Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Specialized Tarmac C4W2 - Aug 12
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 22/11 12:24 pm - Trophee d'Or Feminine: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/11
 

REsults from the 2nd stage in France

 

Stage 2 (August 21st): Orval TTT, 7.6 km
1 HTC-Highroad Women 9:25
2 Nederland Bloeit at 0:13
3 AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:22
4 Hitec Products - UCK 0:23
5 Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:31
6 Gauss 0:32
7 Garmin - Cervelo 0:37
8 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:44
9 Lotto Honda Team 0:46
10 TIBCO - To The Top 0:47
11 Vienne Futuroscope 0:49
12 Russian National Team 0:52
13 Colavita Forno D'asolo 0:58
14 Vaiano Solaristech s.t.
15 Lointek 0:59
16 Alriksson Go:Green 1:07
17 Bizkaia-Durango s.t.
18 Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 1:21
19 ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 1:23
20 Team Stuttgart 1:29
21 Team PCW 1:43
22 Portuguese National Team 1:57
 
GC
1 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC -Highroad Women 2:14:39
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC -Highroad Women at 0:10
3 Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women
4 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC -Highroad Women both s.t.
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:17
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:23
7 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 0:29
8 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:32
9 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:41
10 Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
11 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara both s.t.
12 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss 0:42
13 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
14 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss
15 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss all s.t.
16 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:45
17 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
18 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK both s.t.
19 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:46
20 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team s.t.
21 Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo 0:47
22 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK s.t.
23 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:54
24 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
25 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC -Highroad Women 0:55
26 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC -Highroad Women
27 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara both s.t.
28 Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:56
29 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
30 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
31 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team all s.t.
32 Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To The Top 0:57
33 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
34 Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To The Top both s.t.
35 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo 0:59
36 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
37 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope both s.t.
38 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo 1:01
39 Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo s.t.
40 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:02
41 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russian National Team
42 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team both s.t.
43 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 1:08
44 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
45 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
46 Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
47 Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
48 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
49 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
50 Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
51 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
52 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech all s.t.
53 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek 1:09
54 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit s.t.
55 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 1:10
56 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team s.t.
57 Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo 1:11
58 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team s.t.
59 Marion Azam (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:13
60 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:16
61 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango 1:17
62 Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango s.t.
63 Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:22
64 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
65 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech both s.t.
66 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek 1:23
67 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
68 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
69 Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) Lointek all s.t.
70 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:27
71 Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 1:30
72 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 1:31
73 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team s.t.
74 Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 1:43
75 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 1:45
76 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope 1:46
77 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 1:49
78 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 1:54
79 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 2:04
80 Emma Marcelli (Ita) PCW Team 2:07
81 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus - Nutrixxion
82 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss both s.t.
83 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W 2:14
84 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 2:16
85 Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 2:20
86 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:36
87 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 2:56
88 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:00
89 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 3:18
90 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 4:49
91 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 4:58
92 Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 5:14
93 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 5:15
94 Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin - Cervelo 5:41
95 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5:51
96 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 6:06
97 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 6:09
98 Annelies Dom (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraa 6:20
99 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 6:25
100 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart 6:31
101 Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart s.t.
102 Suzie Godart (Lux) PCW Team 6:42
103 Azzurra D'Intino (Ita) s.t.
104 Lise Müller (Sui) PCW Team 6:45
105 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 7:15
106 Stéphanie Viel (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 7:22
107 Serena Sheridan (NZl) TIBCO - To The Top 7:30
108 Magdalena Weigl (Ger) Team Stuttgart 8:03
109 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team 8:16
110 Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO - To The Top 8:19
111 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stuttgart 10:16
112 Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portuguese National Team 10:44
113 Anais Moniz (Por) Portuguese National Team 11:07
114 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russian National Team 14:26
115 Monica Ines Magro Santos (Por) Portuguese National Team 17:16
116 Isabel Caetano (Por) Portuguese National Team 19:48
117 Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green 22:14
118 Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 23:00
119 Margot Ortega (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 23:27
120 Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 23:58
121 Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango 24:40
122 Daniela Reis (Por) Portuguese National Team 24:48
123 Irina Coelho (Por) Portuguese National Team s.t.
124 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 24:58
125 Eléonore Saraiva (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 25:11

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed