Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Specialized Tarmac C4W1 - Aug 12
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 28/12 12:19 pm - Festival Luxembourg du cyclisme Feminin Elsy Jacobs: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/12
 

Results from the second stage of the Festival Luxembourg du cyclisme Feminin Elsy Jacobs

Stage 1: Garnich Circuit, 102.6km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 2.42:49
2 Adrie Visser (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano
3 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
4 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team
5 Linda Villumsen (NZl) GreenEDGE-AIS
6 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team
7 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
8 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS
9 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
10 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
11 Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon all s.t.
12 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:07
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:09
14 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
15 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEDGE-AIS
16 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
17 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team
18 Anna Vanderbreggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
19 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team
20 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team all s.t.
21 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 0:15
22 Liesbet de Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:01
23 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara
24 Sofie DeVuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
25 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italian National Team
26 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
27 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team
28 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
29 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
30 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team
31 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon
32 Amanda Spratt (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS
33 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team
34 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team all s.t.
35 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara 1:05
36 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta Zara 2:23
37 Veronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team 3:51
38 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team
39 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team
40 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Spanish National Team
41 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora-Pasta Zara
42 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
43 Marieke Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
44 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.
45 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) US National Team 4:30
46 An-Li Pretorius (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
47 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
48 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink
49 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012
50 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team
51 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
52 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italian National Team
53 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team
54 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italian National Team
55 Amélie Rivat (Fra) French National Team
56 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RUSVELO
57 Lise Nostvold (Nor) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team
58 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
59 Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Esp) Spanish National Team
60 Romy Kasper (Ger) RUSVELO
61 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team
62 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team
63 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion all s.t.
64 Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 4:34
65 Kristin MCGrath (USA) US National Team 7:40
66 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team s.t.
67 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion 8:42
68 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team
69 Stephanie De Croock (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
70 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
71 Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano
72 Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012
73 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara
74 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team all s.t.
75 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 10:43
76 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 10:43
77 Dorieta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Spanish National Team 11:45
78 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team
79 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
80 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Honda Team
81 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
82 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
83 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara
84 Kelly Markus (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano
85 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
86 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
87 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
88 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
89 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team
90 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team
91 Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
92 Gilke Crocket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012
93 Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
94 Belinda Goss (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
95 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
96 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
97 Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) RUSVELO
98 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
99 Mazaga Eneritz Iturriagaetxebarria (Esp) Spanish National Team
100 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen
101 Shelly Olds (USA) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
102 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemon
103 Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team
104 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
105 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
106 Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
107 Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italian National Team
108 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
109 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
110 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012
111 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon
112 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
113 Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS all s.t.
114 Gloria Presti (Ita) Be Pink 20:57
115 Alice Algisi (Ita) Be Pink 22:47
DNF Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team
DNF Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
DNF Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp) Spanish National Team
DNF Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RUSVELO
DNF Lydia Malachova (Rus) RUSVELO
DNF Esra Tromp (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano
DNF Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano
DNF Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNS Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team
DNS Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 2.44:46
2 Adrie Visser (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano at 0:13
3 Linda Villumsen (NZl) GreenEDGE-AIS 0:17
4 Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:18
5 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team 0:20
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team s.t.
7 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:21
8 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:22
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 0:23
10 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEDGE-AIS s.t.
11 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:28
12 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
13 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink both s.t.
14 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:30
15 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team s.t.
16 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 0:31
17 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 0:32
18 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:35
19 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 0:36
20 Anna Vanderbreggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team s.t.
21 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:39
22 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon 1:17
23 Liesbet de Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:21
24 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 1:23
25 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 1:24
26 Amanda Spratt (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 1:25
27 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italian National Team 1:26
28 Sofie DeVuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:27
29 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies s.t.
30 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara 1:28
31 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team s.t.
32 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 1:30
33 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team 1:32
34 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team 1:33
35 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara 1:37
36 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta Zara 2:55
37 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team 4:11
38 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team s.t.
39 Veronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team 4:19
40 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Spanish National Team s.t.
41 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora-Pasta Zara 4:21
42 Marieke Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 4:22
43 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team 4:23
44 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 4:27
45 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RUSVELO 4:45
46 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team 4:49
47 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italian National Team 4:51
48 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) US National Team 4:52
49 Lise Nostvold (Nor) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 4:53
50 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 4:55
51 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team s.t.
52 Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 4:56
53 Amélie Rivat (Fra) French National Team
54 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italian National Team both s.t.
55 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 4:59
56 Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Esp) Spanish National Team s.t.
57 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink 5:00
58 Romy Kasper (Ger) RUSVELO s.t.
59 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 5:01
60 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion s.t.
61 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 5:02
62 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 5:04
63 An-Li Pretorius (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:05
64 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 5:16
65 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team 8:09
66 Kristin MCGrath (USA) US National Team 8:10
67 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 9:03
68 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara 9:06
69 Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano 9:09
70 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion 9:11
71 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team 9:13
72 Stephanie De Croock (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen s.t.
73 Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 9:14
74 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 9:25
75 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 11:05
76 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 11:19
77 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemon 12:03
78 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team 12:04
79 Shelly Olds (USA) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 12:05
80 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon s.t.
81 Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 12:06
82 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 12:08
83 Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italian National Team 12:10
84 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara 12:11
85 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 12:12
86 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink s.t.
87 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 12:13
88 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012
89 Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion both s.t.
90 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 12:13
91 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 12:14
92 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team s.t.
93 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Honda Team 12:15
94 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink s.t.
95 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team 12:16
96 Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team
97 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
98 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion all s.t.
99 Kelly Markus (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano 12:17
100 Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) RUSVELO s.t.
101 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen 12:18
102 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 12:19
103 Dorieta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Spanish National Team s.t.
104 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 12:20
105 Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 12:22
106 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 12:23
107 Gilke Crocket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012
108 Mazaga Eneritz Iturriagaetxebarria (Esp) Spanish National Team
109 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team all s.t.
110 Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 12:24
111 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 12:26
112 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto s.t.
113 Belinda Goss (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 12:29
114 Gloria Presti (Ita) Be Pink 21:33
115 Alice Algisi (Ita) Be Pink 23:24

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed