Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W1 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

November 28/11 11:12 am - BC Provincial Cyclocross Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 11/28/11
 

Results from the BC Cyclocross Championships, held in Mahon Park, North Vancouver on Sunday November 27th

Elite Women, 8 Laps
1 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Local Ride/ Dr Vie)
2 Sandra Walter (Xprezzo Factory Team)
3 Kelly Jones (North Shore Physio)
4 Sarah Stewart (Ind)
5 Joelle Guynup (Condo Group)
6 Stacy Hutton (Mighty Riders) -1 lap
7 Karen Fedoruk (Condo Group) -1 lap
 
Elite Men, 9 laps
1 Aaron Schooler (H&R Block)
2* Drew Mckenzie (Condo Group) at 1:18
3 Kevin Noiles (Ind) 1:28
4 Andrew Pinfold (United Healthcare) 2:33
5 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck) 3:02
6 Kevin Calhoun (Rocky Mtn/Different) 3:48
7 Andre Sutton (Hardcore) 5:13
8 Sven Sturm (Trek Red Truck) 7:12
9 Adam De Vos (Ind) -1 lap
10 Jonathan Benskin (Ind) -1 lap
11 Mike Berkenpas (Local Ride) -1 lap
12 Wai Ben Wong (Ind) -1 lap
13 Matt Hornland (Mighty Riders) -1 lap
14 Richard Machhein (Local Ride) -1 lap
15 Paul Mccloskey (Mighty Riders/On The Rivet) -1 lap
16 Joe Wessel (Kcu) -1 lap
* Provincial Champion
 
Junior Men, 6 laps
1 Jordan Duncan (Ind) 0:47:10
2 Evan Carey (Ind) at 0:22
3 Trevor Pearson (Team Coastal) 5:05
4 Andrew Grant (Ind) 5:42
5 Louis Dillon (Ind) -1 lap
6 Duncan Grant (Tripleshot Juniors) -1 lap
7 David Brown (Ind) -1 lap
 
U17 Boys, 5 laps
1 Carsten Lapoine (Ind) 0:43:15
2 Kellen Viznaugh (Revelstoke Cycling) 1:39
3 Chris Mcleod (Ind) 4:46
4 Mark Grant (Ind) -1 lap
5 James Grant (Ind) -1 lap
6 Pete Whalen (Local Ride) -1 lap
7 Brodie Hay (Ind) -1 lap
 
U17 Girls, 5 laps
1 Maggie Coles -Lyster (Local Ride) 0:44:41
2 Alexandra Grant (Triple Shot) at 0:06
3 Breanna Pauly (Triple Shot) -1 lap
 
Master Women, 5 Laps
1 Carlson Glenowyn (Ind)
2 Barb Zimich (Ind)
 
Master 30-39 Men, 6 laps
1 James Cameron (Pro City Racing)
2 Scott Mcgregor (Steed Cycles) at 0:21
3 Will Pratt (Bike Barn) 0:24
4 Jason Fluckinger (Ind) 0:39
5 Justin Mark (Steed Cycles) 0:46
6 Manuel Zuppinger (Lake Country ) 1:04
7 Matt Drown (Daryl Evans) 1:49
8 Clayton Sansbury (H&R Block) 2:31
9 Alex Cojacaru (West Coast Racing) 2:43
10 Niels Steiner (Ind) 2:57
11 Doug Ritchie (Ind) 3:04
12 Josh Weiss (Daryl Evans) 3:12
13 Roland Rabien (Triple Shot) 3:42
14 Binab Jason (Pro City Racing ) 3:45
15 Jeff Hanninen (Daryl Evans) 4:08
16 David Morrisey (Ind) 5:29
17 Mike Mcarthur (Ind) 5:46
18 Ryan Jeans (Local Ride) 6:24
19 Brian Greening (Ind) 6:41
20 Ashley Stotts (Ind) 7:01
21 Joe Wessel (Kelowna Cycle) 7:58
22 Jonathan Osland (Ind) 8:16
23 Robert Airey (Ind) -1 lap
24 Brian Gunn (Ind) -1 lap
25 Karl Bridge (Obsession Bikes) -1 lap
26 Dave Collins (Ind) -2 laps
DNS Jason Bond (Bond Riders)
 
Master 40-49 Men
1 Bob Welbourn (Cx West/ Cannondale) 0:44:21
2 Brad Collins (Cannondale / Bsp) 0:12
3 Sven Sturm (Ind) 0:26
4 Kim Steed (Steed Cycles ) 0:27
5 David Kvick (Rocky Mtn) 0:41
6 Steve Baschop (Irc P/B Robert Cameron Law) 0:49
7 Mike Murphy (Steed Cycles) 1:41
8 Simon Puffrey (Ind) 2:57
9 Chris Sayers (Pacific Multi Sport) 3:21
10 Jussi Jakkola (Ind) 3:26
11 Tyler Dumont (Alliance) 3:35
12 Dave Cressman (Team Wedgewood) 3:45
13 Rick Rodland (Alliance) 3:46
14 Kalle Karu (Ind) 3:46
15 Ryan Newsome (Local Ride) 3:53
16 Colin Campbell (Ind) 4:04
17 Brent Hambleton (Cannondale ) 5:00
18 Mark Oldenberg (Ind) 5:25
19 Greg Inkster (Vo2 Min) 6:22
20 Ian Hoffman (Ind) 6:41
21 John Stamp (Atomic Racing) 6:51
22 Scott Sportsman (Ind) 7:24
23 Bob Chew (Ind) 7:30
24 Ray Lachance (West Coast Racing) 7:35
25 Matt Kennedy (Glotman Simpson) -1 lap
26 Chiron Kantakis (Escape Velocity) -1 lap
27 John Perkins (Speed Theory) -1 lap
28 Andrew Touvinen (Ind) -1 lap
29 Conrad Winters (Glotman Simpson) -1 lap
30 Paul Craig (Ind) -1 lap
31 Walsh Dominic (Atomic Racing) -1 lap
32 Nick Berry (Ind) -1 lap
33 Stephen Church (Ind) -1 lap
34 Brian Griffin (Ind) -4 laps
DNS Shawn Pettersen (Ind)
 
Master 50+ Men, 6 laps
1 Dale Ewanchook (Ind) 0:45:42
2 Peter Wellsman (Ind) 0:51
3 Jay Loder (Mighty Riders) 2:53
4 Ian Parker (Ind) 3:51
5 John Forstrom (Ind) 4:14
6 Chris Wilberg (Trek Red Truck) 4:59
7 Lister Farrar (Ind) 5:10
8 Robin Willard (Ind) 6:46
9 Kevin Woods (Ind) 7:17
10 Denys Jones (Ind) 9:16
11 Mike Pearson (Team Coastal) -1 lap
12 Drew Rickard (Ind) -1 lap
13 James Pauly (Ind) -1 lap
 
Citizen Women, 4 laps
1 Rosemary Gip (Ind) 0:39:41
2 Heidi Manicke (Ind) 4:02
3 Rachel Kiers (Speed Theory) 4:07
 
Citizen Men
1 Darrin Grund (Glotman Simpson) 0:38:32
2 Dylan Doubt (Poler Stuff) 0:31
3 Brian Wong (Glotman Simpson) 0:55
4 Brandon Thomson (Ind) 1:14
5 Troy Neale (Ind) 1:37
6 James Rogers (Ind) 2:05
7 Bone Gary (Ind) 2:12
8 Brian Reguly (Ind) 2:15
9 Conrad Winters (Glotman Simpson) 2:16
10 Andrew Summers (Brodie Bikes) 2:22
11 Ptucha Stephen (Ind) 3:02
12 Piers Cunnington (Ind) 3:28
13 Murray Mclennan (Atomic Racing/Speed Theory) 3:48
14 Tobin Henderson (Ind) 4:03
15 Duncan Coo (Ind) 4:20
16 Doug A. Giles (Speed Theory) 4:27
17 James Macgregor (Leading Edge) 4:30
18 Nathan Vanderkuip (Ind) 4:32
19 James Ingham (North Shore Healthmasters) 5:00
20 Glen Reitsma (Ind) 5:06
21 Gavin Marshall (Ind) 5:10
22 Dustin Hersee (Ind) 6:17
23 Andrew Appleton (Ind) 6:36
24 Andrew Houston (Ind) 6:59
25 Eric Case (Ind) 7:03
26 Brent Fahl (Ind) 7:46
27 David Bursntynski (Ind) 8:13
28 Van Shih (Ind) 8:23
29 Matt McQueen (Ind) 9:06
30 Craig Carter (Ind) 9:19
31 Michael Kiers (Speed Theory) -1 lap
32 Tim Outerbridge (Ind) -1 lap
33 Robert de Rot (Ballistic Velo) -1 lap
34 Dustin O'Brien (Ind) -1 lap
35 Raphael Fang (Ind) -1 lap
36 Peter Lopinski (Ind) -1 lap
37 Paul Verlaan (Ind) -1 lap
38 Thomas Lopinski (Ind) -1 lap

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed