Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 21/12 17:08 pm - Sea Otter Classic: XC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/21/12
 

Results from today's XC at Sea Otter in Monterey CA



Elite Women
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:25:12
2 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team at 1:55
3 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru-Trek 3:51
4 Lea Davison (USA) Team Specialized 4:04
5 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 4:11
6 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Factory Off Ro 4:21
7 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago 4:44
8 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui Colnago 4:57
9 Monique Pua Mata (USA) Sho-Air 5:06
10 Allison Mann (USA) B4b/Rnr 6:02
11 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant 6:55
12 Judy Freeman (USA) Crankbrothers Race Team 8:04
13 Amanda Sin (Can) SCOTT-3Rox Racing 8:27
14 Erica Tingey (USA) KULH/Rocky Mountain 8:36
15 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Crankbrothers Race 10:23
16 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek 11:07
17 Jenny Smith (NZl) Stan's NOTUBES Elite 11:35
18 Jamie Busch (USA) Quadzilla/Calmar 11:48
19 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Luna Pro Team 12:15
20 Kelsy Bingham (USA) Team Jamis 14:56
21 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Stan's NOTUBES Elite 14:56
22 Rebecca Rusch (USA) Specialized Racing 15:24
23 Nina Baum (USA) Stan's NOTUBES Elite 16:56
24 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 21:42
25 Sydney Fox (USA) Ind 22:10
26 Shannon Gibson (USA) Stan's NOTUBES Elite 25:07
27 Kaila Hart (USA) Stan's NOTUBES Elite 27:17
28 Kelly Change(USA) 28:24
29 Vanessa Humic (USA) Stan's NOTUBES Elite 29:28
30 Lauren Gregg (USA) 30:55
DNF Wan Lin Chang (Tpe) Specialized Racing
 
Elite Men
1 Geoff Kabush (Can) SCOTT-3RoxRacing 1:14:14
2 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Kenda/H20 Overdrive at 1:09
3 Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized Racing 1:09
4 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek 1:09
5 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing 1:09
6 Chris Sheppard (Can) 2:12
7 Jeremy Horgan-Kobels (USA) Subaru-Trek 2:20
8 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing 2:25
9 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Clif Bar 3:25
10 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mtn Bike Racing 3:40
11 Neal Kindree (USA) Specialized 3:50
12 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona 3:57
13 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona 4:27
14 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek 4:29
15 Kerry Werner (USA) BMC Mtn Bike Racing 5:01
16 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 5:09
17 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team 6:03
18 Derek Zandstra (Can) SCOTT-3RoxRacing 6:03
19 Thomas Turner (USA) Jamis 6:18
20 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 6:32
21 Jason Siegle (USA) SDG Felt 6:55
22 Jason Sager (USA) Jamis 7:05
23 Yuki Ikeda (Jpn) Topeak Ergon Racing 7:06
24 Zach Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized 7:06
25 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 7:23
26 Josh Carlson (Aus) Giant Factory Off Road 7:31
27 Onodera Ken (Jpn) Team Specialized 7:31
28 Troy Wells (USA) Clif Bar 7:49
29 Drew Edsall (USA) Kenda-Felt 7:53
30 Scott Tietzel (USA) 7:55
31 Miguel Valadez (USA) Ellsworth 7:55
32 Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale Factory 8:11
33 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada 8:13
34 Macky Franklin (USA) Orbea-Tuff Shed 8:13
35 Thomas Bundgaard (Den) Racing 29ers 9:11
36 Colin Cares (USA) 9:42
37 Jim Hewett (USA) 9:52
38 Clint Claassen (USA) 9:56
39 Tim Allen (USA) Niner-Hayes-Ergon 10:19
40 Cory Wallace (Can) Kona Factory Team 10:53
41 Will Curtis (USA) Santa Cruz X Fusion 10:53
42 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 11:00
43 Tyson Wagler (Can) SCOTT-3RoxRacing 11:00
44 Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant 11:11
45 Robert Marion (USA) 11:34
46 Menso De Jong (USA) Santa Cruz E13 11:34
47 Benjamin Portilla (USA) Honey Stinger/Bontrager 11:56
48 Charles Jenkins (USA) KHS/Cytomax 12:12
49 Brendon Davids (USA) Sho-Air 12:31
50 Brennan Wodtli (USA) All Access Racing 12:43
51 Garrett Gibson (USA) 13:25
52 Kevin Smallman (USA) 14:06
53 Michael Hosey (USA) 14:10
54 Tom Sharp (USA) Content Works 14:10
55 Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) Giant Midatlantic 14:14
56 Daniel Munoz (USA) Socal Endurance 14:35
57 Scott Kuppersmith (USA) Indian Cycle Racing 14:37
58 Brady Kappius (USA) Clif Bar 15:03
59 Nick Truitt (USA) Yeti/Pactimo Pro XC 15:13
60 Jason Moeschler (USA) 15:15
61 Evan Plews (USA) Ibis Cycles 15:30
62 Cameron Jette (Can) SCOTT-3RoxRacing 16:01
63 Stephen Dempsey (USA) Freehub Magazine 16:11
64 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) The Hub/Giant 16:20
65 Danny McNaughton (USA) 16:41
66 Tony Smith (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized 17:09
67 Anthony Sinyard (USA) Supacaz Specialized 17:26
68 Rich Weis (USA) Subaru-Trek 17:27
69 Kendal Johnson (USA) Sage Brush Cycles 18:23
70 Nate Bird (USA) 20:15
71 Rob Anderson (USA) 21:03
72 Tanner Hurst (USA) American Classic/Xped 21:14
73 Max Houtzager (USA) 21:57
74 Nitish Nag (USA) NRL Racing 22:12
75 Ross Holbrook (USA) Yeti/Pactino 22:53
76 John Nobil (USA) 23:59
77 Ron Castia (USA) Watch 4 Net P/B Jakro 24:15
78 Alex Wild (USA) 26:13
79 Kyle Stock (USA) 26:30
80 Tsering Alleyne (USA) 27:03
81 Colby Pastore (USA) Santa Cruz X Fusion 27:03
82 Chris Thibodeau (USA) Specialized/Curve 30:45
83 Anastasio Flores Jr (USA) California Giant 32:32
84 Takahiro Ogasawara (Jpn) The Bike Journal 35:42
85 Matt Wittler (USA) Team Lost Coast Brew 36:49
DNF Mason Bond (USA) Felt
DNF Hal Helbock (USA)
DNF Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off Road
DNF Travis Glysson (USA) AZ Devo

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed