Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 1 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 7/11 13:10 pm - BC Provincial ITT and TTT Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/11
 

Results from the BC Provincial ITT and TTT Championships held in Duncan BC on Saturday August 6th

 

Para Women
1 G Karen March - H1 1:11:59
 
Para Men
1 G Brad Hartley- H3 0:47:11
2 Kevin Gaidies- H2 0:52:35
1 Darren Smith- C4 1:15:40 (40km)
 
U13 Men
1 G Mark Grant- Jr 0:36:14
2 S Brodie Hay- Jr 0:39:23
3 B Sam Ogden- Jr 0:41:43
4 Erik Diertens- Jr 0:41:50
5 Isaac van der Vliet- Jr 0:43:23
 
U15 Women
1 G Gillian Ellsay- jr 0:34:05
2 S Farisha Arenson- Jr 0:35:14
3 B Kia van der Vliet- jr 0:36:12
4 Laura Kennell - Jr 0:42:12
 
U15 Men
1 G Joel Taylor- jr 0:30:16
2 S Brendan Cowley- jr 0:34:44
3 B James Grant- jr 0:35:54
4 Maxwell Andrew- jr 0:39:08
 
U17 Women
1 G Brenna Pauly- jr 0:36:00
2 S Sophie De Boever- jr 0:37:26
3 B Clara MacKenzie- jr 0:37:31
4 Jessie Ogden- jr 0:40:02
 
U17 Men
1 G Andrew Grant- jr 0:29:30
2 S Thomas Andrew- jr 0:31:13
3 B Jacob van der Vliet- jr 0:31:37
4 Ben Stordy- jr 0:33:49
5 Liam Farrar- jr 0:34:01
6 Duncan Grant- jr 0:34:45
7 Linus Wan- jr 0:36:44
8 David Brown- jr 0:38:52
 
U19 Women
1 G Annie Ewart- jr 0:30:34
2 Christiana Moser- jr 0:37:00
 
U19 Men
1 G Nigel Ellsay- Jr 0:57:06
2 S Adam DeVos- Jr 0:59:30
3 B Jordan Duncan- Jr 1:00:33
4 Geordie Morrison- Jr 1:01:31
5 Adam Reddy- Jr 1:04:17
6 Henri De Boever- Jr 1:04:49
7 Evan Carey- Jr 1:12:55 (0:40 penalty)
 
Cat 3 Men
1 G Ryan Calbick- Elite 0:59:22
2 S Steven Grandy- elite 1:00:30
3 B Warren Muir- U23 1:01:05
4 Dylan Cunningham- U23 1:01:45
5 Josh Erickson- Elite 1:02:06
6 Doug Merrick- elite 1:02:41
7 Gavin Eaton- elite 1:04:16
 
Cat 1/2/3 Women
1 G Sarah Stewart- Cat 1/2 1:02:43
2 Katie Cross- Cat 3 1:12:43
 
Cat 1/2 Men
1 G Christian Meier- elite 0:52:57
2 S David Stephens- elite 0:54:47
3 B Dave Vukets- elite 0:54:54
4 Alex Telitsine- elite 0:55:58
5 Emile De Rosnay- elite 0:56:41
6 Mike Elliston - Elite 0:57:03
7 Craig Logan- U23 0:57:16
8 Noah Bloom- Elite 0:58:24
9 John Perkins- Elite 0:58:41
10 Bryson Bowers- elite 0:58:59
 
Master B Men
1 G James Neil 0:58:47
2 Iain Hay 1:13:36
 
Master C Men
1 Stuart Lynne 1:01:34
 
Citizen Women
1 G Jennifer Erlendson 1:11:06
2 S Glenowyn Carlson 1:12:16
3 Vanessa Service 1:18:39
 
Citizen Men
1 G Jon Watkin 1:00:23
2 S David Huntley 1:01:16
3 B Brent Limbeek 1:02:09
4 Jeff Mattel 1:03:05
5 Simon Pearson 1:07:30
6 Michael Arensen 1:09:52.2
7 Kent Duncan 1:09:52.7
8 James Pauly 1:12:00



TTT
1 Trek Red Truck (Dave Vuckets/Craig Logan/Adam Thuss/Bryson Bowers) 0:26:05
2 Unnamed fast guys (John Perkins/Mike Elliston/James Neil/) 0:28:20
3 Tripleshot - Alce Elegante (Gavin Eaton/Dylan Cunningham/Josh Erickson/Ryan Calbick) 0:29:00
4 Trail Bikes Eatmore Sprouts/Comox Valley Cycle C (Doug Merrick/Jeff Matell/Jordan Duncan/Nigel Ellsay) 0:29:36
5 VAC/Aviawest Young Guns (Geordie Morrison/ Jeff Doyle,/ Ben Stordy/Joel Taylor) 0:30:34
6 Tripleshot - Alce Minore (Evan Carey/David Brown/Liam Farrar/Duncan Grant) 0:35:11
7 Tripleshot - Alce Vivace (Jen Erlendson/Vanessa Service/Minda Richardson/Gleno Carlson) 0:37:26
8 Tripleshot-Lifesport-VAC Aviawest composite (Brenna Pauly /Nicola Kennell/Farisha Arenson/Laura Kennell ) 0:39:28
9 VAC/Aviawest Fast Females (Christy Moser,/Sophie DeBoever/Clara McKenzie/Tarryn Cote) 0:39:31
10 VAC/Aviawest Super Mixed Team, (Jessie Ogden/Holly Simonson, /Sam Ogden/Erik Diertens) 0:39:49

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed