Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

December 26/11 10:08 am - UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #6 - Heusden-Zolder results


Posted by Editoress on 12/26/11
 

Results from today's UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #6 - Heusden-Zolder, Belgium

 

 

Elite Men
1 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor 1:03:44
2 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team at s.t.
3 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:20
4 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor 0:32
5 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 0:35
6 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 0:38
7 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:48
8 Niels Albert (Bel) BKPC - Powerplus 0:56
9 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ 0:59
10 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKPC - Powerplus 1:00
11 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 1:04
12 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing 1:06
13 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:08
14 Aurelien Duval (Fra) 1:15
15 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 1:21
16 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 1:23
17 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke 1:23
18 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 1:24
19 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco Cycling Team 1:24
20 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKPC - Powerplus 1:26
21 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 1:26
22 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:27
23 Marcel Meisen (Ger) 1:28
24 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) KDL Trans 1:50
25 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 1:57
26 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 2:05
27 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKPC - Powerplus 2:06
28 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 2:23
29 Christian Heule (Sui) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com 2:27
30 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 2:30
31 Marco Bianco (Ita) 2:37
32 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor 2:50
33 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 2:52
34 Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet - Fidea 2:54
35 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) TX Active Bianchi 2:58
36 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor 3:09
37 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com 3:15
38 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) 3:34
39 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 3:57
40 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 4:06
41 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 4:26
42 Arnaud Grand (Sui) Telenet - Fidea 4:30
43 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De 4:49
44 David Kasek (Cze) 4:52
45 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 5:05
46 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP 5:11
47 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Esp) 5:38
48 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 5:44
49 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea 6:25
50 Ole Quast (Ger) -2 Laps
51 Igor Smarzaro (Ita) -2 Laps
52 Jeremy Durrin (USA) -2 Laps
53 Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh -2 Laps
54 Ryan Knapp (USA) -3 Laps
55 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor -3 Laps
56 Mitchell Hoke (USA) -3 Laps
57 Lewis Rattray (Aus) -5 Laps
58 David Quist (Nor) -6 Laps

 

U23 Men
1 Wietse Bosmans (Belgium) 50:21
2 Tim Merlier (Belgium) 50:39
3 Zach Mcdonald (USA) 51:10
4 Laurens Sweeck (Belgium) 51:14
5 Jens Adams (Belgium) 51:15
6 Kenneth Hansen (Denmark) 51:16
7 David Van Der Poel (Netherlands) 52:12
8 Emiel Dolfsma (Netherlands) 52:15
9 Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium) 52:42
10 Bart De Vocht (Belgium) 52:58
11 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Belgium) 53:00
12 Alexis Caresmel (France) 53:05
13 Maxim Panis (Belgium) 53:22
14 Yannick Eckmann (Germany) 53:25
15 Hendrik Sweeck (Belgium) 53:30
16 Dylan Page (Switzerland) 54:20
17 Raf Risbourg (Belgium) 54:21
18 Jeffrey Mellemans (Belgium) 54:41
19 Lorenzo Pepermans (Belgium) 55:13
20 Jelle Cant (Belgium) 55:21
21 Felix Coté-Bouvette (Canada) 56:32
22 Andrew Hargroves (Great Britain) 56:56
23 John De Schutter (Belgium) 57:44
24 Kenny Maes (Belgium) lapped
25 Daniel Gerow (USA) lapped
26 Kolben Preble (USA) lapped
27 Kiernan Orange (Canada) lapped
28 Niels Verdijck (Belgium) lapped
29 Birger Vandael (Belgium) lapped
 
Elite Women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 39:45
2 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 40:14
3 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Brainwash Wielerploeg 40:56
4 Sanne Cant (Bel) Boxx Veldritacademie 41:06
5 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Lapierre International 41:15
6 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 41:25
7 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) 41:28
8 Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet - Fidea 41:31
9 Caroline Mani (Fra) 41:44
10 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet - Fidea 41:51
11 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil - Koga 41:53
12 Jasmin Achermann (Sui) 41:54
13 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss 41:59
14 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing 42:06
15 Gabriella Day (GBr) 42:11
16 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com 42:24
17 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Focus MIG Team 42:32
18 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 42:49
19 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) 43:03
20 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus 43:23
21 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 43:31
22 Nikoline Hansen (Den) 43:37
23 Hilde Quintens (Bel) 43:40
24 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash Wielerploeg 43:46
25 Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers - The Race Club 44:23
26 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 44:37
27 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 44:37
28 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill / Seven Cycles 44:44
29 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco Cycling Team 45:01
30 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 45:20
31 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept 45:27
32 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) 45:44
33 Katrien Thijs (Bel) 46:31
34 Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) 46:31
35 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) -1lap
36 Sarah Stewart (Can) -1lap
37 Shana Maes (Bel) -2laps
DNF Sophie De Boer (Ned) Telenet - Fidea
DNF Reza Hormes (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
DNS Madara Furmane (Lat)

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed