Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

November 27/11 16:39 pm - Albion Cyclocross, Southern Cup #8 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/27/11
 

Full results from today's CSAJ Albion Cross, Southern Cup #8



Elite Women, 23.08 km (8 laps)
1 Julie Marceau (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 0:54:45
2 Briana Illingworth (True North Cycles) at 1:31
 
Master Women, 23.08 km (8 laps)
1 Lori Kofman (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) 0:49:28
2 Aly Armstrong (Team CF) at 0:25
3 Rachael Mirvish (Wild Betty's) 3:55
4 Lesley Chown (Team CF) 5:54
5 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) -1 Lap
6 Korina Besednik (Darkhorse Flyers) -1 Lap
 
Elite Men, 28.62 km (10 laps)
1 Nathan Chown (Team CF) 0:57:35
2 Peter Mogg (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) at 0:35
3 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 3:09
4 Peter Mancini (EsteemTraining.com) 4:25
5 Jeff Moote (CyclocrossRacing.com) 4:37
6 Michael Aston (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 5:13
7 Bret Waghorne (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club) -1 Lap
8 Colin Busby (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) -1 Lap
 
Junior Men, 20.31 km (7 laps)
1 Peter Disera (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 0:50:49
2 Cael Wishart (Independant) at 2:31
3 Tommy Waldeck (ShortHills Cycling Club/ Race Team) 4:25
 
Master 1 Men, 28.62 km (10 laps)
1 Andrew Croutch (The Hub Race Team) 0:58:15
2 Tristan Smit (Evolution Cycles) at 1:22
3 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) 1:47
4 Mark Pagell (Independant) 1:53
5 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) 2:16
6 Jamie Sprules (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) 2:26
7 Steve de Boer (Team 905) 4:12
8 Stephane Marcotte (Darkhorse Flyers) 4:23
9 Graham Jones (Sweet Pete's) 4:25
10 Lorne Anderson (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -1 Lap
11 Rodney Merchant (Independant) -1 Lap
DNF Ted Ingram (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC)
DNF Edgars Apse (Darkhorse Flyers)
 
Master 2 Men, 20.31 km (7 laps)
1 Kevin Tearle (Team CHCH) 0:50:31
2 William Logie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) at 0:08
3 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine) s.t.
4 John Provart (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) 0:37
5 Peter Kofman (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) s.t.
6 Mark Sugita (Independant) 0:51
7 Andrew Rucklidge (Wheels of Bloor) s.t.
8 Gabe Faraone (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club) 1:54
9 Neil Armstrong (Team CF) 2:18
10 Corey Tkachuk (Darkhorse Flyers) 2:29
11 Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 3:12
12 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 3:18
13 Giles Marshall (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) 3:25
14 Jeff Ker (Kurzawinskicoach / Six S ERP Consulting) 4:18
15 Chris Yeates (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 4:31
16 Brien Ross (Total Sports the Bike Shop) 4:52
17 Garnett Abbey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 5:46
18 Elgar Vaivars (Independant) 6:15
19 Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -3 Laps
DNS Angus Botterell (Midweek Cycling Club)
 
Master 3 Men, 20.31 km (7 laps)
1 Tim Marshall (Independant) 0:43:10
2 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club) at 1:29
3 Stephen Gregory (Independant) 1:46
4 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 1:48
5 Chris White (EsteemTraining.com) 1:54
6 David Moore (Darkhorse Flyers) 1:59
7 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine) 2:56
8 Pary Bell (Darkhorse Flyers) 2:56
9 Martin Grimes (Rail City Race Team) 2:59
10 Bryant Cook (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 3:09
11 Matthew Pioro (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 3:39
12 Rob Polano (Independant) 3:54
13 Martin Mueller (Independant) 4:10
14 Rob MacEwen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 4:32
15 Stephen Chester (Darkhorse Flyers) 4:51
16 Mark Montgomery (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 5:48
17 Robert Massicotte (CyclepathMarkham.com) 5:49
18 Richard Pickering (Midweek Cycling Club) 6:05
19 Warren Blatt (Independant) 6:10
20 Bill Packham (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 6:47
21 Scott Wishart (Ontario Masters Cycling Association-Waterloo CC) 6:57
22 Erick Begin (Midweek Cycling Club) 7:55
23 Dan Marshall (CyclepathMarkham.com) -1 Lap
24 Francis Morrow (Independant) -1 Lap
25 Tony Whetham (Impala Bicycles) -1 Lap
26 Henry Au (Independant) -1 Lap
DNF David Tompkins (The Hub Race Team)
DNS Glenn Goodwin (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC)
 
Beginner Men, 20.31 km (7 laps)
1 Niles Vaivars (Independant) 0:45:34
2 Nathan Poulton (Independant) at 0:58
3 Ian Gartley (Independant) 2:15
4 Dave Brown (Evolution Cycles) 2:43
5 Michael Clark (Independant) 3:58
6 Brett Liersch (Hamilton Cycling Club) 5:00
7 Scott Packham (Team Silent Sports) -2 Laps
DNF Matt Faulkner (Independant)
 
Under 15, 20.31 km (7 laps)
1 Quinton Disera (Team Hardwood/Trek) 0:43:09
2 Charlotte Creswicke (Independant) -2 Laps
3 Roland Stimpfig (EsteemTraining.com) -2 Laps
DNF Skye Follas (EsteemTraining.com)
 
Under 17, 20.31 km (7 laps)
1 Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 0:42:59
2 Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) at 1:45
3 Siobhan Kelly (CoachChris.ca / Multisport-Zone) -1 Lap
DNF Connor Nevin (Independant)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed