Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG XC8 - Restart May 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

March 6/12 20:14 pm - Omloop Van Het Hageland results


Posted by Editoress on 03/6/12
 

Results from the c - Tielt-winge in Belgium on March 4th

After 123 km
1 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 3:17:49
2 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team at 0:02
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:04
4 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:43
5 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1T4I
6 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
7 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
8 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
9 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
10 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
11 Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
12 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team
13 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam
14 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
15 Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco - To The Top
16 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
17 Jessy Druyts (Bel)
18 Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
19 Kim De Baat (Ned)
20 Annelies Dom (Bel)
21 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
22 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1T4I
23 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
24 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
25 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
26 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
27 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
28 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
29 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam
30 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
31 Sanne Bamelis (Bel)
32 Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil 1T4I
33 Linea Fredäng (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
34 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
35 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
36 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
37 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
38 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
39 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
40 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
41 Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
42 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
43 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam
44 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
45 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
46 Samantha Schneider (USA) Tibco - To The Top
47 Emma Silversides (GBr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
48 Lensy Debboudt (Bel)
49 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
50 Robin Farina (USA)
51 Jet Wildeman (Ned)
52 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Kleo Ladies Team
53 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
54 Alexandra Tondeur (Bel) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
55 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Exergy Twenty12
56 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil 1T4I
57 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
58 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team GSD Gestion
59 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
60 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Exergy Twenty12
61 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil 1T4I
62 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team 0:56
63 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:58
64 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 1:08
65 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 1:58
66 Sofie Verdonck (Bel)
67 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 2:33
68 Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
69 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)
70 Roxane Fournier (Fra)
71 Sione Jongstra (Ned)
72 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
73 Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel)
74 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)
75 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
76 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
77 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil 1T4I
78 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
79 Edith Van Den Brande (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
80 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team
81 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Team GSD Gestion
82 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
83 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
84 Baukje Doedee (Ned) 2:37
85 Femke Verstichelen (Bel) 2:38
86 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 2:44
87 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 2:53
88 Manon Klomp (Ned) 2:56
89 Inge Klep (Ned) 3:02
90 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 3:13
91 Tara Gins (Bel) 3:31
92 Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) 3:48
93 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5:40
94 Hester Wagenaar (Ned) 6:39


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed