Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Quebec Tourism C4W Banner - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

November 1/11 11:07 am - Quebec Provincial Cyclo-Cross Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 11/1/11
 

Results from the Quebec Provincial Cyclo-Cross Championships held on Saturday October 30th in Sherbrooke

 

Senior & Master 30-39 Men
1 Jeremy Martin (Rocky Mountain Factory team - Senior) 1:00:53
2 Raphael Gagne (Independant-RP - Senior) 1:00:53
3 Felix Cote Bouvette (Prud' Homme- IGA - Senior) 1:01:54
4 Marc-Andre Daigle (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose - Senior) 1:02:29
5 Pascal Bussieres (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale - Master 30-39) 1:03:05
6 Pierre- Olivier Boily (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Resgis - Senior) 1:03:10
7 Sylvain Jean (Kona Bio-Max - Senior) 1:03:12
8 Neil Schiemann (Indépendant-VM - Senior) 1:03:26
9 Joel Desgreniers (Independant-RP - Senior) 1:03:32
10 Ugo Lapierre (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy - Senior) 1:05:08
11 William Goodfellow (Lotto Bodys - Senior) 1:05:14
12 Sebastien Cadieux-Duval (Indépendant-VM - Senior) 1:05:44
13 Felix Cote (Espresso Sports - Senior) 1:05:48
14 Jean- Philippe Lambert (Archibald Genetik Sole - Master 30-39) 1:06:04
15 Jean- Francois Bertrand (Indépendant-VM - Master 30-39) 1:07:34
16 Mathieu Belanger- Barrette (CVM Subway-Genetik - Senior) 1:07:43
17 Camille Lafond (evenement - Master 30-39) 1:08:01
18 Simon Castonguay (Sports GTH - Master 30-39) 1:08:53
19 Marc Andre Perrault (Independant-RP - Master 30-39) 1:09:15
20 Justin Theriault (Independan - Senior) 1:09:52
21 Patrick Chartrand (Indépendant-VM - Senior) -1 lap
22 Jean- Philippe Provost (Iris - Master 30-39) -1 lap
23 François Bernatchez (CC Rossi Lachine - Master 30-39) -1 lap
24 Louis Montgrain (Independant-RP - Master 30-39) -1 lap
25 Kiernan Orange (Independant - Senior) -1 lap
26 Jean- Frederic Grandmont (Brynd Smoked Meat - Master 30-39) -1 lap
27 David Maltais (Independant - Senior) -1 lap
28 Sébastien Beauvais (Independant - Master 30-39) -1 lap
29 John- Christopher Reid (Independant - Master 30-39) -1 lap
30 Frederic Auger (Indépendant-VM - Master 30-39) -1 lap
31 Bruno Plafter (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy - Master 30-39) -1 lap
32 Nicolas Letarte (Archibald Genetik Sole - Master 30-39) -1 lap
33 Stephane Carignan (ABC Cycles et Sports - Master 30-39) -1 lap
34 Pierre Bisson (Centre du Vélo Mascouche - Senior) -1 lap
35 Philippe Lacasse (Sherbrooke (club cycliste) - Senior) -1 lap
36 Simon Leclerc (Sherbrooke (club cycliste) - Master 30-39) -1 lap
37 Shan Hyland (Archibald Genetik Sole - Master 30-39) -1 lap
38 Mathieu Gauthier (evenement - Master 30-39) -1 lap
39 Jonathan Boisvert (La Cordée - Master 30-39) -1 lap
40 Alexandre Deschamps (CCS/Dalbix - Master 30-39) -2 laps
41 Jean- Roch Marion (cc Croix de Fer - Senior) -2 laps
42 Joel Fortin (Independant - Master 30-39) -2 laps
DNF Philippe Depault (Specialized Québec - Senior)
DNF Thierry Laliberte (XPREZO- BORSAO - Senior)
DNF Aroussen Laflamme (XPREZO- BORSAO - Senior)
DNF Laurent Dallaire (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilières - Senior)
 
Cadet, Sport and Master 50+ Men, Cadet and Senior Women
1 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall - Master 50+) 0:43:53
2 Lyne Bessette (Independant-RP - Women) 0:44:24
3 Michel Hamel (Sherbrooke (club cycliste) - Master 50+) 0:44:26
4 Veronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilières - Women) 0:46:23
5 Alain Major (Guru/Cinelume - Master 50+) 0:46:47
6 Evelyne Blouin (Independant-RP - Women) 0:47:06
7 Julie Lafreniere (Independant - Women) 0:47:17
8 Pierre Perron (evevement - Master 50+) 0:47:28
9 Michael Robert Dalgleish (Independant-RP - Master 50+) 0:47:39
10 Daniel Parent (Independant-RP - Master 50+) 0:48:09
11 Robert Desforges (Sherbrooke (club cycliste) - Master 50+) 0:48:20
12 Guy Marcotte (Sherbrooke (club cycliste) - Master 50+) 0:48:35
13 Melissa Houde (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie - Women) 0:48:47
14 David Gagnon (Powerwatts- FITTIME - Sport) 0:48:54
15 Anna O' Brien (Indépendant-VM - Women) 0:48:56
16 Guillaume Roussel (Espoirs de Laval - Cadet Men) 0:49:21
17 Roger Picard (Vélo Club Métropolitain - Sport) 0:49:50
18 Sophie Matte (Independant - Women) 0:49:58
19 Richard Laramee (Felt MTB Racing Team - Master 50+) 0:51:18
20 Maghalie Rochette (Independant-RP - Women) 0:51:25
21 Charles Faucher Robert (Lessard Bicycles - Cadet Men) 0:51:40
22 Jean Patry (Independant-RP - Master 50+) 0:51:46
23 Sebastien Hue (Sherbrooke (club cycliste) - Sport) 0:52:06
24 Arnaud Cossette (Vélo Club Métropolitain - Cadet Men) 0:52:06
25 Valerie Meunier (Indépendant-VM - Women) 0:53:36
26 Pierre Leclerc (Prud' Homme- IGA - Master 50+) 0:54:48
27 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau (Rocky Mountain Factory team - Women) -1 lap
28 Caitlin Friesen (McGill - Women) -1 lap
29 Allyson Gillard (Atrium - CC2R - Women) -1 lap
30 Melyssa Fortin (Vélo Club Longueuil- André Cycle - Cadet Women) -1 lap
31 Frederick Pinsonneault (Sherbrooke (club cycliste) - Cadet Men) -1 lap
32 Marie- Helene Galarneau (Powerwatts- FITTIME - Women) -1 lap
33 Judith Desmeules (Charlevoix - Cadet Women) -1 lap
34 Luce Anne Desmeules (Charlevoix - Cadet Women) -1 lap
35 Bruno Vachon (Indépendant - Sport) -1 lap
 
Junior and 40-49 Men
1 Alexandre Vialle (CVM Val-David - Junior) 0:40:09
2 Yohan Patry (Ride with Rendall - Junior) 0:41:19
3 Eric Lemaire (Independant-RP - Master 40-49) 0:41:26
4 Stephane Marcoux (Independant-RP - Master 40-49) 0:41:37
5 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Prud' Homme- IGA - Master 40-49) 0:41:38
6 Edouard Tougas (Prud' Homme- IGA - Junior) 0:41:45
7 Jacques Bilodeau (Équipe BR - Master 40-49) 0:42:37
8 Julien Gagne (CCS/Dalbix - Junior) 0:42:38
9 Steve Bouvette (Prud' Homme- IGA - Master 40-49) 0:42:44
10 Jean- Francois Blais (Trek-Bontrager - Master 40-49) 0:43:17
11 Eric Moody (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux - Master 40-49) 0:45:27
12 Jean-François Bouvette (Prud-homme - IGA - Master 40-49) 0:45:59
13 Fabien Parent (Myca - CC2R - Junior) 0:46:09
14 Andre Paquette (Quilicot- Rackultra - Master 40-49) 0:46:14
15 Alexandre East (Espoirs de Laval - Junior) 0:47:42
16 Patrice Jolicoeur (evenement - Master 40-49) 0:48:26
17 Patrick Van Peborgh (Vélos à Rabais - Master 40-49) 0:50:22
18 Jean- Pascal Schroeder (Independant-RP - Master 40-49) -1 lap
19 William Vialle (CVM Val-David - Master 40-49) -1 lap
20 Arnaud Gagnon (Espoirs de Laval - Junior) -1 lap
DNF Pierre Boilard (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale - Master 40-49)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed