Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

March 12/12 12:55 pm - Novilon Euregio Cup results


Posted by Editoress on 03/12/12
 

Results from the Novilon Euregio Cup in the Netherlands on March 11th

After 143.3 km
1 Marianne Vos (Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team) 3:42:24
2 Marta Bastianelli (MCipollini Giambenini) at 0:02
3 Elizabeth Armitstead (AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team) 1:31
4 Monia Baccaille (MCipollini Giambenini) 2:26
5 Kirsten Wild (AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team)
6 Giada Borgato (Diadora - Pasta Zara)
7 Chloe Hosking (Team Specialized - lululemon)
8 Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team)
9 Martine Bras (Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam)
10 Trixi Worrack (Team Specialized - lululemon)
11 Marta Tagliaferro (MCipollini Giambenini)
12 Lucy Martin (AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team)
13 Pascale Jeuland (Vienne Futuroscope)
14 Anne Arnouts (Kleo Ladies Team)
15 Nicole Cooke (Faren Honda Team)
16 Sharon Laws (AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team)
17 Carmen McNellis Small (US National Team)
18 Marlen Jöhrend (Abus Nutrixxion)
19 Valentina Scandolara (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
20 Monique Van De Ree (Skil 1T4i)
21 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Team SRAM)
22 Daniela Gass (Abus Nutrixxion)
23 Sarah Düster (Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team)
24 Alexandra Burchenkova (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
25 Inga Cilvinaite (Diadora - Pasta Zara)
26 Simona Frapporti (Be Pink)
27 Jessica Glasbergen (Team SRAM)
28 Josien Van Wingerden (Team SRAM)
29 Julie Beveridge (Vienne Futuroscope)
30 Oxana Kozonchuk (Be Pink)
31 Adrie Visser (Skil 1T4i) all s.t.
32 Iris Slappendel (Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team) 2:34
33 Irene Van Den Broek (Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam) s.t.
34 Mascha Pijnenborg (Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam) 2:36
35 Isabelle Söderberg (AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team) s.t.
36 Jennifer Purcell (TIBCO - To The Top) 2:39
37 Amanda Spratt (GreenEdge - AIS)
38 Amy Pieters (Skil 1T4i)
39 Alexis Rhodes (GreenEdge - AIS)
40 Patricia Schwager (Team GSD Gestion)
41 Robin Farina (USA National Team)
42 Madeleine Olsson (AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team)
43 Jennifer Hohl (Faren Honda Team)
44 Nina Kessler (Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam)
45 Suzanne De Goede (Skil 1T4i)
46 Vera Koedooder (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team) all s.t.
47 Lisa Brennauer (Team Specialized - lululemon) 2:48
48 Emilia Fahlin (Team Specialized - lululemon) 2:53
49 Tatiana Guderzo (MCipollini Giambenini) 2:54
50 Elisa Longo Borghini (Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team)
51 Valentina Carretta (MCipollini Giambenini)
52 Charlotte Becker (Team Specialized - lululemon)
53 Rowena Fry (GreenEdge - AIS)
54 Loes Gunnewijk (GreenEdge - AIS) all s.t.
55 Irina Molicheva (RusVelo) 3:27
56 Jennifer Wheeler (TIBCO - To The Top) s.t.
57 Julia Martisova (Be Pink) 4:25
58 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (US National Team) s.t.
59 Agne Silinyte (Diadora - Pasta Zara) 6:41
60 Kelly Markus (Skil 1T4i)
61 Evelyn Arys (Kleo Ladies Team)
62 Thalita De Jong (Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team)
63 Lauren Hall (TIBCO - To The Top)
64 Barbara Guarischi (Fassa Bortolo - Servetto)
65 Elena Utrobina (Faren Honda Team)
66 Inge Roggeman (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
67 Birgit Lavrijssen (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
68 Sione Jongstra (Jan van Arckel)
69 Thea Thorsen (Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team)
70 Manon Klomp (Restore Cycling)
71 Anouk Rockx (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
72 Karen Elzing (Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam)
73 Silke Kogelman (Jan van Arckel)
74 Annelies Visser (Bike4AIR NVWG dames)
75 Esra Tromp (Skil 1T4i)
76 Mélanie Bravard (Team GSD Gestion)
77 Tone Hatteland Lima (Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team)
78 Judith Bloem (Restore Cycling)
79 Judith Jelsma (Peoples Trust Ladies Cycling Team)
80 Gloria Presti (Be Pink)
81 Belinda Goss (Abus Nutrixxion)
82 Fabienne Schaus (Abus Nutrixxion)
83 Lorena Foresi (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
84 Martina Ruzickova (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
85 Emma Mackie (Abus Nutrixxion)
86 Natalie Van Gogh (DPD - Pakketservice)
87 Julia Soek (SRAM)
88 Marie Lindberg (Kleo Ladies Team)
89 Nathalie Lamborelle (Kleo Ladies Team)
90 Emilie Aubry (Team GSD Gestion)
91 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Faren Honda Team)
92 Sofie De Vuyst (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
93 Evgeniya Romanyuta (RusVelo)
94 Lina-Kristin Schink (Team GSD Gestion)
95 Annalisa Cucinotta (Kleo Ladies Team)
96 Kim Schoonbaert (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
97 Sandra Van Veghel (Team SRAM) all s.t.
98 Alessandra D'ettorre (Diadora - Pasta Zara) 6:52
99 Martina Corazza (Kleo Ladies Team) s.t.
100 Janneke Ensing (Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam) 6:54

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed