Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W1 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 23/11 21:35 pm - Trophee d'Or Feminine: Stage 5, WIllock 4th


Posted by Editoress on 08/23/11
 

Results rom the 5th stage in France

Stage 5: Baugy, 96.1 km
1 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 2:24:52
2 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
3 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
4 Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To The Top
5 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara all s.t.
6 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women 0:21
7 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus - Nutrixxion
8 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
9 Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
10 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
12 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
13 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
14 Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women
15 Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
16 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team
17 Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
18 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
19 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Tea
20 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
21 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
22 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
23 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotta-Honda Team
24 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
25 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
26 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
27 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)
28 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
29 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango
30 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W
31 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
32 Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
33 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
34 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
35 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss
36 Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo
37 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
38 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo
39 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team
40 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women
41 Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
42 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
43 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo
44 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek
45 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
46 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
47 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
48 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
49 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
50 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC-Highroad Women
51 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
52 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK
53 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
54 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara
55 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss
56 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team
57 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
58 Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo
59 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team
60 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
61 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC-Highroad Women
62 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team
63 Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
64 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team all s.t.
65 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russian National Team 2:36
66 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech s.t.
67 Celine Van Severen (Bel) 2:49
68 Annelies Dom (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraa 2:57
69 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russian National Team
70 Marion Azam (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
71 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
72 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
73 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
74 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
75 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
76 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
77 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
78 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
79 Isabel Caetano (Por) Portuguese National Team
80 Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
81 Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart
82 Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) Lointek
83 Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO - To The Top
84 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
85 Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
86 MMagdalena Weigl (Ger) Team Stuttgart
87 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
88 Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
89 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
90 Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To The Top
91 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC-Highroad Women
92 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
93 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope
94 Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
95 Stéphanie Viel (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
96 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss
97 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech all s.t.
98 Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango 6:27
99 Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portuguese National Team
100 Azzurra D'intino (Ita)
101 Emma Marcelli (Ita) PCW Team
102 Daniela Reis (Por) Portuguese National Team
103 Laure Werner (Bel) Lotta-Honda Team all s.t.
104 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 15:52
105 Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango 30:58
106 Irina Coelho (Por) Portuguese National Team
107 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
108 Monica Ines Magro Santos (Por) Portuguese National Team
109 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
110 Serena Sheridan (NZl) TIBCO - To The Top all s.t.
DNF Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
DNF Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green
DNF Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
 
GC
1 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss 9:54:16
2 Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women at 0:46
3 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 1:03
4 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:24
5 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:37
6 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo 1:43
7 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo 1:47
8 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus - Nutrixxion 3:37
9 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women 5:18
10 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:27
11 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara 5:28
12 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 5:35
13 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 5:38
14 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss 5:50
15 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss s.t.
16 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek 6:05
17 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 6:07
18 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 6:10
19 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo s.t.
20 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC-Highroad Women 6:13
21 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6:16
22 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech s.t.
23 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek 6:17
24 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team 6:18
25 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team s.t.
26 Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo 6:19
27 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango 6:25
28 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 6:26
29 Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 6:30
30 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 6:50
31 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russian National Team 7:52
32 Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango 8:05
33 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech 8:31
34 Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To The Top 8:41
35 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss 9:51
36 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 10:28
37 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women 14:37
38 Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara 15:18
39 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC-Highroad Women 21:30
40 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK 22:03
41 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss 25:19
42 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 26:05
43 Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To The Top 26:22
44 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 26:23
45 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 26:27
46 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara 26:31
47 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 26:31
48 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 26:33
49 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team 26:42
50 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotta-Honda Team 26:42
51 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team 26:42
52 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 26:54
53 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 26:55
54 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 26:59
55 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 27:02
56 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 27:12
57 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 27:17
58 Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 28:06
59 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 28:42
60 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 29:04
61 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC-Highroad Women 29:17
62 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss 29:18
63 Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 29:30
64 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech 29:44
65 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 29:49
66 Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 29:52
67 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team) 30:05
68 Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 30:29
69 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team 31:43
70 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope 31:53
71 Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo 32:04
72 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) 32:17
73 Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo 32:18
74 Marion Azam (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 32:22
75 Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 32:25
76 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 32:25
77 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 33:06
78 Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 33:36
79 Emma Marcelli (Ita) PCW Team 33:59
80 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 34:47
81 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 35:16
82 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek 37:08
83 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Tea 37:43
84 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W 38:26
85 Laure Werner (Bel) Lotta-Honda Team 38:30
86 Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart 39:48
87 MMagdalena Weigl (Ger) Team Stuttgart 40:11
88 Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) Lointek 40:11
89 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 40:38
90 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 40:42
91 Celine Van Severen (Bel) 40:56
92 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 43:37
93 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 43:46
94 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) 44:05
95 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 44:54
96 Annelies Dom (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraa 45:08
97 Stéphanie Viel (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 46:10
98 Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO - To The Top 47:07
99 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 49:20
100 Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 49:44
101 Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portuguese National Team 53:02
102 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russian National Team 53:14
103 Isabel Caetano (Por) Portuguese National Team 1:02:38
104 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 1:07:55
105 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 1:12:43
106 Daniela Reis (Por) Portuguese National Team 1:16:03
107 Serena Sheridan (NZl) TIBCO - To The Top 1:23:16
108 Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango 1:31:29
109 Irina Coelho (Por) Portuguese National Team 1:31:37
110 Monica Ines Magro Santos (Por) Portuguese National Team 1:52:07


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed