Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 24/11 16:53 pm - National DH Challenge results


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/11
 

Results from the National Challenge categories plus Master Expert and U17 today at Panorama, BC

 

Senior Sport Women (19-29)
1 Sheena Brereton (BC) Independant 5:05.23
2 Lindsay Forbes (AB) B & P Cycle 6:19.64
3 Kristine Wiess (AB) Calgary Cycle 7:04.39
 
U15 Men
1 Mason Moberg (BC) Team Squamish 4:03.19
2 Blaze Mochoruk (AB) MOJO WheelsNorth 4:06.80
3 Logan Ratte (AB) Independant 4:09.85
4 Chad Harrison (AB) Independent 4:19.91
5 Lynden Sandy (BC) Full Boar Bike Store 4:31.61
6 Craig Krupa (AB) River Valley Cycle 4:34.65
7 Matthew McLean (AB) RVC Gravity Club 4:37.42
8 Lukas Sadownyk (AB) Independant 4:40.18
9 Ryan Marano (AB) Independent 5:08.47
10 Carter Paschinski (AB) River Valley Cycle Club 5:12.33
11 Jack Ayrton (AB) Independant 6:10.97
 
Junior Sport Men (17-18)
1 Mick Sandy (BC) Full Boar Bike Store 4:07.66
2 Patrick Clarke (AB) Independent 4:10.41
3 David Tronnes (AB) Rocky Mtn Bike 'n Board 4:11.76
4 Isaac Barkhouse (AB) Xpress / Maxxis 4:14.79
5 Nick Ettinger (AB) Independant 4:21.37
6 Mychai Bianchi (AB) Xpress Racing 4:31.19
7 Christopher McDowell (AB) Independent 4:34.84
DNS Mackenzie Werstiuk (AB) Independent
 
Senior Sport Men (19-29)
1 Garrett MacIntosh (AB) Independent 3:56.13
2 Jamie Battle (AB) B & P Cycle 4:01.09
3 Jordan Timmer (BC) Independant 4:20.44
4 Andrew Vincent (AB) River Valley Cycle 4:24.08
5 Ed Johnson (BC) Port Alberni Cycling Club 4:33.45
DNF Reilly Forster (AB) Independant
DNS Jesse McCut (AB) The Sect
 
Senior Expert 19-29 Men
1 Daniel Sunderland (AB) Park Cycle 4:40.49
 
Master Sport 30-39 Men
1 Arnold Pedersen (AB) Xpress Racing 4:52.78
2 Dustin Leclerc (AB) Xpress Racing 5:05.29
 
U17 Expert Men
1 Mark Wallace (BC) Experience Cycling 3:34.09
2 Mckay Vezina (CA) Independant 3:40.66
3 Stuart Dickson (BC) Steve Peat Syndicate 3:41.03
4 Alexander Geddes (BC) C4 Racing 3:42.59
5 Lee Jackson (BC) C4 Racing 3:47.10
6 Jeremy McDowell* (AB) Calgary Cycle 3:52.63
7 Sawyer Logan (BC) Independant 4:03.46
8 Wyatt Kelln* (AB) Xpress Racing 4:13.12
9 Neil McGinnis* (AB) Independant 4:13.60
10 Dakota Boyer* (AB) Independent 4:15.81
11 Evan McArthur* (AB) MacMIllan Racing 4:17.32
12 Filip Glazer* (AB) CMT BPA / Mojo Wheels 4:26.21
13 Hayden Genoud* (AB) Team Derailed - Golden 4:29.48
14 Tyler Gregson* (AB) River Valley Cycle 4:34.08
15 Kyle Shimko* (AB) Xpress Racing 4:38.07
16 Felix Hodkinson* (AB) Xpress Racing 4:39.06
17 Alex Sorenson* (AB) Independent 4:40.06
18 Justin Parkin* (AB) Independant 4:50.41
19 Eric Gandossi* (AB) Independant 5:08.17
DNS Jamie Tice (ON) On the Edge Canada
DNS Mitchel Greer* (AB) Xpress Racing
* Denotes U17 Sport Riders
 
Masters 30+ Women
1 Kristy Jacklin (AB) RVCC Gravity Project 4:59.13
2 Jennifer Valentine (ON) Kamikaze BMC 5:05.17
 
Master 50+ men
1 Richard Wiess (AB) Calgary Cycle 5:58.31
 
Master Expert 40-49 Men
1 Graham Beatty (BC) 4:01.05
2 Sydney Jacklin (AB) RVC Gravity Project 4:02.22
3 Scott Sinclair (ON) Cycle Solutions 5:01.17
DNS Henry Martin (QC)
 
Master Expert 30-39 Men
1 Nick Quinn (AB) Independant 3:48.24
2 Lachapelle Beauchamp (QC) Nuke Division 3:49.38
3 Russell Bock (AB) Independant 3:50.70
4 Ryan Kuhn (BC) Independant 3:53.66
5 Patrick Fagan (BC) Gerick Sports 3:59.32
6 Jean-Francois Deslauriers (AB) Independant 4:03.03
7 Michael Rayton (AB) independant 4:10.37
8 Steve Boucher (BC) Bicycle Café /Banshee Trident 4:16.03
DNS Adrian Cleary (BC) Independant

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed