Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 2/12 16:55 pm - Grand Prix de Dottignies results


Posted by Editoress on 04/2/12
 

Results from today's Grand Prix de Dottignies in Belgium

Mouscron to Mouscron, 133.25 km
1 Monia Baccaile (MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss) 3:29:49
2 Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - Mistral Home)
3 Alona Andruk (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
4 Christine Majerus (Team GSD Gestion)
5 Rasa Leleivyte (Vaiana - Tepso)
6 Valentina Scandolara (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
7 Carmen Mcnellis Small (US National Team)
8 Isabelle Soderberg (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)
9 Nathalie Lamborelle (Kleo Ladies Team)
10 Nicole Cooke (Faren-Honda Team)
11 Leah Kirchmann (Canadian National Team)
12 Julia Martisova (Be Pink)
13 Giada Borgato (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
14 Fiona Dutriaux (Vienne Futuroscope)
15 Sylwia Kapusta-szydlak (Hitec Products - Mistral Home)
16 Barbara Guarischi (Fassa Bortolo - Servetto)
17 Kaat Hannes (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
18 Roxane Fournier (France)
19 Liesbet De Vocht (Rabobank Women Team)
20 Cherise Taylor (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
21 Martina Corazza (Kleo Ladies Team)
22 Anna Van Der Breggen (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
23 Lensy Debboudt (Belgian National Team)
24 Oxana Kozonchuk (Be Pink)
25 Jessy Druyts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)
26 Simona Frapporti (Be Pink)
27 Marta Tagliaferro (MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss)
28 Anouska Koster (Dolmans - Boels Cycling Team)
29 Daniela Gass (ABUS - Nutrixxion)
30 Celine Van Severen (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
31 Giuseppina Grassi (Faren-Honda Team)
32 Sarah Düster (Rabobank Women Team)
33 Ine Beyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)
34 Denise Ramsden (Canadian National Team)
35 Annelies Dom (Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W)
36 Rhae Shaw (Canadian National Team)
37 Alie Gercama (Dolmans - Boels Cycling Team)
38 Joanna Van De Winkel (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
39 Jennifer Hohl (Faren-Honda Team)
40 Hanna Nilsson (Alriksson Go:Green)
41 Claire Thomas (Swedish National Team)
42 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Bizkaia-Durango)
43 Emma Mac Kie (ABUS - Nutrixxion)
44 Alexandra Burchenkova (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
45 Marta Bastianelli (MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss)
46 Tara Gins (Belgian National Team)
47 Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)
48 Inga Cilvinaite (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
49 Alessandra Dettorre (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
50 Lucie Pader (Team GSD Gestion)
51 Martina Ruzickova (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
52 Gilke Croket (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)
53 Jessie Daams (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)
54 Joëlle Numainville (Canadian National Team)
55 Leah Guloien (Canadian National Team)
56 Aleksandra Sosenko (Vaiana - Tepso)
57 Alena Amialyusik (Be Pink)
58 Emma Crum (Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne)
59 Marijn De Vries (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)
60 Esther Fennel (Koga Cycling Team)
61 Wendy Versluis (WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen)
62 An-li Pretorius (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
63 Stephanie De Croock (Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen)
64 Alexandra Tondeur (Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne)
65 Polona Batagelj (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
66 Petra Dijkman (Kleo Ladies Team)
67 Joanie Caron (Canadian National Team)
68 Melanie Bravard (Team GSD Gestion)
69 Mélodie Lesueur (France)
70 Anna-bianca Schnitzmeier (ABUS - Nutrixxion)
71 Alessandra Borchi (MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss)
72 Lina- Kristin Schink (Team GSD Gestion)
73 Lauren Kitchen (Rabobank Women Team)
74 Laure Werner (Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen)
75 Jessica Kihlbom (Alriksson Go:Green)
76 Elisa Longo Borghini (Hitec Products - Mistral Home)
77 Amber Rais Pierce (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
78 Joanne Hogan (Bizkaia-Durango)
79 Beatrice Thomas (Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne)
80 Marieke Van Wanroij (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)
81 Rachel Neylan (Abus Nutrixxion)
82 Lise Olivier (Lotto Belisol Ladies) all s.t.
83 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy Twenty12) 0:10
84 Lorena Foresi (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
85 Fabiana Luperini (Faren-Honda Team)
86 Elena Berlato (Fassa Bortolo - Servetto) all s.t.
87 Valentina Carretta (MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss) 0:33
88 Silvia Valsecchi (Be Pink) s.t.
89 Marjolein Claessen (RSC De Zuidwesthoek) 1:26
90 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Bizkaia-Durango)
91 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy Twenty12)
92 Doris Schweizer (Fassa Bortolo - Servetto)
93 Taylor Wiles (Exergy Twenty12)
94 Michelle Geoghegan (Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W0) all s.t.

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed