Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Quebec Tourism C4W Banner - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

September 19/11 10:16 am - Verge New England 'Cross: Green Mountain Day 1, report, full results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 09/19/11
 

Anthony and Lindine on Top at Green Mountain CX

Photos

The 2011 Verge New England Cyclo-Cross Series kicked off Saturday at the Catamount Family Center in Williston, Vermont. The traditional kickoff to the New England season, the Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend tests racers ability to suffer on some of the longest climbs in New England cyclocross. The landscape surrounding the course is beautiful and the weather was perfect, but all the action happened inside the tape.

The Elite Women started off with Crystal Anthony (Ladies First Racing) taking the early lead, pushing a hard pace for the first few laps. With her were Sally Annis (crossresults.com/JRA Cycles) and Catherine Sterling (bikeman.com). Behind, there was a large group including Ann D’Ambruoso (Ladies First Racing) and Rebecca Wellons (Quad Cycles) among others. The hard pace set by Anthony and Annis proved too much for Sterling, who fell off the pace. Meanwhile, Wellons had shed her group and was riding alone in fourth place, eventually catching and dropping Sterling. At the front, though, the battle was on between Anthony and Annis and it seemed like it would come down to a sprint as the two received the bell for the final lap. Anthony, knowing that Annis packs a big punch in a sprint, unleashed a huge attack on the backside of the course. Annis was broken by the assault of Anthony and came across half a minute back with Wellons a further twenty seconds behind.

In the Elite Men’s field, Justin Lindine (bikereg.com/Joe’s Garage) picked up where he left off last season, taking the bull by the horn and riding off the front from the gun. Lindine put all his chips on the table with this first move and within the first two laps had created a sizable gap to the field. Behind Lindine, a large group formed that lasted through to the finish of Adam Myerson (SmartStop/MOB Cyclocross), RGM Watches/Richard Sachs teammates Dan Chabanov and Josh Dillon, Matt O’Keefe (cyclocrossworld.com) and Luke Keough (Champion Systems/Keough Cyclocross). While Lindine continued to build his advantage, the group behind kept a torrid pace. In the end, Lindine managed to put a minute into the chasing group and started his season off the right way with an emphatic victory. The group fighting for second came into the final set of corners close together, with Luke Keough taking the sprint from the front and Adam Myerson coming across third. Behind him, Chabanov bested O’Keefe and Dillon for fourth.

Courtesy Organizer

Pro/1/2 Men
1 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:56:14
2 Luke Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross at 1:01
3 Adam Myerson (USA) SmartStop-MOB Cyclocross 1:01
4 Dan Chabanov (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:01
5 Matthew O'Keefe (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:01
6 Josh Dillon (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:01
7 Johannes Huseby (USA) Cyclocrossworld 1:49
8 David Wilcox (USA) Cycle-Smart 2:03
9 Thierry Laliberte (Can) Xprezo - Borsao 2:10
10 Wayne Bray (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:10
11 Philip Wong (USA) Essex County Velo 2:10
12 Christian Favata (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 2:17
13 Sylvain Jean (Can) KONA/Bio-Max 2:46
14 Nicholas Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 2:49
15 Kevin Sweeney (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 2:55
16 Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 3:02
17 Jesse Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 3:15
18 Evan Huff (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 3:15
19 Greg Whitney (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 3:28
20 Adam St. Germain (USA) NBX / Circle A Cycles 3:33
21 Jeffrey Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 3:33
22 Karl Hoppner (Can) EMD Serono Specialized 3:33
23 Conor O'Brien (Can) EMD Serono - Specialized 3:33
24 Donny Green (USA) Cycle-Smart 3:33
25 Adam Sullivan (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 5:30
26 Christopher Hamlin (USA) Bicycle Express 5:34
27 Michael Wissell (USA) B2C2/ Boloco 5:37
28 Ben Coleman (USA) UVM Cycling 6:26
29 Austin Pferd (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.com 6:34
30 Matthew Green (USA) 6:34
31 Cary Fridrich (USA) EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 6:59
32 Richard Bardwell (USA) Cycle-Smart 8:35
33 Dan Hock (USA) 8:46
34 Pierre Vanden Borre (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 8:53
35 Manny Goguen (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 10:03
 
Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Crystal Anthony (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:45:35
2 Sally Annis (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles at 0:34
3 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Quad Cycles 0:57
4 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 1:21
5 Sheila Vibert (USA) Sunapee Racing Team 1:40
6 Kate Northcott (USA) Beam Team Racing 2:11
7 Ann D'Ambruoso (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 2:28
8 Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa.cx 2:36
9 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 2:36
10 Frances Morrison (USA) J.A.M. Fund/NCC 2:45
11 Sophie Matte (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 3:12
12 Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 3:30
13 Sarah Krzysiak (USA) NYCROSS.com 4:26
14 Rosanne Van Dorn (USA) Team Placid Planet 4:32
15 Emma White (USA) NYCROSS.com 4:32
16 Julie Lafreniere (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 4:56
17 Anna Milkowski (USA) Wheelworks Racing 5:22
18 Lauren Kling (USA) New England Athletic Cyclocross 5:49
19 Mélissa Houde (Can) Sportif Bromont 5:57
20 Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 7:19
 
Master and Amateur Women
1 Elizabeth Lukowski * (USA) NYcross.com 0:39:33
2 Joanne Thomson * (Can) Ride With Rendall at 0:18
3 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek 0:21
4 Emily Curley (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:01
5 Karen Tripp * (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:07
6 Karen Nash * (USA) CCB Racing Team 2:04
7 Kathy Sarvary * (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 3:01
8 Victoria Gates (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 3:01
9 Abigail Isolda (USA) Speedwell Racing 2:48
10 Joy Stark (USA) HUP United 2:56
11 Lauren Tracy (USA) Zanconato Racing 3:05
12 Dana Cooreman (USA) Mission in Motion / TVC 3:05
13 Vickie Monahan * (USA) Exposition Wheelmen 3:21
14 Cathy Rowell * (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:42
15 Kirsten Begg-Swider * (USA) Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 4:18
16 Ilana Knopf * (USA) DCMTB 4:34
17 Diane Conway * (USA) Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 4:34
18 Christine Fort (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 5:01
19 Amanda Bedard * (USA) Cycling Concepts 5:01
20 Joanie Kavanaugh * (USA) Mountain Moxie 5:14
21 Cait Dooley (USA) Geekhouse Bikes 5:31
22 Julianne Oberle (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:46
23 Joanne Breau * (Can) Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 5:46
24 anna milton (USA) LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat 5:46
25 Lily Richeson (USA) Cycle-Smart International 5:46
26 Cindy Brennan (USA) Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 5:46
27 Rebecca Wolski (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 6:35
28 Leigh-Alyson Minor * (USA) 7:00
29 Kristina Donehew * (USA) Hup United 7:09
30 Amanda Leigh Cox * (Can) Pirate Cycling League 7:16
31 Jordan Dube (USA) Central Wheel - GHCC 7:22
32 Lodrina Cherne (USA) Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 7:34
33 Kathryn Cumming (USA) MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn Brewing 7:34
34 Julia Sperry * (USA) 7:49
35 Erin Faccone (USA) Wheelworks Racing 8:02
36 Lauren LeClaire (USA) Geekhouse Bikes 8:24
37 Sandy Noble * (USA) Base 36 10:08
38 Josee Lamirande * (Can) The Cyclery 10:32
39 Carrie Mosher * (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 11:15
40 Emily Waterfield (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot 11:41
41 Starr Walker (USA) New England Athletic 12:36
42 Alixanna Norris (USA) Flying Penguins 13:04
43 Megan Curry (USA) New England Athletic 13:04
44 Cori Dahlstrom (USA) 13:22
45 Jill Meyer (USA) pedalpowertrainingsolutions.com 13:26
46 Sarah Hughes (USA) lapped
*Master
 
Junior and Amateur Men
1 Peter Goguen * (USA) TEAM CF 0:42:07
2 Brendan McCormack * (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team at 0:38
3 Jack MacClarence * (USA) Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle 0:44
4 Nicholas Quesnel (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:52
5 Kristopher Dobie (USA) Cycle-Smart 1:00
6 Johnny Herrick (USA) UVM Cycling 1:05
7 Nate Morse * (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:13
8 Andy Gould (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 1:18
9 Cosmo Catalano (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:21
10 Sam Dodge (USA) Stage 1 1:21
11 Brad Stratton (USA) NYCROSS.com 1:21
12 David Romilly (USA) 1:21
13 Charlie Schubert (USA) Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 1:21
14 Chandler Delinks (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:21
15 Michael Sampson * (USA) Team Alpine Clinic 1:27
16 Sean Kennedy (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling 1:28
17 Dylan Gallagher (USA) Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles 1:28
18 Andrew Krulewitz (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 2:10
19 Michael Bartlett (USA) Competitive Edge/PowerBar 2:15
20 Andrew Lysaght (USA) MIT Cycling / FXDD 2:15
21 Jacob Harris (USA) Norm's Ski & Bike 2:15
22 Cooper Willsey * (USA) Bliss Racing 2:15
23 Nicolas Catlin * (USA) Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump 2:22
24 William Kenney (USA) bikebarnracing.com 2:37
25 Ian Schon (USA) B2C2/Boloco/Back Bay Bicycles 2:43
26 Ansel Dickey * (USA) Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 2:43
27 Ed Meyer (USA) None 2:43
28 Cameron McCormack * (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team 2:43
29 Thomas Mahan * (USA) BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle 2:54
30 Michael Sabatini (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 3:18
31 Chris Field (USA) ECV 3:27
32 Matthew Buckley (USA) University of Vermont 3:27
33 Justin Albin (USA) Burrows Specialized Sports 3:27
34 Jeffrey Elie (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling 3:27
35 David Anderson (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:41
36 Joseph Near (USA) MIT Cycling/FXDD 3:44
37 Per Tonn (USA) unattached 3:44
38 Peter Miller (USA) 3:44
39 Jim Komarmi (USA) Onion River Racing 3:44
40 Brian Hayes (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 3:56
41 Cimarron Wortham (USA) MIT Cycling / FXDD 4:03
42 Kyle Foley (USA) Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 4:03
43 Paul McMahon (USA) ECV 4:03
44 Geoffrey Bouchard (USA) NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 4:03
45 Daniel Baker (USA) Back Office 4:17
46 David Devine (USA) High Gear Cyclery 4:17
47 Patrick Shank (USA) unattached 4:17
48 Evan Cooper (USA) 4:17
49 James Leone (USA) NYCROSS.com 4:17
50 Bryan McGill (USA) CLR/clracing.com 4:31
51 Louis Montgrain (Can) independent 4:31
52 Peter Abdinoor (USA) Team Psycho 4:39
53 Jonathan Anderson * (USA) Essex County Velo 4:48
54 Ben Gurley (USA) Independent Fabrication 4:48
55 Dan Ouellette (USA) Optimum Performance 4:59
56 James Norris (USA) Flying Penguins 4:59
57 Sebastien Dumont (USA) BackOffice Associates 5:07
58 Oscar Jimenez (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 5:07
59 Jonathan Wetzel (USA) Paradise Racing 5:07
60 Tim Janson (USA) NYCROSS.com 5:07
61 Jeff Landfried (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 5:29
62 Jan Goh (Can) Pedalhead Roadworks 5:29
63 P J McQuade (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 5:29
64 William Campbell (USA) Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co. 5:29
65 Donald Cumming (USA) MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn Brewing 5:50
66 Patrick Dunn (USA) 5:58
67 Joseph Tramontano (USA) Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 6:02
68 Joshua Arvidson (USA) Table Rock Tours and Bikes 6:26
69 Chris Reid (Can) Ride with Rendall 6:50
70 Deke Andrew (USA) Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 6:50
71 Nathaniel Brewster (USA) Bethel Cycle 6:58
72 Tom Buttner (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot 6:58
73 Jeffrey Bramhall (USA) Threshold Cycling 7:02
74 Mike Golay (USA) Hup United 7:09
75 Benjamin Liang (USA) Presbyterian Sports Medicine Cycling 7:35
76 John Morin (USA) The Kidney Project 8:00
77 Todd Prekaski (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 8:00
78 Seth Gallagher (USA) Overlook Mtn Bikes 8:23
79 David Carmona (USA) Battenkill United 9:13
80 Michael Whitfield (USA) HUP United 9:19
81 Gregory Brown (USA) BackOffice Associates 9:29
82 Hughes Burridge (VA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 9:53
83 Matthew Warbrick (USA) Rensselaer Cycling Team 9:57
84 Nicholas Maggiore (USA) Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO. 10:01
85 Thom Flanagan (USA) Newbury Comics/High & Might Beer Co 10:09
86 Andrew Giessel (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 10:20
87 Joseph Aubin (USA) Geekhouse Bikes 10:43
88 Andy Legan (USA) bikebarnracing.com 10:57
89 Roger Cadman (USA) Newbury Comics/High & Mighty Beer Co 11:21
90 Patrick Snoop (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot lapped
91 Tommy Goguen * (USA) TEAM CF lapped
*Junior
 
Youth <14
1 Donnie Seib (USA) BIKEMAN.COM 0:19:29
2 Kevin Goguen (USA) TEAM CF at 0:08
3 Harrison White (USA) NYcross.com 0:38
4 NCC/BikeReg.com 1:29
5 Ryan Aittaniemi (USA) 3:20
6 Carl Gebhardt (USA) Killington Mountain School 4:11
7 Elyse Scott (USA) Claremont Cycle Depot 4:17
8 4:36
9 Zack Gelt (USA) Central Wheel 5:52
10 Greg Gunsales (USA) CL Noonan 8:13
11 Benjamin Buchheit (USA) QuadCycles 13:44
 
Men 4
1 Brendan Meryman (USA) Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:35:09
2 Travis Voyer (USA) Catamount
3 Devin Wagner (USA) Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute both s.t.
4 Jesse Quagliaroli (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 0:57
5 Brandon Taylor (USA) 0:57
6 Damian Bolduc (USA) Onion River Racing 2:39
7 Joshua Krzyzek (USA) Union Velo 2:39
8 Trenton Haas (USA) 2:54
9 Jesse Downs (USA) National Guard Biathlon 3:00
10 Karl Sineath (USA) Boston Road Club 3:00
11 Camden Latimer (USA) Raleigh/ Gus Cyclocross 3:10
12 Greg McElravy (USA) 3:11
13 Matthew Colby (USA) Knowledge Bikes 3:11
14 Philip Gartland (USA) 3:25
15 Nicholas Kirsch (USA) NorEast Cycling 3:25
16 Cory Small (USA) 3:25
17 Craig Keasler (USA) Boston University Cycling 3:25
18 Brian Crosby (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:36
19 Leigh Minor (USA) 4:15
20 Jonathan Barry (USA) Bicycle Bill's 4:29
21 Jeff Underhill (USA) 4:40
22 Ryan Znamierowski (USA) Indepoendent 5:04
23 Michael Dore (USA) SLIJK velo club 5:11
24 Philip Stango (USA) Bicycle Bill's 5:22
25 Ed Medina (USA) CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Boston) 6:46
26 Tom Kelly (USA) 7:25
27 Tom Noble (USA) 7:33
28 Joshua Merchant (USA) atlx 8:57
29 Chris Adams (USA) 10:43
30 Mike Robinson (USA) HODAD 13:09
 
Master Men 35+ Cat 4
1 Jerry De Zutter (USA) 545 Velo 0:36:38
2 Keith Limberg (USA) Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop at 1:07
3 David Penney (USA) Yeti Cycles 1:17
4 Tim Noel (USA) Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 1:55
5 Dan Sirois (USA) Joe's Garage 2:10
6 Seiple Matthew (USA) Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team 2:45
7 Chris Northcott (USA) Beam Team Racing 2:57
8 Jorge Martinez (USA) Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:57
9 Michael Hempstead (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 3:08
10 Gabor Csardi (USA) Harvard University 3:08
11 Evan Patten (USA) Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 3:26
12 Bryan Zieroff (USA) Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 3:27
13 Stefan Wawersik (USA) Minuteman Road Club 4:00
14 Andre Sturm (USA) GMBC 5:04
15 Tim Metzger (USA) Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 5:10
16 Jeff Ritchie (USA) GMBC 5:10
17 Brennan McCleary (USA) Hammer Fuel 5:16
18 Michael Bryand (USA) Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 5:21
19 Mark Van Liere (USA) HUP United 5:45
20 Eric Gustafson (USA) Wear on Earth 6:48
21 Daniel Marcy (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 6:48
22 Christopher Ford (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 6:57
23 Richard Beard (USA) Claremont Cycle Depot 6:57
24 Chris Franson (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 7:07
25 Robert Luebbers (USA) Onion River Sports 8:52
26 Jay Bartlett (USA) HUP United 9:10
27 Andrew Guswa (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 9:27
28 Alexander Scott (USA) Claremont Cycle Depot 9:33
29 Stephen Znamierowski (USA) Independent 10:49
30 Harding Bush (USA) lapped
 
Youth 15-18
1 Ryan Berliner (USA) Bliss Racing/Belgen Cycles 0:42:02
2 Miles Marcoux (Can) bikeman.com at 2:52
3 Ben Alburg (USA) 5:09
4 Benjamin Petro (USA) Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 5:09
 
Master Men 35+ (1-3)
1 Jonny Bold (USA) Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services 0:41:13
2 Brian Wilichoski (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM at 0:07
3 Kevin Hines (USA) Corner Cycle 0:07
4 Keith Gauvin (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 0:26
5 Steve Proulx (Can) The Cyclery 0:26
6 Curtis Boivin (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:26
7 Rob Hult (USA) Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:26
8 Todd Bowden (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 0:29
9 Marc Boudreau (Can) Stevens Cross 0:29
10 Sheldon Miller (USA) Bikeman.com 0:43
11 Kurt Perham (USA) Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:59
12 Michael Magur (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 1:03
13 Cliff Kenyon (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 1:22
14 Alan Starrett (USA) Bikeman.com 1:22
15 Bill Shattuck (USA) Corner Cycle 1:53
16 Stephan Marcoux (Can) Bikeman.com 1:58
17 David Connery (USA) 1K2GO.COM // Revision Military 1:58
18 Pete Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 2:05
19 Ryan Rumsey (USA) Bikeman.com 2:26
20 John Meerse (USA) OA/Cyclemania 2:31
21 Brett Morgan (USA) O/A Cyclemania 2:31
22 Doug Kennedy (USA) Minuteman Road Club 2:41
23 Michael Rowell (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:41
24 John Foley (USA) Bicycle Concepts 2:49
25 Cort Cramer (USA) Zanconato Racing 2:56
26 Frankie McCormack (USA) Clif Bar / Pactimo 3:05
27 Christopher Delisle (USA) NYCROSS.com 3:41
28 Jamie Belchak (USA) Paradise Racing 4:02
29 Wade Summers (USA) Horst Engineering Cycling Team 4:12
30 Gary David (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 4:12
31 Jerry Chabot (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 4:26
32 Aron Buterbaugh (USA) OA Performance Center/Cyclemania 4:38
33 David Dornaus (USA) Corner Cycle 5:01
34 Matt Spence (USA) Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 5:01
35 David Hildebrand (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 5:01
36 Jeff Gelt (USA) Central Wheel/ GHCC 5:16
37 Benjamin Pagano (USA) Quad Cycles 5:41
38 Carl Ring (USA) Team Alpine Clininc-RCN 5:54
39 Nathan McHugh (USA) 6:01
40 Shawn McCormack (USA) Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten 6:20
41 Geoff Williams (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 6:45
42 Donald Snoop Jr. (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot 7:07
43 Steven Colangeli (USA) Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 7:44
44 Jason Moriarty (USA) Expo Wheelmen 7:58
45 Nicholas Czerula (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 8:33
46 Joseph Tindal (USA) Expo Wheelmen 8:53
47 Brian Quigley (USA) Blue Hills Cycling Club 10:04
48 Shawn Patenaude (USA) Burris Logistics - Fit Werx 11:33
 
Master Men 45+
1 Paul Richard (USA) CCB Racing Team 0:43:18
2 Todd Cassan (USA) Westwood Velo at s.t.
3 Erich Gutbier (USA) CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:10
4 Samuel Morse (USA) Corner Cycle 0:32
5 Mark Gunsalus (USA) Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:49
6 Carl Reglar (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:49
7 Alec Petro (USA) Corner Cycle 1:02
8 Anders Larson (USA) Bikeman.com 1:25
9 John Mosher (USA) Wheelworks Racing 1:41
10 Jeff Molongoski (USA) Joe's Garage 1:46
11 Robert Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall 1:46
12 Peter Vollers (USA) Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 1:46
13 Kevin Buckley (USA) Bikeman.com 2:08
14 Don Seib (USA) Bikeman.com 2:26
15 Robert Luebbers (USA) Onion River Sports 2:26
16 Paul Nyberg (USA) Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:26
17 Geoffrey House (USA) Northampton cycling club 2:26
18 Cliff Summers (USA) CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:40
19 Eric J. Carlson (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 2:46
20 Tom Horrocks (USA) X-Men 2:51
21 Art Davis (USA) OA/CycleMania 2:56
22 Steve Witkus (USA) Bikeman.com 3:04
23 James Willsey (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:04
24 Doug Aspinwall (USA) Joe's Garage 3:10
25 Thomas Butler (USA) CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 3:10
26 Matthew Domnarski (USA) Horst Engineering Master Cycling Team 3:10
27 Carl Wittig (USA) bikebarnracing.com 3:10
28 Thomas Francis (USA) Wheelworks Racing 3:24
29 Bob Bergman (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 3:32
30 David Belknap (USA) Cycle Lodge 3:35
31 John Grenier (USA) Clif Bar/ Pactimo 3:35
32 Jerry De Zutter (USA) 545 Velo 3:39
33 Eiric Marro (USA) BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 3:56
34 Mark Sumner (USA) CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 4:21
35 Keith Button (USA) CCB Racing 4:21
36 John Witmer (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:34
37 Edward Connell (USA) Mason Racing 4:44
38 Kevin Callahan (USA) Bicycle Link/MBRC 4:44
39 Steve Arsenault (USA) Norm's Ski & Bike/Team Andy 5:16
40 David Foley (USA) WeeBIKE-HASYÜN Racing 5:16
41 James Nash (USA) CCB Racing Team 5:16
42 John Smith (USA) Minuteman Road Club 5:32
43 Mike Kavanaugh (USA) Mad River Riders 5:47
44 John McGrath (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:47
45 John Onderdonk (USA) Team Elevate Cycles 5:47
46 Paul Weiss (USA) OA/Cyclemania 6:01
47 Christopher Burke (USA) Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com 6:13
48 John Plump (USA) Minuteman Road Club 6:17
49 Paul Lynch (USA) Cycle Lodge 6:17
50 Todd Christy (USA) Verge Test Pilot/ Hot Tubes 6:17
51 Wayne Barlow (USA) Paradise Sports 6:29
52 Rich Foley (USA) TargeTraining/Tri & Cycle 6:44
53 Timothy Shea (USA) BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 7:13
54 John Buchheit (USA) QuadCycles 7:27
55 Marc Tatar (USA) Bikeworks/Hallamore 8:06
56 Phillip Kenealy (USA) UNH 8:20
57 Joel Page (USA) Onion River Sports 8:26
58 Daniel Russell (USA) Bicycle Link/MBRC 8:34
59 Jan Wiejak (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 9:29
60 Donald Catlin (USA) Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 10:12
61 Mike Hoover (USA) BIKEMAN.COM 11:29
62 Roger Parker (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery lapped
 
Master Men 55+
1 Paul Curley (USA) Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:46:11
2 Tim Groesbeck (USA) CCB at 1:36
3 David Rath (USA) Corner Cycle 1:42
4 Gary Passler (USA) Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training 1:51
5 Bob Sampson (USA) Team Alpine Clinic 2:27
6 William Sawyer (USA) Gearworks - Spinarts 2:54
7 Matt Moore (USA) CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 3:13
8 Claude Breau (Can) Power Watts/Fit-time 3:13
9 David King (USA) ccb racing 3:13
10 Bruce Bell (USA) Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 3:33
11 Tim Leonard (USA) NYCROSS.com 4:01
12 Dave Beals (USA) NYCROSS.com 4:36
13 George Gagnon (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 4:36
14 Barry Doubleday (USA) Cycle Lodge 5:19
15 Richard Sachs (USA) RGM Watches/Richard Sachs/Radix 5:30
16 Ron Hines (USA) QuadCycles 6:49
17 Terry Cowman (USA) Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld 6:36
18 Robert Dillon (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 6:36
19 Jim Giller (USA) Vollers Law Office/ The Start House 7:35
20 Dusty Adams (USA) SmaltiBikes.com 7:43
21 Jeff Tripp (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 8:31
22 Victor Cillis (USA) Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 8:31
23 Lawrence Woolson (USA) Norm's Ski & Bike 10:15
24 Garabed Minasian (USA) FORT FACTORY TEAM 10:22
25 Steve White (USA) White's Bikes
26 Ron Menner (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
27 Donald Snoop (USA) Hang on Snoopy Racing Team lapped

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed