Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

September 19/11 12:09 pm - Verge New England 'Cross: Green Mountain Day 2, report, full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/19/11
 

Bazin and Dombroski Solo to Victory in Vermont

The UCI racing season in New England kicked off Sunday at the Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend in Williston, Vermont. The calendar is packed this season and the first victories were taken by local hero Amy Dombroski (Crankbrothers Race Club) and visiting Frenchman Nicolas Bazin (Team Big-Mat Auber 93).

The sun was bright at the Catamount Family Center and temperatures were well into the 70s by the time the elite races were underway. As the name of the weekend implies, the course was focused around several sustained climbs as well as a set of stairs and a pair of uphill barriers. Long straight-aways as well as a fast descent meant for lots of opportunity for larger groups to form.

Elite Women

Amy Dombroski, coming off a second place at Cross Vegas and in one of her three domestic race appearances before kicking off on a long European campaign, headlined the Elite Women’s race. Lining up alongside the local favorite were Andrea Smith (Ladies First Racing), herself coming off an eleventh place in Las Vegas and her teammate, Saturday’s winner, Crystal Anthony. Runner-up from Saturday, Sally Annis (crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles), came back looking for a step up. Sara Bresnick (Embrocation Cycling Journal) looked to pick up some early season UCI points as well. From the gun, it was clear that, despite the late return from Las Vegas, Dombroski and Smith were the class of the race. Dombroski took the holeshot and stretched a gap from the very beginning. Behind her there was a concerted chase put on by Smith, Annis, Bresnick and Anthony, along with Rebecca Wellons (Quad Cycles). Smith took the reigns of the group and quickly snapped the elastic, fighting to reach Dombroski. Smith’s tactic had her well-placed should Dombroski make any mistakes, but no such mistakes came and she rode a smooth, fast and clean race, taking a victory in front of her father and home crowd. “It feels good to come home and to win here,“ said an exhausted Dombroski. Behind her, Smith’s second-place was never in any real jeopardy as Annis sat half a minute behind her. Coming across the line, Smith pumped her fist, obviously pleased with her result. Annis held off a chasing Bresnick for third and a great start to her season with two podiums against stiff competition.

Elite Men

The first New England UCI race brought some of the big local names out of the woodwork. Freshly minted Rapha/Focus racer Jeremy Powers came up after a couple late nights in Las Vegas. Local product and former teammate of Powers, Jamey Driscoll (Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com) came with hopes of taking victory on his home turf. New England workingman’s favorite Justin Lindine (bikereg.com/Joe’s Garage) had hopes of doubling-up on his weekend while New Hampshire native Ted King (Liquigas/Cannondale/iamtedking.com) decided to reacquaint himself with the dirt in the wake of a successful road season. The wild cards for the field were the European contingent. Joachim Parbo (Challenge Tires) of Denmark came back east from Las Vegas for today’s racing while Frenchman Nicolas Bazin arrived for his American campaign on Wednesday and kicked off today in Vermont.

The race got underway with Jeremy Powers taking the holeshot and leading the field through most of the first lap. Even in the opening couple of minutes, it was clear that Powers, Driscoll and Bazin had form that was a cut above the rest. The surprise was that, from the chase group behind emerged Justin Lindine, who, following an early mechanical, bridged to the leaders as the gap to the rest of the field grew. While the four duked it out at the front, Parbo, King, Johs Huseby (Cyclocrossworld), Josh Dillon (RGM Watches/Richard Sachs), Luke Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross) and Adam Myerson (SmartStop/MOB Cyclocross) fought for the remaining UCI points on offer.

At the front, Driscoll made an attack typical of his style. A hard attack with four laps remaining that netted an advantage of fifteen seconds. For two laps, his companions let the leash loose, but Powers drove hard to bring it in, knowing that Driscoll’s only chance at victory would be through a solo move. Powers dragged the other leaders back to Driscoll’s wheel only to have Bazin launch an attack of his own through the finishing straight with two laps remaining. Bazin, who sports an impressive palmares and has represented France at the World Championships in the past, made his move count and maintained an advantage for the final lap and came across for the win in his first race on American soil. Behind, Powers bested Driscoll and Lindine for second with Driscoll rounding out the podium and Lindine fourth. In the second group on the course, Ted King took full advantage of the long power sections on the course and in his words “lost ten seconds going into each corner but picked up fifteen coming out of each.” His surging style broke the group and King rode away for fifth. Keough, Parbo, Dillon and Huseby rounded out the group as Myerson was forced to abandon following an unfortunate late-race crash.

The next week in New England will be a big one, with the Nor’Easter ‘Cross powered by Eastern Mountain Sports coming up next Saturday in Burlington, Vermont. The festivities coming into the weekend include the Catamount Wednesday night training race, again at the Catamount Family Center in Williston. Thursday night, there will be a VIP reception in Burlington. Friday afternoon, there will be a ride with the pros event that will give racers the chance to see the course through the eyes of the top elites. Finally, in the style of the Cycle-Smart International Pick-Up Parties of the last few years, there will be a packet pick-up event in Burlington on Friday night where racers will be able meet and mingle with the Pros. The race is part of the Nor’Easter Festival powered by Eastern Mountain Sports and is a celebration of music, sport and environmental stewardship. Stay tuned for details of this week’s events.

Courtesy Organizer

 

UCI Elite Men
1 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Team Big-Mat Auber 93 0:59:03
2 Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha/Focus at 0:13
3 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
4 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage both s.t.
5 Ted King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale / iamtedking.com 3:37
6 Luke Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 3:37
7 Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires 3:37
8 Josh Dillon (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 3:37
9 Johannes Huseby (USA) Cyclocrossworld all s.t.
10 Alec Donahue (USA) Joe's Garage 4:25
11 Wayne Bray (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 4:43
12 Greg Whitney (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 4:47
13 Thierry Laliberte (Can) Xprezo - Borsao 4:55
14 Donny Green (USA) Cycle-Smart
15 Kevin Sweeney (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
16 Anthony Clark (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC all s.t.
17 Adam St. Germain (USA) NBX / Circle A Cycles 6:26
18 Manny Goguen (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
19 David Wilcox (USA) Cycle-Smart both s.t.
20 Conor O'Brien (Can) EMD Serono - Specialized 6:40
21 Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 7:12
22 Dan Chabanov (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 7:22
23 Stephen Pierce (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 7:25
24 Adam Sullivan (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 7:33
25 Michael Wissell (USA) B2C2/ Boloco 7:35
26 Thomas Sampson (USA) Ind 8:20
27 Christopher Hamlin (USA) Bicycle Express -1 lap
28 Austin Pferd (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.com -1 lap
29 Jesse Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross -1 lap
30 Matthew Green (USA) Ind -2 laps
31 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) Trek-Bontrager -2 laps
32 Karl Hoppner (Can) EMD Serono Specialized -2 laps
33 Richard Bardwell (USA) Cycle-Smart -3 laps
34 Pierre Vanden Borre (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal -3 laps
 
UCI Elite Women
1 Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club 0:44:30
2 Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing at 0:24
3 Sally Annis (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:56
4 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Embrocationcycling.com 1:11
5 Crystal Anthony (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 1:27
6 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Quad Cycles 1:37
7 Sheila Vibert (USA) Sunapee Racing Team 2:11
8 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Sterling CX p/b Sendmail 2:31
9 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 3:07
10 Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 3:11
11 Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa.cx 3:30
12 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 3:44
13 Julie Lafreniere (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery s.t.
14 Sophie Matte (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 4:40
15 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge 5:32
16 Kate Northcott (USA) Beam Team Racing 5:40
17 Rosanne Van Dorn (USA) Team Placid Planet 5:50
18 Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 6:26
19 Lauren Kling (USA) New England Athletic Cyclocross 7:48
20 Anna Milkowski (USA) Wheelworks Racing 8:30
 
Youth 10-14
1 Kevin Goguen (USA) TEAM CF 0:23:56
2 Donnie Seib (USA) BIKEMAN.COM 0:04
3 Harrison White (USA) NYcross.com 2:35
4 Ryan Aittaniemi (USA) Ind 2:58
5 Philip Hempstead (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 3:33
6 Benjamin Ritchie (USA) GMBC 5:00
7 Sam Noel (USA) Burris Logistics / Fit Werx 7:56
8 Zack Gelt (USA) Central Wheel 8:50
9 Greg Gunsales (USA) CL Noonan 11:03:00
 
Master and Amateur Women
1 Elizabeth Lukowski * (USA) NYcross.com 0:31:17
2 Emma White (USA) NYCROSS.com at 0:17
3 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek 0:54
4 Emily Curley (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:00
5 Lori Cooke * (USA) cycle lodge s.t.
6 Abigail Isolda (USA) Speedwell Racing 1:38
7 Karen Tripp * (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
8 Vickie Monahan * (USA) Exposition Wheelmen both s.t.
9 Victoria Gates (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 2:28
10 Amanda Bedard * (USA) Cycling Concepts s.t.
11 Dana Prey (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 2:48
12 Karen Nash * (USA) CCB Racing Team 2:48
13 Kathy Sarvary * (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery
14 Joy Stark (USA) HUP United both s.t.
15 Dana Cooreman (USA) Mission in Motion / TVC 3:18
16 Kirsten Begg-Swider * (USA) Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 3:26
17 Lauren Tracy (USA) Zanconato Racing 3:41
18 Ilana Knopf * (USA) DCMTB 3:47
19 Christine Fort (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
20 Cait Dooley (USA) Geekhouse Bikes both s.t.
21 Lily Richeson (USA) Cycle-Smart International 4:06
22 anna milton (USA) LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat
23 Cindy Brennan (USA) Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
24 Rebecca Wolski (USA) LadiesFirst Racing all s.t.
25 Diane Conway * (USA) Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 4:28
26 Kristina Donehew * (USA) Hup United 4:45
27 Joanne Breau * (Can) Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 4:59
28 Julianne Oberle (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:18
29 Jordan Dube (USA) Central Wheel - GHCC 5:25
30 Kathryn Cumming (USA) MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn Brewing 5:31
31 Erin Faccone (USA) Wheelworks Racing 5:50
32 Leigh-Alyson Minor * (USA) 5:56
33 JaneAnna Chapman (USA) QuadCycles 6:08
34 Amanda Wisell * (USA) Bike29.com 6:22
35 Carrie Mosher * (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:28
36 Julia Sperry * (USA) 6:36
37 Lodrina Cherne (USA) Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 7:23
38 Sandy Noble * (USA) Base 36 7:37
39 Alixanna Norris (USA) Flying Penguins 8:05
40 #284 8:08
41 Emily Waterfield (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot 9:21
42 Megan Curry (USA) New England Athletic 9:39
43 Jill Meyer (USA) pedalpowertrainingsolutions.com 10:40:00
44 Nadia Halidi (USA) 42:34
45 Frankie Molongoski * (USA) Joe's Garage - 1lap
*=Master
 
Junior and Amateur Men
1 Nate Morse * (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:41:49
2 Peter Goguen * (USA) TEAM CF at s.t.
3 Jack MacClarence * (USA) Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle 0:21
4 Johnny Herrick (USA) UVM Cycling
5 Brendan McCormack * (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team both s.t.
6 Nicholas Quesnel (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:40
7 Cooper Willsey * (USA) Bliss Racing
8 Andy Gould (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery
9 Chandler Delinks (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
10 Michael Bartlett (USA) Competitive Edge/PowerBar
11 Sam Dodge (USA) Stage 1
12 Brad Stratton (USA) NYCROSS.com all s.t.
13 Cosmo Catalano (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:09
14 Sean Kennedy (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling 1:24
15 William Kenney (USA) bikebarnracing.com 1:38
16 Jacob Harris (USA) Norm's Ski & Bike 1:44
17 Andrew Lysaght (USA) MIT Cycling / FXDD 1:48
18 Ed Meyer (USA) None 1:54
19 Jeffrey Elie (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling
20 Jeff Landfried (USA) Northampton Cycling Club both s.t.
21 Charlie Schubert (USA) Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 2:20
22 Martin Allen (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
23 Dylan Gallagher (USA) Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles
24 Chris Field (USA) ECV
25 Ian Schon (USA) B2C2/Boloco/Back Bay Bicycles all s.t.
26 Justin Albin (USA) Burrows Specialized Sports 2:35
27 Patrick Shank (USA) unattached 2:52
28 Nicolas Catlin * (USA) Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump
29 Per Tonn (USA) unattached both s.t.
30 Ian Whittle (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 2:54
31 Ben Gurley (USA) Independent Fabrication s.t.
32 Cimarron Wortham (USA) MIT Cycling / FXDD 2:57
33 David Devine (USA) High Gear Cyclery
34 Jonathan Anderson * (USA) Essex County Velo both s.t.
35 Michael Sabatini (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 3:02
36 Evan Cooper (USA) Ind
37 Jim Komarmi (USA) Onion River Racing
38 Joseph Near (USA) MIT Cycling/FXDD all s.t.
39 David Anderson (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:14
40 Daniel Baker (USA) Back Office 3:27
41 Cameron McCormack * (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team 3:42
42 Paul McMahon (USA) ECV
43 Cody Madigan (USA) Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling both s.t.
44 Sebastien Dumont (USA) BackOffice Associates 3:52
45 Geoffrey Bouchard (USA) NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 3:59
46 CJ Congrove (USA) Cycle-Smart Grassroots 4:06
47 Bryan McGill (USA) CLR/clracing.com
48 Andrew Krulewitz (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
49 Jonathan Wetzel (USA) Paradise Racing
50 James Leone (USA) NYCROSS.com all s.t.
51 Donald Cumming (USA) MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn Brewing 4:25
52 Peter Abdinoor (USA) Team Psycho 4:32
53 Dan Ouellette (USA) Optimum Performance 4:55
54 #201 5:11
55 Louis Montgrain (Can) independent s.t.
56 Joseph Tramontano (USA) Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 5:28
57 Chris Reid (Can) Ride with Rendall 4:47
58 Patrick Dunn (USA) Ind 4:52
59 Joshua Arvidson (USA) Table Rock Tours and Bikes 4:52
60 Tom Buttner (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot 6:01
61 Todd Prekaski (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM s.t.
62 Kyle Foley (USA) Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 6:08
63 David Carmona (USA) Battenkill United
64 Peter Miller (USA) Ind both s.t.
65 William Campbell (USA) Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co. 6:28
66 Bret Young (USA) Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 6:43
67 James Norris (USA) Flying Penguins 7:14
68 Mike Golay (USA) Hup United 7:47
69 Seth Gallagher (USA) Overlook Mtn Bikes 8:11
70 Joseph Aubin (USA) Geekhouse Bikes 8:36
71 Andrew Giessel (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 8:48
72 Andy Legan (USA) bikebarnracing.com 8:53
73 John Morin (USA) The Kidney Project 9:24
74 Thomas Mahan * (USA) BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle lapped
75 Patrick Snoop (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot lapped
76 Michael Whitfield (USA) HUP United lapped
77 Thom Flanagan (USA) Newbury Comics/High & Might Beer Co lapped
78 Tommy Goguen * (USA) TEAM CF lapped
*=Junior
 
Men 4
1 Brendan Meryman (USA) Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:37:18
2 Travis Voyer (USA) Catamount at 1:04
3 Devin Wagner (USA) Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:27
4 Damian Bolduc (USA) Onion River Racing 1:36
5 Benjamin Frye (USA) Bicycle Express s.t.
6 Camden Latimer (USA) Raleigh/ Gus Cyclocross 2:00
7 Greg McElravy (USA) Ind 2:14
8 Jonathan Barry (USA) Bicycle Bill's s.t.
9 Craig Keasler (USA) Boston University Cycling 2:24
10 Philip Gartland (USA) Ind 2:31
11 Matthew Colby (USA) Knowledge Bikes 2:44
12 Joshua Krzyzek (USA) Union Velo 2:50
13 Greg Sautner (USA) Gotham / Toga Bikes s.t.
14 Karl Sineath (USA) Boston Road Club 2:59
15 Jesse Quagliaroli (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 3:36
16 Brian Crosby (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:54
17 Michael Dore (USA) SLIJK velo club 4:08
18 Philip Stango (USA) Bicycle Bill's 5:10
19 Ed Medina (USA) CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Boston) 6:14
20 Tom Kelly (USA) 6:37
 
Master Men 35+ Cat 4
1 Trenton Haas (USA) Ind 0:40:08
2 David Penney (USA) Yeti Cycles at 0:09
3 Dan Sirois (USA) Joe's Garage 0:17
4 Keith Limberg (USA) Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:27
5 Evan Patten (USA) Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:46
6 Martin Ladoceur (Can) Ind 1:11
7 Tim Noel (USA) Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 1:35
8 Mark Van Liere (USA) HUP United 1:35
9 Andre Sturm (USA) GMBC 2:01
10 Jorge Martinez (USA) Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:08
11 Michael Hempstead (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 2:11
12 Chris Northcott (USA) Beam Team Racing 2:51
13 Marc Tatar (USA) Bikeworks/Hallamore 3:07
14 Chris Franson (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 3:36
15 Gabor Csardi (USA) Harvard University 3:36
16 Andrew Tripp (USA) Onion River Racing 3:36
17 Jeff Ritchie (USA) GMBC 3:55
18 Tim Metzger (USA) Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 4:12
19 John Hawkes (USA) Centraal Cycle 4:42
20 Daniel Marcy (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 6:11
21 Mike Robinson (USA) HODAD 9:14
22 Kevin McGuire (USA) Ind 9:14
 
Youth 15-18 Cat 4
1 Ian Keough (USA) Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy 0:43:08
2 Benjamin Petro (USA) Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle t 2:37
3 Ryan Berliner (USA) Bliss Racing/Belgen Cycles 4:15
4 Miles Marcoux (Can) bikeman.com 6:56
 
Master Men 35+ (1-3)
1 Jonny Bold (USA) Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services 0:41:22
2 Brian Wilichoski (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Todd Bowden (USA) Expo/Superior Energy both s.t.
4 Keith Gauvin (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 0:18
5 Marc Boudreau (Can) Stevens Cross 0:19
6 Michael Magur (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:19
7 Rob Hult (USA) Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:19
8 Kevin Hines (USA) Corner Cycle 0:19
9 Steve Proulx (Can) The Cyclery 0:19
10 Curtis Boivin (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 1:02
11 Bill Shattuck (USA) Corner Cycle 1:10
12 Kurt Perham (USA) Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 1:10
13 David Connery (USA) 1K2GO.COM // Revision Military 1:23
14 Cliff Kenyon (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 1:23
15 Ryan Rumsey (USA) Bikeman.com 1:33
16 Jamie Belchak (USA) Paradise Racing 2:03
17 Jeff Gelt (USA) Central Wheel/ GHCC 2:07
18 Stephan Marcoux (Can) Bikeman.com 2:07
19 Doug Kennedy (USA) Minuteman Road Club 2:07
20 John Meerse (USA) OA/Cyclemania 2:19
21 Pete Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 2:31
22 Frankie McCormack (USA) Clif Bar / Pactimo 2:40
23 Alan Starrett (USA) Bikeman.com 2:40
24 Cort Cramer (USA) Zanconato Racing 2:55
25 Christopher Delisle (USA) NYCROSS.com 3:25
26 Jeremy Brazeal (USA) CVC Subaru of New England 3:42
27 Wade Summers (USA) Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:42
28 Gary David (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 3:51
29 Benjamin Pagano (USA) Quad Cycles 3:58
30 Jerry Chabot (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 4:24
31 David Hildebrand (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 4:44
32 Matt Spence (USA) Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 4:51
33 Shawn McCormack (USA) Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten 6:01
34 Jason Moriarty (USA) Expo Wheelmen 6:01
35 Donald Snoop Jr. (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot 6:37
36 Steven Colangeli (USA) Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 6:48
37 Nathan McHugh (USA) 6:58
38 Nicholas Czerula (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 7:09
39 Brett Morgan (USA) O/A Cyclemania 7:20
40 7:37
41 Joseph Tindal (USA) Expo Wheelmen 7:38
42 Aron Buterbaugh (USA) OA Performance Center/Cyclemania 7:56
43 Geoff Williams (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 8:40
 
Master Men 45+
1 Samuel Morse (USA) Corner Cycle 0:43:45
2 Todd Cassan (USA) Westwood Velo
3 Alec Petro (USA) Corner Cycle
4 Paul Richard (USA) CCB Racing Team
5 Mark Gunsalus (USA) Clif Bar / Pactimo all s.t.
6 Erich Gutbier (USA) CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:06
7 Carl Reglar (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot
8 Thomas Francis (USA) Wheelworks Racing both s.t.
9 Anders Larson (USA) Bikeman.com 0:14
10 Don Seib (USA) Bikeman.com 0:46
11 Eric J. Carlson (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:53
12 Jeff Molongoski (USA) Joe's Garage 0:53
13 Cliff Summers (USA) CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:59
14 Kevin Buckley (USA) Bikeman.com 0:59
15 Paul Nyberg (USA) Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:29
16 Steve Witkus (USA) Bikeman.com 1:40
17 John Mosher (USA) Wheelworks Racing 1:48
18 William Thompson (USA) CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:00
19 Steve Arsenault (USA) Norm's Ski & Bike/Team Andy 2:17
20 Geoffrey House (USA) Northampton cycling club 2:23
21 Doug Aspinwall (USA) Joe's Garage 2:23
22 Art Davis (USA) OA/CycleMania 2:34
23 Matthew Domnarski (USA) Horst Engineering Master Cycling Team 2:38
24 Bob Bergman (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 2:44
25 John Smith (USA) Minuteman Road Club 2:50
26 James Willsey (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:00
27 Thomas Butler (USA) CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 3:11
28 Robert Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall 3:28
29 John Grenier (USA) Clif Bar/ Pactimo 3:28
30 Eiric Marro (USA) BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 3:28
31 Brad Young (USA) Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 3:28
32 Keith Button (USA) CCB Racing 3:28
33 Tom Horrocks (USA) X-Men 3:44
34 David Foley (USA) WeeBIKE-HASYÜN Racing 2:55
35 Mike Kavanaugh (USA) Mad River Riders 3:01
36 John Witmer (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:15
37 Edward Connell (USA) Mason Racing 4:26
38 Robert Blinn (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 4:39
39 Paul Lynch (USA) Cycle Lodge 4:45
40 Paul Weiss (USA) OA/Cyclemania 4:52
41 John Onderdonk (USA) Team Elevate Cycles 5:04
42 David Skrocki (USA) Norms Ski and Bike 5:04
43 William James (USA) Bikeman.com 5:14
44 John McGrath (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:14
45 Rich Foley (USA) TargeTraining/Tri & Cycle 5:25
46 Todd Christy (USA) Verge Test Pilot/ Hot Tubes 6:04
47 Joel Page (USA) Onion River Sports 6:24
48 Donald Crowell (USA) BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 7:08
49 James Nash (USA) CCB Racing Team 7:23
50 Timothy Shea (USA) BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 7:47
51 Christopher Burke (USA) Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com 8:36
52 Donald Catlin (USA) Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 10:34
53 Mike Hoover (USA) BIKEMAN.COM 10:29
54 Jan Wiejak (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 10:49
55 David Anderson (USA) Essex County Velo lapped
 
Master Men 55+
1 Paul Curley (USA) Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:45:29
2 Tim Groesbeck (USA) CCB at 1:08
3 David Rath (USA) Corner Cycle 2:30
4 William Sawyer (USA) Gearworks - Spinarts 3:24
5 Matt Moore (USA) CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 3:33
6 David King (USA) ccb racing 4:03
7 David Goodwin (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 4:03
8 Gary Passler (USA) Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training 4:03
9 Tim Leonard (USA) NYCROSS.com 4:03
10 Claude Breau (Can) Power Watts/Fit-time 4:24
11 Richard Sachs (USA) RGM Watches/Richard Sachs/Radix 4:43
12 George Gagnon (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 4:59
13 Dave Beals (USA) NYCROSS.com 5:14
14 Robert Dillon (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 5:14
15 Bruce Bell (USA) Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 5:28
16 Ron Hines (USA) QuadCycles 6:50
17 Lawrence Woolson (USA) Norm's Ski & Bike 6:53
18 Barry Doubleday (USA) Cycle Lodge 7:05
19 Jim Giller (USA) Vollers Law Office/ The Start House 8:01
20 Daniel Morrissey (USA) NHCC 8:15
21 Dusty Adams (USA) SmaltiBikes.com 8:38
22 Victor Cillis (USA) Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 8:53
23 Jeff Tripp (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 8:53
24 Garabed Minasian (USA) FORT FACTORY TEAM 10:56
25 Steve White (USA) White's Bikes lapped
26 Donald Snoop (USA) Hang on Snoopy Racing Team lapped

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed