Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R5 C4W 2 March 26
 

Latest Women's News



 

September 5/11 10:09 am - Green Mountain Stage Race: Women's Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/11
 

Results from the 3rd stage of the Green Mountain Stage Race in Vermont



Stage 3: (August 4th): Mad River Road Race

1/2 Women, 96.54 km
1 Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 3:09:23
2 Véronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres) at 5:53
3 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 6:21
4 Kacy Wander (Ind) 6:59
5 Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 7:23
6 Fabienne Gerard (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic) 7:31
7 Katie Quinn (MIT Cycling/FXDD) 7:35
8 Martha Buckley (Wheelworks Racing) 7:50
9 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto Wheels of Bloor Team) 8:19
10 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 8:23
11 Lindsey Bayer (XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON) 8:59
12 Rosanne van Dorn (Team Placid Planet) 9:15
13 Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic) 9:51
14 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team) 9:57
15 Rachel O'Reilly (Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery) 10:02
16 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 10:23
17 Crystal Anthony (LadiesFirst Racing) 10:35
18 Jena Greaser (NorEast Cycling) 11:02
19 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz) 11:27
20 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women) 11:42
21 Kristin Lotito (CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez) 11:46
22 Elle Anderson (LadiesFirst Racing) 13:04
23 Kathleen Lysakowski (Cycle Lodge) 14:25
24 Sarah Chubb (SauvaCRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes) 14:49
25 Kaarin Tae (Bicycles Plus Cycling Club) 18:27
26 Alexandria Wilson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 20:19
27 Heather Shearer (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 25:58
DNS Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com)
DNS Courtnay Darville (RE:FORM/Cyclepower)
DNS Cynthia Nelson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower)
 
GC
1 Véronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres) 6:42:00
2 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) at 0:46
3 Kacy Wander (Ind) 1:30
4 Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 2:00
5 Fabienne Gerard (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic) 2:11
6 Martha Buckley (Wheelworks Racing) 2:39
7 Katie Quinn (MIT Cycling/FXDD) 2:50
8 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 3:03
9 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto Wheels of Bloor Team) 3:38
10 Lindsey Bayer (XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON) 3:46
11 Rosanne Van Dorn (Team Placid Planet) 5:05
12 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team) 5:17
13 Crystal Anthony (LadiesFirst Racing) 5:18
14 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 5:36
15 Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic) 5:50
16 Rachel O'Reilly (Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery) 6:20
17 Jena Greaser (NorEast Cycling) 6:49
18 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz) 7:15
19 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women) 7:41
20 Elle Anderson (LadiesFirst Racing) 8:18
21 Kristin Lotito (CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez) 8:41
22 Kathleen Lysakowski (Cycle Lodge) 10:10
23 Sarah Chubb (SauvaCRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes) 11:20
24 Kaarin Tae (Bicycles Plus Cycling Club) 14:20
25 Alexandria Wilson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 17:11
26 Heather Shearer (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 22:48
27 Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 6:34:58

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed