Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Quebec Tourism C4W Banner - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

December 23/11 16:17 pm - Superprestige Diegem results


Posted by Editoress on 12/23/11
 

Results from today's Superprestige Diegem in Belgium

Elite Women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) 0:42:20
2 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) at 1:44
3 Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie 2:01
4 Gabriella Day (GBr) Renner Custom cyclo cross team 2:09
5 Sophie De Boer (Ned) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 2:11
6 Nikki Harris (GBr) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 2:15
7 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) 3:01
8 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team 4:06
9 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 4:13
10 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren 4:53
11 Lana Verberne (Ned) 4:58
12 Nikoline Hansen (Den) 5:02
13 Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) 5:10
14 Githa Michiels (Bel) 5:21
15 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 5:44
16 Cynthia Huygens (Fra) 5:49
17 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team 5:52
18 Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R 6:25
19 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) 6:28
20 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) 7:03
21 Sarah Stewart (Can) 7:28
22 Suzie Godart (Lux) -1 lap
23 Hannah Payton (GBr) -1 lap
24 Katleen Fraeye (Bel) -2 laps
25 Madara Furmane (Lat) -2 laps
26 Caren Commissaris (Bel) -2 laps
27 Béatrice Godart (Lux) -3 laps
 
Elite Men
1 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 1:00:30
2 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb Revor Cycling Team 1:00:46
3 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:01:06
4 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 1:01:11
5 Aurelien Duval (Fra) 1:01:15
6 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:01:25
7 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Revor 1:01:31
8 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:01:34
9 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus 1:01:35
10 Dariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 1:01:36
11 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 1:01:55
12 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ 1:01:59
13 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro 1:02:02
14 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 1:02:06
15 Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 1:02:10
16 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike/Blue 1:02:21
17 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team 1:02:45
18 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) KDL-Landbouwkrediet 1:03:19
19 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team 1:03:22
20 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team 1:03:25
21 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03:48
22 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:03:56
23 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:04:21
24 Tom van den Bosch (Bel) 1:04:26
25 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:04:33
26 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) The Barracuda Company 1:04:38
27 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 1:04:41
28 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 1:04:48
29 Stijn Huys (Bel) Orange Babies Cycling Team 1:04:58
30 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb Revor 1:05:10
31 Jelle Brackman (Bel) 1:05:13
32 Jo Pirotte (Bel) 1:05:20
33 Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 1:05:45
34 Dries Pauwels (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team 1:05:51
35 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:06:02
36 Bart Verschueren (Bel) KDL-Landbouwkrediet 1:06:22
37 Mitchell Hoke (USA) 1:07:03
38 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:07:07
39 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) 1:07:15
40 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 1:07:28
41 Sébastien Ugolini (Fra) CD Haute Garonne 1:07:30
42 Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh 1:08:06
43 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) lapped
44 Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team lapped
45 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) lapped


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed