Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Giro Factor C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 7/11 10:26 am - Lotto Cup #6: Ramsden 22nd


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/11
 

Results from the 6th race in the 2011 Lotto Cycling Cup held on August 6th in Belgium.

Chantal Blaak (AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team) took the win. Denise Ramsden (Juvederm-Specialized) finished 22nd at 2:20 back

Erondegem (Erpe to Mere ), 119 km
1 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 3:03:27
2 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
3 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
4 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
5 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo
6 Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin-Cervelo
7 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australian National Team
8 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
9 Robijn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
10 Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga/ESGL93
11 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
12 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australian National Team all s.t.
13 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion 2:20
14 Daniela Gass (Ger) Bike Import.Ch-Vienne Futuroscope
15 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
16 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
17 Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil-Koga/ESGL93
18 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
19 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga/ESGL93
20 Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin-Cervelo
21 Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant-Van Eyck Sport
22 Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized
23 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Skil-Koga/ESGL93
24 Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Bizkaia Durango
25 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo
26 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
27 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
28 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
29 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.
30 Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized Dpd
31 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
32 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Belgian National Team
33 Elien Vercamer (Bel) Keukens Redant-Van Eyck Sport
34 Joanie Caron (Can) Juvederm-Specialized
35 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
36 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
37 Fabienne Schaus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
38 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norwegian National Team
39 Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
40 Emma Crum (Nzl) Team Specialized Dpd
41 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
42 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga/ESGL93
43 Davina Summers (Aus) Dura Vermeer-Bizkaia Durango
44 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
45 Anja Buysse (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
46 Marion Rousse (Fra) Bike Import.Ch-Vienne Futuroscope
47 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) Skil-Koga/ESGL93
48 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
49 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team
50 Baukje Doedee (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
51 Anne De Wildt (Ned) Skil-Koga/ESGL93
52 Annelies Dom (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.
53 Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
54 Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
55 Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
56 Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
57 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team
58 Karin Truijen (Ned) Team Specialized Dpd
59 Eline De Roover (Bel) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
60 Els Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
61 Adeline Devestele (Bel) Team Wallonie
62 Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized
63 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
64 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
65 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Bizkaia Durango
66 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized
67 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
68 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Bizkaia Durango
69 Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo
70 Joukje Braam (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
71 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team
72 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
73 Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized
74 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
75 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus Nutrixxion
76 Emma Silversides (GBr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
77 Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
78 Marlène Wintgens (Bel) Belgian National Team all all s.t.
79 Jasmien Geerinckx (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen 4:10
80 Tara Gins (Bel) Rabo Lady Force 4:30
81 Eleonore Maeck (Bel) Team Wallonie 5:25

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed