Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Quebec Tourism C4W Banner - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 21/12 11:28 am - EPZ Omloop van Borsele results, Kirchmann 12th


Posted by Editoress on 04/21/12
 

Results from the EPZ Omloop van Borsele in Holland

's Heerenhoek to 's Heerenhoek, 121.5 km
1 Ellen van Dijk (Team Specialized-lululemon) 3:03:18
2 Gracie Elvin (Australian National Team)
3 Sarah Duester (Stichting Rabobank Women Cycling Team)
4 Chantal Blaak (AA Drink-Leontien.nl CT)
5 Amy Pieters (Skil Argos)
6 Melissa Hoskins (GreenEDGE-AIS)
7 Megan Guarnier (USA National Team) all s.t.
8 Kirsten Wild (AA Drink-Leontien.nl CT) 0:46
9 Laura van der Kamp (Dolmans-Boels CT)
10 Anastasia Chulkova (Russian National Team)
11 Kimberley Buyl (Sengers Ladies Cycl Team)
12 Leah Kirchmann (Canadian National Team)
13 Samantha van Steenis (People's Trust Ladies CT)
14 Kim de Baat (Middelkamp/Snelle Wiel)
15 Bianca van den Hoek (TM Specialized-DPD-SRAM)
16 Eline de Roover (Sengers Ladies Cycl Team)
17 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA National Team)
18 Silinyte Agné (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
19 Dirkje Bazuin (Restore Cycling Team)
20 Anouska Koster (Dolmans-Boels CT)
21 Aleksandra Sosenko (Vaiano Tepso)
22 Suzanne de Goede (Skil Argos)
23 Larisa Pankova (Russian National Team)
24 Nina Kessler (Dolmans-Boels CT)
25 Willeke Knol (WV Jan van Arckel)
26 Natalia Mielnik (Polish National Team)
27 Julia Soek (Ruiter Dakkapellen WT)
28 Rasa Leleivyte (Vaiano Tepso)
29 Aagtje Dijkman (People's Trust Ladies CT)
30 Desiree Ehrler (Bigla Cycling Team)
31 Monique van de Ree (Skil Argos)
32 Kelly Markus (Skil Argos)
33 Baukje Doedee (Team Nutswerk)
34 Ines Klok (Team Nutswerk)
35 Paulina Guz (Polish National Team)
36 Iris Slappendel (Stichting Rabobank Women Cycling Team)
37 Claudia Koster (Sengers Ladies Cycl Team)
38 Lucy Martin (AA Drink-Leontien.nl CT)
39 Thea Thorsen (Hitec-Prod-Mistral Home)
40 Joanie Caron (Canadian National Team)
41 Iris van der Stelt (Team Nutswerk)
42 Sarah Coney (Matrix Fitness-Prendas)
43 Olivia Koster (TM Specialized-DPD-SRAM)
44 Tone Lima-Hatteland (Hitec-Prod-Mistral Home)
45 Guiseppina Grassi (Faren Honda Team)
46 Manon Klomp (Restore Cycling Team)
47 Chloe Hosking (Team Specialized-lululemon)
48 Agnieta Francke (WV Jan van Arckel)
49 Sinead Noonan (Australian National Team)
50 Laura Turpijn (TM Specialized-DPD-SRAM)
51 Alexandra Burchenkova (Russian National Team)
52 Aizan Zhaparova (Russian National Team)
53 Lauren Kitchen (Stichting Rabobank Women Cycling Team)
54 Janel Holcomb (USA National Team)
55 Madelene Olsson (AA Drink-Leontien.nl CT)
56 Joanne Hogan (Australian National Team)
57 Vera Koedooder (Sengers Ladies Cycl Team)
58 Lucinda Brand (AA Drink-Leontien.nl CT)
59 Sosna Katarzina (Vaiano Tepso)
60 Janneke Kanis (Skil Argos)
61 Jessica Glasbergen (TM Specialized-DPD-SRAM)
62 Inga Cilvinaite (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
63 Roxane Knetemann (Stichting Rabobank Women Cycling Team)
64 Polona Batagelj (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
65 Chloe McConville (Australian National Team)
66 Ingeborg Kreuze (People's Trust Ladies CT)
67 Lotte van Hoek (Restore Cycling Team)
68 Jessie Maclean (GreenEDGE-AIS)
69 Tatiana Antoshina (Stichting Rabobank Women Cycling Team)
70 Dani King (Matrix Fitness-Prendas)
71 Esra Tromp (Skil Argos)
72 Rhae Shaw (Canadian National Team)
73 Iona Andruk (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
74 Linda Villumsen (GreenEDGE-AIS)
75 Giorgia Bronzini (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
76 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Team Specialized-lululemon)
77 Kristin McGrath (USA National Team)
78 Birgit Lavrijssen (Sengers Ladies Cycl Team)
79 Alessandra D'Ettorre (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
80 Claudia Hausler (GreenEDGE-AIS)
81 Loes Gunnewijk (GreenEDGE-AIS)
82 Clara Hughes (Team Specialized-lululemon)
83 Alexis Rhodes (GreenEDGE-AIS)
84 Paulina Brezna (Polish National Team)
85 Amber Neben (Team Specialized-lululemon) all s.t.
86 Charlotte Becker (Team Specialized-lululemon) 0:59
87 Elena Utrobina (Faren Honda Team) 1:03
88 Aafke Eshuis (Team Ibis Cycles) 1:23
89 Joukje Braam (Team Nutswerk) 1:46
90 Kimberly van den Berg (WV Jan van Arckel) 3:33
91 Ilona Hoeksma (Ruiter Dakkapellen WT) 6:58
92 Domenique van Santen (Swabo Ladies CT)
93 Rozanne Slik (Ruiter Dakkapellen WT)
94 Veerle Goossens (Restore Cycling Team)
95 Karolina Garczynska (Polish National Team)
96 Bernadette Jeremiasse (Water-Land en Dijken)
97 Malgorzata Zieminska (Polish National Team)
98 Myfanway Galloway (Faren Honda Team)
99 Nathalie van Katwijk (Ruiter Dakkapellen WT)
100 Tessa de Moyer (Dura Vermeer CT)
101 Cecilie Johansen (Hitec-Prod-Mistral Home)
102 Jessica Allen (Australian National Team)
103 Christel Janssen (Team Nutswerk)
104 Esmee Janssen (Middelkamp/Snelle Wiel)
105 Johanne Bergseth (Hitec-Prod-Mistral Home)
106 Ivana Tiessens (Ronald McDonald Huis-GWP)
107 Chiara Roberti (Restore Cycling Team)
108 Hilde Oudman (NWVG Bike4Air Dames CT)
109 Melissa Slewe (Water-Land en Dijken)
110 Marjan Stokman (People's Trust Ladies CT)
111 Janien Lubben (WV De Peddelaars)
112 Rebecca Talen (Stichting Rabobank Women Cycling Team)
113 Anouk Rockx (Sengers Ladies Cycl Team)
114 Sarah Cramoysan (NWVG Bike4Air Dames CT)
115 Chiara Nadalutti (Faren Honda Team)
116 Danielle Meijering (WV De Peddelaars)
117 Eltina van Wijk (WV Jan van Arckel)
118 Sofie Verdonck (Dura Vermeer CT)
119 Henriette Woering (Team Nutswerk)
120 Olga de Boer (Swabo Ladies CT)
121 Kim van Dijk (Ronald McDonald Huis-GWP)
122 Suzan Simons (Dura Vermeer CT)
123 Laura Trott (Team Ibis Cycles) all s.t.
124 Daniële Lissenberg (NWVG Bike4Air Dames CT) 7:09
125 Marielle van Ooijen (WV Jan van Arckel) 7:36
126 Mathilde Matthijsse (Middelkamp/Snelle Wiel) 8:32
127 Ingeborg Bremmers (Middelkamp/Snelle Wiel) 9:58
DNF Joelle Numainville (Canadian National Team)
DNF Leah Guloien (Canadian National Team)
DNF Denise Ramsden (Canadian National Team)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed