 27:40
106 Willeke Knol (Ned) MIX 2 29:39
107 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) MIX 1 29:52
108 Inmaculada Rafael (Esp) Debabarrena Gipuekoa 29:55
109 Jessi Schneeberger (Sui) Swiss National Team 35:39
110 Jessica Smits (Ned) MovingladiesteamR&TCGroenewoud 36:57
111 Ines Klok (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 37:53
112 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Classica 38:39
113 Julie Wynants (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 40:16
114 Lolla Lepisto (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 42:03
115 Joukje Braam (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 47:41
116 Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team 50:33
117 Audrey Gascon (Fra) MIX 3 1:04:44

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed