Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 29/11 13:26 pm - Quebec Cup DH: Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/29/11
 

Results from the Quebec Cup DH Final at Camp Fortune, QC August 28th

Senior Elite Women
1 Anne Laplante (XPREZO - BORSAO) 2:38.796
2 Kristen Courtney (Team AdrenalineRacer) 2:45.294
3 Alexandra Lacroix (Lessard Bicycles) 2:49.072
4 Genevieve Gagnon (indépendant) 2:49.538
5 Claudia Paquin (indépendant) 2:53.057
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Samuel Thibault (Cycles Performance) 2:12.651
2 Hugo Langevin (indépendant) 2:13.940
3 David Fontaine (CCS/Dalbix) 2:14.790
4 Jordan Lapointe (Sports aux Puces St-Hubert) 2:16.442
5 Alexandre Carbonneau (indépendant) 2:16.817
6 Lawrence Day (Dirt Camp) 2:17.267
7 Louis Brochu Marier (Rocky Mountain Bicycles) 2:19.046
8 Eric Tabah (IndianRacing.ca) 2:21.391
9 Philippe Morin (Marin bikes) 2:21.596
10 Austin De Ste Croix (indépendant) 2:21.713
11 Patrick Paré-Martin (Marin bikes) 2:22.160
12 Philippe Ricard (indépendant) 2:23.354
13 Vincent Lacombe (Passion Vélos TR) 2:24.412
14 Tarek Ghaleb-Delbello (IndianRacing.ca) 2:31.766
15 Félix Leblanc (indépendant) 2:40.109
16 Édouard Lévesque (Cycle Néron Specialized) 2:40.243
 
Senior Elite Men
1 Yann Gauvin (Lama Cycles) 2:09.731
2 Franck Kirscher (Lama Cycles) 2:10.794
3 Matt Nielsen (indépendant) 2:10.924
4 Matthew Woods (Gearheads - Specialized) 2:11.639
5 Samuel Lagrange (Rocky Mountain Bicycle) 2:13.329
6 Simon Dallain (indépendant) 2:14.307
7 Mathieu Lagrange (Rocky Mountain Bicycle) 2:14.432
8 Bastien Major (Cycle Néron /Specialized) 2:14.951
9 James Jeannet (Transcend Orange) 2:15.650
10 Simon Poirier Giroux (indépendant) 2:15.768
11 Maxime Fortin Faubert (On the edge Canada) 2:16.072
12 Nicolas Konow (Dirt Camp) 2:16.765
13 Marc Poirier (Sports aux Puces St-Hubert) 2:17.149
14 Vincent Poliseno (Sports aux Puces St-Hubert) 2:17.276
15 Olivier Laprade (Opus/OGC) 2:17.280
16 Simon-Charles Parent (indépendant) 2:17.603
17 Julien Laramée (Cycle Néron /Specialized) 2:17.708
18 Félix-Antoine Lessard (Cycle Néron /Specialized) 2:18.225
19 Philippe Bergeron (Cycle Performance) 2:19.755
20 Alexandre Conlon (indépendant) 2:19.858
21 Guillaume Laramée (Cycle Néron /Specialized) 2:20.360
22 Hugo Rhéaume Lalumière (le yéti) 2:21.260
23 Philip Cyrenne Blanchard (Rocky Mountain Bicycle) 2:21.913
24 Francis Gagnon-Paquin (Rocky Mountain Bicycle) 2:22.201
25 Alexandre Iachetta (Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss) 2:22.447
26 Guillaume Lafleur-Smith (On the edge Canada) 2:23.265
27 Justin Loiselle (On the edge Canada) 2:23.734
28 Dominic Toupin (XPREZO - BORSAO) 2:23.930
29 Pierre-Olivier Girardot (IndianRacing.ca) 2:25.44
30 Jonathan Lefrançois (Cycle Néron /Specialized) 2:34.883
DNF Luke Kitzanuk (Team Giant)



Full results all categories

 

Final overall standings  

Elite Men
1 Yann Gauvin (Lama Cycles), 317.24 pts

Elite Women
1 Anne Laplante (XPREZO - BORSAO), 318.23 pts

Junior Expert Men
11 Samuel Thibault (Cycles Performance), 318.84 pts

Full overall results

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed