Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Specialized Tarmac C4W2 - Aug 12
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 13/12 13:35 pm - Mountain Bike World Cup Houffalize: Elimination Final results


Posted by Editoress on 04/13/12
 

Results from the Eliminator Final in Houffalize, Belgium

Women
 
Big Final
1 Annie Last * (GBr) Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team
2 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol
3 Jenny Rissveds ° (Swe)
4 Anne Terpstra * (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team
 
Small Final
5 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team
6 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team
7 Tracy Moseley (GBr) TMO Racing
8 Mona Eiberweiser * (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
 
1/4 Finals
9 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)
10 Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen * (Nor)
11 Helen Grobert * (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team
12 Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries
13 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team
14 Kajsa Snihs * (Swe)
15 Chloe Woodruff (USA)
 
1/8 Finals
16 Ana Zupan (Slo) Energijateam.Com
17 Ann Berglund (Swe)
18 Monika Zur * (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team
19 Henriette Elvrum Handal ° (Nor) Merida NTG
20 Sabrina Maurer (Sui) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team
21 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity
22 Paula Gorycka * (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team
23 Tina Perse ° (Slo)
24 Felicia Ferner ° (Swe)
25 Erica Zaveta (USA) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team
26 Imogen Buick ° (GBr) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team
27 Hanna Vergeles (Ukr) ISD MTB Team
 *=U23, °=Junior
 
Men
 
Big Final
1 Brian Lopes (USA)
2 Daniel Federspiel (Aut)
3 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)
4 Severin Disch (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
 
Small Final
5 Paul van der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
6 Kenta Gallagher * (GBr)
7 Lukas Kaufmann (Sui) Team Fujibikes Rockets
8 Tim Lemmers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team
 
1/4 Finals
9 Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com
10 Lars Forster * (Sui)
11 Simon Stiebjahn * (Ger)
12 Emil Linde ° (Swe)
13 Stefan Peter * (Sui) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz
14 Markus Bauer (Ger)
15 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team
16 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Goldwurst-Power/ Trek
 
1/8 Finals
17 Martin Gluth * (Ger)
18 Mirco Widmer * (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour
19 Julian Schelb * (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team
20 Marek Konwa * (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team
21 Ralph Näf (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team
22 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
23 Hans Becking (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team
24 Klaus Nielsen (Den)
25 Dennis Ebert (Ned)
26 Giancarlo Sax (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
27 Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet
28 Timofei Ivanov * (Rus)
29 Fredrik Fang Liland ° (Nor) Merida NTG
30 Jérémy Huguenin (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour
31 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
32 Sondre Kristiansen * (Nor) Merida Ntg


*=U23, °=Junior

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed