Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 23/11 20:51 pm - Trophee d'Or Feminine: Stage 4, Numainville 9th


Posted by Editoress on 08/23/11
 

Results from the 4th stage in France

 

Stage 4 (August 22nd): Cosne-sur-Loire, 101 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:36:44
2 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss 0:19
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:33
4 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
5 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit all s.t.
7 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:35
8 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russian National Team
9 Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To The Top
10 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
11 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
12 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss
13 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
14 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango
15 Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
16 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team
17 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
18 Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women
19 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
20 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara
21 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
22 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech
23 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo
24 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss
25 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
26 Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo
27 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
28 Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
29 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
30 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
31 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek
32 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women
33 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo
34 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
35 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team all s.t.
36 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:42
37 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC-Highroad Women 1:45
38 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 9:01
39 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women 11:04
40 Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara s.t.
41 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team 17:57
42 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 21:04
43 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss s.t.
44 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team) 22:11
45 Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 22:13
46 Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
47 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
48 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
49 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
50 Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo
51 Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
52 Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
53 Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
54 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
55 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
56 Marion Azam (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
57 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)
58 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus - Nutrixxion
59 MMagdalena Weigl (Ger) Team Stuttgart
60 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
61 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
62 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
63 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK
64 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
65 Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
66 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
67 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
68 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
69 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotta-Honda Team
70 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
71 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
72 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
73 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team
74 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
75 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC-Highroad Women
76 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC-Highroad Women
77 Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
78 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
79 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
80 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
81 Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
82 Isabel Caetano (Por) Portuguese National Team
83 Azzurra D'intino (Ita)
84 Emma Marcelli (Ita) PCW Team
85 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope
86 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
87 Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To The Top all s.t.
88 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W 27:08
89 Annelies Dom (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraa
90 Stéphanie Viel (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
91 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
92 Daniela Reis (Por) Portuguese National Team
93 Irina Coelho (Por) Portuguese National Team
94 Celine Van Severen (Bel)
95 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Tea
96 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team
97 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russian National Team
98 Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green
99 Laure Werner (Bel) Lotta-Honda Team
100 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
101 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
102 Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO - To The Top
103 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
104 Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
105 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
106 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
107 Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portuguese National Team
108 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
109 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
110 Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) Lointek
111 Monica Ines Magro Santos (Por) Portuguese National Team
112 Serena Sheridan (NZl) TIBCO - To The Top
113 Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart all s.t.
DSQ Anais Moniz (Por) Portuguese National Team
DNF Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
DNF Melanie Wotsch (Ger)
DNF Lise Müller (Sui)
DNF Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel)
DNS Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
DNS Margot Ortega (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
DNS Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
 
GC
1 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss 7:29:03
2 Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women at 0:46
3 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 1:03
4 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:24
5 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:37
6 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo 1:43
7 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo 1:47
8 Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango 1:59
9 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:37
10 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women 5:18
11 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:27
12 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 5:35
13 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russian National Team 5:37
14 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 5:38
15 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara 5:49
16 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss 5:50
17 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss s.t.
18 Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To The Top 6:05
19 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top s.t.
20 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 6:07
21 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 6:10
22 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo s.t.
23 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC-Highroad Women 6:13
24 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6:16
25 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech
26 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech both s.t.
27 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek 6:17
28 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team 6:18
29 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team s.t.
30 Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo 6:19
31 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango 6:25
32 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 6:26
33 Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 6:30
34 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo s.t.
35 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek 6:31
36 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss 7:15
37 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 7:52
38 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women 14:37
39 Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara 15:18
40 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 18:43
41 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC-Highroad Women 21:30
42 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK 22:03
43 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss 25:19
44 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 26:27
45 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara 26:31
46 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit s.t.
47 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 26:32
48 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 26:33
49 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC-Highroad Women 26:41
50 Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 26:42
51 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
52 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotta-Honda Team
53 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team all s.t.
54 Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To The Top 26:43
55 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 26:54
56 Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
57 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo both s.t.
58 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 26:55
59 Marion Azam (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 26:59
60 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 27:02
61 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech 27:08
62 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 27:13
63 Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 27:16
64 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 27:17
65 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team) 27:29
66 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 27:37
67 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus - Nutrixxion 27:53
68 Emma Marcelli (Ita) PCW Team s.t.
69 Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 28:06
70 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 28:42
71 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 29:04
72 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope 29:17
73 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team 29:46
74 Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 31:00
75 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team 31:43
76 Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo 32:04
77 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 32:11
78 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) 32:17
79 Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo 32:18
80 Laure Werner (Bel) Lotta-Honda Team 32:24
81 Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 32:25
82 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
83 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 32:40
84 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 32:45
85 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 33:06
86 Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart 37:12
87 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek 37:35
88 Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) Lointek s.t.
89 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Tea 37:43
90 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) 37:59
91 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 38:02
92 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 38:06
93 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W 38:26
94 Celine Van Severen (Bel) 38:28
95 MMagdalena Weigl (Ger) Team Stuttgart 39:20
96 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 41:01
97 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 41:10
98 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 42:18
99 Annelies Dom (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraa 42:32
100 Stéphanie Viel (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 43:34
101 Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO - To The Top 44:31
102 Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portuguese National Team 46:56
103 Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 49:44
104 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russian National Team 50:38
105 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 52:24
106 Serena Sheridan (NZl) TIBCO - To The Top 52:39
107 Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green 58:26
108 Isabel Caetano (Por) Portuguese National Team 1:00:02
109 Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango 1:00:52
110 Irina Coelho (Por) Portuguese National Team 1:01:00
111 Daniela Reis (Por) Portuguese National Team 1:09:57
112 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 1:10:07
113 Monica Ines Magro Santos (Por) Portuguese National Team 1:21:30


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed