Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

September 4/11 12:42 pm - Green Mountain Stage Race:Women's Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/11
 

Results from the 2nd stage of the Green Mountain Stage race in Vermont

Stage 2 (September 3rd) : Bridges Circuit Race, 102.98 km
1 Fabienne Gerard (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic) 3:11:41
2 Lindsey Bayer (XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON)
3 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz)
4 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
5 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com)
6 Véronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres)
7 Kristin Lotito (CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez)
8 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
9 Rosanne van Dorn (Team Placid Planet)
10 Kacy Wander (Ind)
11 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women)
12 Martha Buckley (Wheelworks Racing)
13 Crystal Anthony (LadiesFirst Racing)
14 Elle Anderson (LadiesFirst Racing)
15 Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized)
16 Kaarin Tae (Bicycles Plus Cycling Club)
17 Rachel O'Reilly (Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery)
18 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team)
19 Jena Greaser (NorEast Cycling)
20 Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized)
21 Katie Quinn (MIT Cycling/FXDD)
22 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto Wheels of Bloor Team)
23 Heather Shearer (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com)
24 Sarah Chubb (SauvaCRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes)
25 Alexandria Wilson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower)
26 Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic)
27 Courtnay Darville (RE:FORM/Cyclepower)
28 Kathleen Lysakowski (Cycle Lodge)
29 Cynthia Nelson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower)
30 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) all s.t.
 
GC
1 Véronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres) 3:26:44
2 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) at 0:18
3 Kacy Wander (Ind) 0:24
4 Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 0:30
5 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:33
6 Fabienne Gerard (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic) 0:33
7 Crystal Anthony (LadiesFirst Racing) 0:36
8 Lindsey Bayer (XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON) 0:40
9 Martha Buckley (Wheelworks Racing) 0:42
10 Cynthia Nelson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 0:59
11 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:06
12 Elle Anderson (LadiesFirst Racing) 1:07
13 Katie Quinn (MIT Cycling/FXDD) 1:08
14 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto Wheels of Bloor Team) 1:12
15 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team) 1:13
16 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 1:19
17 Kathleen Lysakowski (Cycle Lodge) 1:38
18 Jena Greaser (NorEast Cycling) 1:40
19 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz) 1:41
20 Rosanne Van Dorn (Team Placid Planet) 1:43
21 Kaarin Tae (Bicycles Plus Cycling Club) 1:46
22 Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic) 1:52
23 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women) 1:52
24 Rachel O'Reilly (Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery) 2:11
25 Sarah Chubb (SauvaCRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes) 2:24
26 Heather Shearer (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 2:43
27 Alexandria Wilson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 2:45
28 Kristin Lotito (CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez) 2:48
29 Courtnay Darville (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 3:05
30 Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 6:40:51

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed